Archive

Golfweek Junior Invitational: Complete field list

Shingle Creek Golf Club in Orlando, Fla., has been selected as the host site of Golfweek’s 10th Junior Invitational. The event will be played Nov. 5-6, and is open to the top-ranked juniors based on the Golfweek Junior Rankings as of Aug. 1, 2011. Past champions include Peter Uihlein, Morgan Hoffmann, Isabelle Lendl and Stephanie Meadow.

Entries have now closed. Click here for more information about the tournament and venue.

BOYS

  • Julio Arguelles Badillo, Lomas de Cocoyou, Mexico
  • Derek Bard, New Hartford, N.Y.
  • Rafael Barnoya, Guatemala
  • Charlie Benell, Pacific Palisades, Calif.
  • Matthew Beringer, Macon, Ga.
  • Kristian Caparros, Miami Lakes, Fla.
  • Timothy Colanta, Reunion, Fla.
  • Ryan Cole, Mount Airy, Md.
  • Connor Davis, Olive Branch, Md.
  • Henry Davis, Queretaro, Mexico
  • Brock Drogosch, Windermere, Fla.
  • Arthur Edelman, Evian, France
  • Collin Engelhardt, Orlando, Fla.
  • Luis Enriquez, Mexico City, Mexico
  • Tyler Gentilella, Parkland, Fla.
  • Andrew Havill, Carmel, Ind.
  • Jose Hernandez, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
  • Michael Hines, Acworth, Ga.
  • Zack Jaworski, Milton, Ga.
  • Matt Krutz, Norman, Okla.
  • Tae Wan Lee, Orlando, Fla.
  • Thomas Lewis, Westfield, Ind.
  • Seiya Liu, Beverly Hills, Calif.
  • Santiago Lopez, Boca del Rio, Mexico
  • Haoyuan Lu, China
  • Carlos Madrigal, Caracas, Venezuela
  • Jack Maguire, St. Petersburg, Fla.
  • Michael Makris, South Bend, Ind.
  • Emilio Maurer, Puebla, Mexico
  • Andrew McCain, Brisbane, Australia
  • Lee McCoy, Clarkesville, Ga.
  • Keegan McKinney, Avon, Ind.
  • Ryan McMannis, Indianapolis, Ind.
  • Jeffrey Meltzer, Guanajuato, Mexico
  • Tadd Obecny II, Wheeling, W.V.
  • Tyler Pearson, Centerville, Ind.
  • Michael Perez, Weston, Fla.
  • Matthew Perrine, Austin, Texas
  • Gonzalo Rubio, Monterrey, Mexico
  • Matthew Rushton, Cape Town, South Africa
  • Prem Samritpricha, Thailand
  • Devan Schulert, Kingsville, Ontario
  • Benjamin Skogen, Onalaska, Wis.
  • Jimmy Stanger, Tampa, Fla.
  • Zach Stark, Livingston, N.J.
  • Joe Stepnes, Pensacola, Fla.
  • Kyle Sterbinsky, Yardley, Pa.
  • Zachary Toste, Pembroke Pines, Fla.
  • Geoff Vartelas, Cromwell, Conn.
  • Keegan Vea, Evansville, Ind.
  • Michael Visacki, Sarasota, Fla.
  • Mickey Werenski, South Hadley, Mass.
  • Johan Werge, Mexico
  • Harrison Winger, Orlando, Fla.
  • Woody Woodward, Bridgeport, W.Va.
  • Motin Yeung, Beijing, China
  • James Yoon, Bradenton, Fla.

GIRLS

  • Karen Arimoto, Kyoto, Japan
  • Emily Campbell, Carrollton, Texas
  • Wenjia Cao, China
  • Vivian Chen, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Rachel Dai, Milton, Ga.
  • Annie Dulman, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
  • Dree Fausnaugh, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • Simin Feng, Orlando, Fla.
  • Yueer Feng, Orlando, Fla.
  • Lauren Gros, Orlando, Fla.
  • Jessica Haigwood, Roswell, Ga.
  • Alex Harrell, Phenix City, Ala.
  • Mary Hillow, Fran Orlando, Fla.
  • Ashley Holder, Orlando, Fla.
  • Robbi Howard, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Nelly Korda, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Sammi Lee, Winter Park, Fla.
  • Madison Lellyo, Windermere, Fla.
  • Mika Liu, Beverly Hills, Calif.
  • Stephanie Liu, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
  • Samantha Marks, Maitland, Fla.
  • Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga.
  • Kristine Odaiyar, Ocala, Fla.
  • Michaela Owen, Suwanee, Ga
  • Annie Park, Levittown, N.Y.
  • Tatiana Pineda, Gainesville, Fla.
  • Laura Restrepo, Panama City, Panama
  • Elyse Smidinger, Crofton, Md.
  • Bailey Tardy, Norcross, Ga.
  • Taylor Tomlinson, Gainesville, Fla.
  • Viviana Vazquez, Mexico
  • Kailey Walsh, Boca Raton, Fla.

STORY COMMENTS
Show Hide