AJGA announces 2011 Rolex All-America teams

Shun Yat Hak

Shun Yat Hak

Girls Rankings »

#NameYearStateRating
1Andrea Lee2016CA69.34
2Nicole Morales2014NY69.75
3Bethany Wu2015CA69.79
4Megan Khang2015MA69.94
5Lakareber Abe2014TX70.19

Boys Rankings »

#NameYearStateRating
1Scott Scheffler2014TX67.29
2Zecheng Dou2015CA67.78
3Andy Zhang2016FL68.36
4Brad Dalke2016OK68.49
5Austin Connelly2015TX68.51

The American Junior Golf Association has announced its list of Rolex Junior All-Americans, recognizing the top 96 junior golfers, ages 13-19. This year’s list includes players from 24 states and eight foreign countries. The players will be honored at the Rolex Junior All-America Awards Banquet on Nov. 20 at PGA National Resort & Spa in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

The Rolex Players of the Year will be announced Wednesday.

BOYS DIVISION

First Team

  • Connor Black, Houston, Texas
  • Brad Dalke, McKinney, Texas
  • Parker Derby, Columbus, Ga.
  • Jonathan Garrick, Atherton, Calif.
  • Shun Yat Hak, Lake Mary, Fla. (China)
  • Billy Kennerly, Alpharetta, Ga.
  • A.J. McInerney, Henderson, Nev.
  • Matthew NeSmith, North Augusta, S.C.
  • Cody Proveaux, Leesville, S.C.
  • Scott Scheffler, Dallas
  • Zachary Wright, Phoenix, Ariz.
  • Motin Yeung, Orlando, Fla. (China)

Second Team

  • Lorens Chan, Honolulu
  • Henry Do, Ypsilanti, Mich.
  • Nicolas Echavarria, Medellin, Colombia
  • Jacob Fair, Monett, Mo.
  • Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill.
  • Beau Hossler, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.
  • David Lee, Houston
  • Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y.
  • Nick McLaughlin, New Castle, N.H.
  • Taylor Moore, Edmond, Okla.
  • Luke Park, Fullerton, Calif.
  • James Yoon, Bradenton, Fla.

Honorable Mention

  • Kristian Caparros, Miami Lakes, Fla.
  • Corey Carlson, Green Cove Springs, Fla.
  • Yi Keun Chang, Walnut, Calif.
  • Daniel Chian, Covina, Calif.
  • A.J. Crouch, Jacksonville, Fla.
  • Branson Davis, McKinney, Texas
  • Zecheng Dou, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
  • Nicolo Galletti, Clayton, Calif.
  • Matt Gilchrest, Southlake, Texas
  • Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
  • Hank Lebioda, Winter Springs, Fla.
  • Julian Lerda, Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Vincent Martino, Southlake, Texas
  • Lee McCoy, Clarkesville, Ga.
  • Jordan Niebrugge, Mequon, Wis.
  • Zachary Olsen, Cordova, Tenn.
  • Michael Pisciotta, Alpharetta, Ga.
  • Eric Ricard, Shreveport, La.
  • Conor Richardson, West Palm Beach, Fla.
  • Corey Shaun, Encinitas, Calif.
  • Robby Shelton IV, Wilmer, Ala.
  • Harrison Shih, Saddle River, N.J.
  • Adam Wood, Zionsville, Ind.
  • Taylor Zoller, North Charleston, S.C.

GIRLS DIVISION

First Team

  • Shannon Aubert, Reunion, Fla. (France)
  • Céline Boutier, Montrouge, France
  • Karen Chung, Livingston, N.J.
  • Jaye Marie Green, Boca Raton, Fla.
  • Ariya Jutanugarn, Bangkok, Thailand
  • Moriya Jutanugarn, Bangkok, Thailand
  • Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz.
  • Alison Lee, Valencia, Calif.
  • Ashlan Ramsey, Milledgeville, Ga.
  • Mariah Stackhouse, Riverdale, Ga.
  • Emma Talley, Princeton, Ky.
  • Gabriella Then, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Second Team

  • Doris Chen, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Casey Danielson, Osceola, Wis.
  • Simin Feng, Orlando, Fla. (China)
  • Jenny Hahn, Henderson, Nev.
  • Anna Kim, Chandler, Ariz.
  • Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif.
  • Yu Liu, Beijing, China
  • Marijosse Navarro, San Antonio, Texas (Mexico)
  • Ri Hyang Park, Hilton Head Island, S.C. (Japan)
  • Annie Park, Levittown, N.Y.
  • Kendall Prince, Lake Oswego, Ore.
  • Lindsey Weaver, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Honorable Mention

  • Sierra Brooks, Sorrento, Fla.
  • Talia Campbell, Dallas
  • Anne Cheng, Torrance, Calif.
  • Hee Wook Choi, San Diego
  • Taylor Coleman, San Antonio
  • Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu
  • Alexandra Kaui, Las Vegas
  • Amy Lee, Brea, Calif.
  • Esther Lee, Los Alamitos, Calif.
  • Catherina Li, Kent, Wash.
  • Tiffany Lim, San Jose, Calif.
  • Minjia Luo, San Diego
  • Samantha Marks, Maitland, Fla.
  • Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga.
  • Kaitlin Park, Tustin Ranch, Calif.
  • Kayli Quinton, Houston
  • Summar Roachell, Conway, Ark.
  • Monifa Sealy, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Trinidad and Tobago)
  • Sierra Sims, Austin, Texas
  • Hannah Suh, San Jose, Calif.
  • Maddie Szeryk, Allen, Texas
  • McKenzie Talbert, North Augusta, S.C.
  • Jessica Vasilic, Anaheim Hills, Calif.
  • Samantha Wagner, Windermere, Fla.
Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification

  • PGA
  • CHMP
  • WEB
[[PGAtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[CHMPtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[NWIDtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next