Archive

College golf: 2014 fall schedule

Here are the men’s and women’s college golf schedules for the 2014 fall season:

• • •

MEN

AUGUST

Aug. 29-31: Carmel Cup, Carmel, Calif.

Aug. 31-Sept. 1: Alabama State Fall Classic, Prattville, Ala.

Aug. 31-Sept. 1: Turning Stone Tiger Intercollegiate, Verona, N.Y.

SEPTEMBER

Sept. 1-2: Battle in the Tetons, Victor, Ind.

Sept. 1-2: Whistling Straits Intercollegiate, Kohler, Wis.

Sept. 5-7: Carpet Capital Collegiate, Rocky Face, Ga.

Sept. 5-7: Northern Intercollegiate, Sugar Grove, Ill.

Sept. 6-7: Colgate Invitational, Hamilton, N.Y.

Sept. 6-7: Gene Miranda Falcon Invite, U.S. Air Force Academy, Colo.

Sept. 6-7: Wolverine Intercollegiate, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Sept. 7-8: Blue Devil Fall Invitational, Bloomfield, Conn.

Sept. 7-8: Gopher Invitational, Independence, Minn.

Sept. 8-9: Southwestern Intercollegiate, Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Sept. 7-9: Golfweek Program Challenge, Pawleys Island, S.C.

Sept. 8-9: SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational, Edwardsville, Ill.

Sept. 8-9: S. Hall Intercollegiate, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Sept. 11: Golden Eagle Invitational, Sayville, N.Y.

Sept. 11-13: The Doc Gimmler, Farmingdale, N.Y.

Sept. 12-14: Olympia Fields/Fighting Illini Invitational, Olympia Fields, Ill.

Sept. 12-14: Tar Heel Intercollegiate, Chapel Hill, N.C.

Sept. 12-14: Invitational at Kiawah, Kiawah Island, S.C.

Sept. 13-14: Bucknell Fall Invitational, Lewisburg, Pa.

Sept. 14-15: Leo Keenan Invitational, Olean, N.Y.

Sept. 14-15: D.A.Weibring Intercollegiate, Normal, Ill.

Sept. 14-16: Golfweek Conference Challenge, Burlington, Iowa

Sept. 15-16: Memphis Intercollegiate, Memphis, Tenn.

Sept. 15-16: Mississippi Valley State Fall Classic, Greenville, Miss.

Sept. 15-16: Ram Masters Invitational, Fort Collins, Colo.

Sept. 15-16: St. Mary’s Invitational, Seaside, Calif.

Sept. 15-16: Kiawah Island Invitational, Kiawah Island, S.C.

Sept. 15-16: Nebraska-Omaha Invitational, Nebraska City, Neb.

Sept. 18-20: Rutgers Invitational, Piscataway, N.J.

Sept. 19-21: Dick’s Challenge Cup, Nashville, Tenn.

Sept. 20-21: Cornell Invitational, Ithaca, N.Y.

Sept. 20-21: Wolf Run Intercollegiate, Zionsville, Ind.

Sept. 21-22: Windon Memorial, Lake Forest, Ill.

Sept. 21-23: Rees Jones Invitational, Daufuskie Island, S.C.

Sept. 22-23: Murray State Invitational, Murray, Ky.

Sept. 22-23: Inverness Intercollegiate, Toledo, Ohio

Sept. 22-23: VCU Shootout, Manakin-Sabot, Va.

Sept. 22-23: Kikkor Husky Invitational, Bremerton, Wash.

Sept. 26-27: Tuxedo Autumn Invitational, Tuxedo Park, N.Y.

Sept. 26-27: William H. Tucker Intercollegiate, Albuquerque, N.M.

Sept. 27-29: Patriot Collegiate, Lorton, Va.

Sept. 28-29: J. Nicklaus Invitational, Columbus, Ohio

Sept. 28-30: Badger Invitational, Madison, Wis.

Sept. 28-30: Fighting Irish Gridiron Classic, South Bend, Ind.

Sept. 29-30: Cardinal Intercollegiate, Simpsonville, Ky.

Sept. 29-30: Cleveland State Invitational, Aurora, Ohio

Sept. 29-30: G. McDowell Shoal Creek Invitational, Birmingham, Ala.

Sept. 29-30: Mark Simpson Colorado Invite, Boulder, Colo.

Sept. 29-30: N. Watney Invitational, Fresno, Calif.

Sept. 29-30: Primland Collegiate Invitational, Meadows of Dan, Va.

Sept. 29-30: Itani Quality Homes Collegiate, Pullman, Wash.

OCTOBER

Oct. 3-5: The Macdonald Cup, New Haven, Conn.

Oct. 4-5: D. Toms Intercollegiate, Baton Rouge, La.

Oct. 4-5: J. Dallio Memorial, Lemont, Ill.

Oct. 5-6: Binghamton Fall Invitational, Apalachin, N.Y.

Oct. 5-7: Erin Hills Intercollegiate, Erin, Wis.

Oct. 5-7: Skyhawk Classic, Buchanan, Tenn.

Oct. 6-7: Bearcat Invitational, Hebron, Ky.

Oct. 6-7: Firestone Invitational, Akron, Ohio

Oct. 6-7: J. Pate National Intercollegiate, Birmingham, Ala.

Oct. 6-7: Harold Funston Invitational, Huntsville, Texas

Oct. 6-7: Nike Golf Collegiate Invitational, Fort Worth, Texas

Oct. 6-7: Ogio Utah Invitational, Park City, Utah

Oct. 6-7: Wolfpack Intercollegiate, Raleigh, N.C.

Oct. 10-12: Bank of Tennessee Intercollegiate, Jonesborough, Tenn.

Oct. 11-12: Rod Myers Invitational, Durham, N.C.

Oct. 11-12: Temple Invitational, Huntingdon Valley, Pa.

Oct. 13-14: Sagamore Fall Preview, Noblesville, Ind.

Oct. 12-14: Connecticut Cup, Ellington, Conn.

Oct. 13-14: Alister MacKenzie Invitational, Fairfax, Calif.

Oct. 13-14: AutoTrader.com Collegiate Classic, Duluth, Ga.

Oct. 13-14: Donald Ross Intercollegiate, Morganton, N.C.

Oct. 13-14: Maryland Terrapin Invitational, Rockville, Md.

Oct. 13-14: Rice Miramont Invitational, Bryan, Texas

Oct. 13-14: WKU K. Perry Invitational, Bowling Green, Ky.

Oct. 13-14: The B. Ross Intercollegiate, Overland Park, Kan.

Oct. 17-19: U.S. Collegiate, Alpharetta, Ga.

Oct. 18-19: Camden Collegiate, Camden, S.C.

Oct. 18-19: Lehigh Invitational, Bethlehem, Pa.

Oct. 19-21: Bill Cullum Invitational, Simi Valley, Calif.

Oct. 19-21: Old Dominion/OBX Collegiate, Powell’s Point, N.C.

Oct. 19-21: Tavistock Collegiate Invitational, Lake Nona, Fla.

Oct. 20-21: Dayton Flyer Invitational, Kettering, Ohio

Oct. 20-21: Austin Peay State Intercollegiate, Hopkinsville, Ky.

Oct. 20-21: Georgetown Intercollegiate, Beallsville, Md.

Oct. 20-21: Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate, Las Cruces, N.M.

Oct. 20-21: Pinetree Intercollegiate, Kennesaw, Ga.

Oct. 20-21: Jim Rivers Intercollegiate, Choudrant, La.

Oct. 24-26: Price’s Give ‘Em Five Invitational, El Paso, Texas

Oct. 25-26: Bridgestone Collegiate, Greensboro, N.C.

Oct. 26-28: The Intercollegiate, College Grove, Tenn.

Oct. 27-28: Homewood Hilton Airport Invite, Estero, Fla.

Oct. 27-28: Loyola Rambler Roundup, Evanston, Ill.

Oct. 27-28: Quail Valley Collegiate, Vero Beach, Fla.

Oct. 27-28: Royal Oaks Intercollegiate, Dallas, Texas

Oct. 30-Nov. 1: SCVB Pacific Invitational, Stockton, Calif.

NOVEMBER

Nov. 1-2: Hummingbird Intercollegiate, Sapphire, N.C.

Nov. 2-4: Wendy’s Kiawah Classic, Kiawah, S.C.

Nov. 3-4: ASU Fall Beach Classic, Gulf Shores, Ala.

Nov. 3-5: Gifford Collegiate, San Martin, Calif.

Nov. 3-5: Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational, Princeville, Hawaii

Nov. 7-8: SSU Tiger Fall Invitational, Savannah, Ga.

Nov. 7-9: Ka’anapali Collegiate, Lahaina, Hawaii

Nov. 8-9: Western Refining College All-America, El Paso, Texas

• • •

WOMEN

AUGUST

Aug. 31-Sept. 1: ASU Fall Golf Classic, Prattville, Ala.

SEPTEMBER

Sept. 1: Chitown Classic, Lemont, Ill.

Sept. 1-2: Roseann Schwartz Invitational, Vienna, Ohio

Sept. 6-7: Bucknell Women’s Invitational, Lewisburh, Pa.

Sept. 7-8: Redbird Invitational, Normal, Ill.

Sept. 7-8: Tiganelli Towson Invitational, Phoenix, Md.

Sept. 7-9: Golfweek Program Challenge, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Sept. 8-9: Col Wollenberg’s Ram Classic, Fort Collins, Colo.

Sept. 8-9: FedEx Memphis Women’s Intercollegiate, Germantown, Tenn.

Sept. 8-9: Hobble Creek Fall Classic, Springville, Utah

Sept. 8-9: Marilynn Smith Sunflower Invitational, Lawrence, Kan.

Sept. 8-9: Jan Weaver Murray St. Invitational, Ledbetter, Ky.

Sept. 8-9: Chip-N Club Invitational, Lincoln, Neb.

Sept. 8-10: The “Mo”Morial, Bryan, Texas

Sept. 13-14: Mary Fossum, East Lansing, Mich.

Sept. 13-14: Great Smokies Intercollegiate, Waynesville, N.C.

Sept. 13-14: Dartmouth Invitational, Hanover, N.H.

Sept. 13-14: Western Illinois Invitational, Macomb, Ill.

Sept. 14-16: Powerade Cougar Classic, Hanahan, S.C.

Sept. 14-16: William and Mary Invitational, Williamsburg, Va.

Sept. 15-16: Cardinal Cup, Simpsonille, Ky.

Sept. 15-16: Valley State Fall Classic, Greenville, Miss.

Sept. 15-16: Minnesota Invitational, Minneapolis, Minn.

Sept. 15-16: OSU Invitational, Corvallis, Ore.

Sept. 17: Valley Fall Shootout, Greenville, Miss.

Sept. 19-21: M. Rudolph Women’s Championship, Franklin, Tenn.

Sept. 20: Illinois-Chicago Fall Invitational, Lemont, Ill.

Sept. 20-21: Navy Fall Invitational, Annapolis, Md.

Sept. 20-21: Pacific Invitational, Banks, Ore.

Sept. 21: Saluki Shootout, Carbondale, Ill.

Sept. 21-23: Lady Paladin Invitational, Greenville, S.C.

Sept. 22-23: WSU Cougar Cup, Pullman, Wash.

Sept. 22-23: Blue Lakes Invitational, Twin Falls, Idaho

Sept. 22-23: Jackrabbit Fall Invitational, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Sept. 22-23: Loyola-Chicago Fall Invitational, Flossmoor, Ill.

Sept. 22-23: Fred Marx Invitational, Monroe, La.

Sept. 22-24: Golfweek Conference Challenge, Vail, Colo.

Sept. 26-28: Yale Women’s Fall Intercollegiate, New Haven, Conn.

Sept. 27-28: Golden Grizzles Invitational, Rochester, Mich.

Sept. 27-28: Wyoming Cowgirl Desert Intercollegiate, Palm Desert, Calif.

Sept. 28-29: Rose City Collegiate, Aurora, Ore.

Sept. 27-30: Chris Banister Golf Classic, Glencoe, Ala.

Sept. 28-30: ANNIKA Intercollegiate, Reunion, Fla.

Sept. 29-30: Johnny Imes Invitational, Columbia, Mo.

Sept. 29-30: UNCG Forest Oaks Fall Classic, Greensboro, N.C.

Sept. 29-30: South Dakota Coyote Classic, Dakota Dunes, S.D.

Sept. 29-30: Bob Hurley Auto Oral Roberts Shootout, Tulsa, Okla.

OCTOBER

Oct. 3-5: Diane Thomason, Iowa City, Iowa

Oct. 3-5: Nittany Lion Women’s Invitational, State College, Pa.

Oct. 5: Matthews/Brown Memorial, Natchez, Miss.

Oct. 4-6: The Schooner Fall Classic, Normal, Okla.

Oct. 5-6: Delaware State Fall Invitational, Dover, Del.

Oct. 6: Alcorn Women’s Invitational, Natchez, Miss.

Oct. 5-7: Cougar Golf Classic, Chicago, Ill.

Oct. 6-7: TPC River’s Bend Bearcat Cup, Mainville, Ohio

Oct. 6-7: Butler Fall Invitational, Indianapolis

Oct. 6-7 CSU Wendy’s Invitational, Charleston, S.C.

Oct. 6-7: Fresno State Classic, Fresno, Calif.

Oct. 6-7: SHSU Harold Funston Invitation, Huntsville, Texas

Oct. 6-7: Windy City Collegiate, Wilmette, Ill.

Oct. 6-7: Cougar Golf Classic, Chicago, Ill.

Oct. 6-7: St. John’s Invitational, New York

Oct. 6-8: New Mexico State Aggie Invitational, Las Cruces, N.M.

Oct. 7-8: E. Ihlanfeldt Invitational, Sammamish, Wash.

Oct. 10-11: Sally Caroll Open, Greensburg, Pa.

Oct. 10-11: Rutgers Women’s Invitational, Piscataway, N.J.

Oct. 10-12: LPGA Xavier Invitational, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Oct. 10-12: R. Moore Women’s Intercollegiate, Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Oct. 10-12: Ruth’s Chris Tar Heel, Chapel Hill, N.C.

Oct. 12-14: Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invite, Austin, Texas

Oct. 13-14: Lady Red Wolf Intercollegiate, Jonesboro, Ark.

Oct. 13-14: F&M Bank APSU Intercollegiate, Clarksville, Tenn.

Oct. 13-14: JU Classic, Ponte Vedra, Fla.

Oct. 13-14: Lady Pirate Intercollegiate, Greenville, N.C.

Oct. 13-14: Rocket Classic, Port Clinton, Ohio

Oct. 13-14: MSU/Payne Stewart Memorial, Springfield, Mo.

Oct. 13-14: Pat Lesser Harbottle Invite, Tacoma, Wash.

Oct. 17-19: Mercedes-Benz Intercollegiate, Knoxville, Tenn.

Oct. 17-19: Stanford Intercollegiate, Stanford, Calif.

Oct. 18-19: Princeton Invitational, Princeton, N.J.

Oct. 19-21: Quinnipiac Classic, Cromwell, Conn.

Oct. 19-21: Terrier Intercollegiate, Spartanburg, S.C.

Oct. 20-21: Blue Raider Invitational, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Oct. 20-21: Creighton Classic, Omaha, Neb.

Oct. 20-21: Dayton Fall Invitational, Kettering, Ohio

Oct. 20-21: Fighting Camel Fall Classic, Buies Creek, N.C.

Oct. 20-21: Santa Clara Colby Invitational, San Jose, Calif.

Oct. 20-22: Old Waverly Bulldog Invite, West Point, Miss.

Oct. 21-23: Rainbow Wahine Invitational, Schofield, Hawaii

Oct. 24-26: The Landfall Tradition, Wilmington, N.C.

Oct. 25-26: Lamkin Grip/Cal Poly Invitational, Arroyo Grande, Calif.

Oct. 25-26: UD Lady Blue Hen Invitational, Rehoboth Beach, Del.

Oct. 26-27: Lehigh Invitational, Bethlehem, Pa.

Oct. 26-28: Lady Cardinal Classic, San Antonio, Texas

Oct. 26-28: Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown, Boulder City, Nev.

Oct. 26-28: Palmetto Intercollegiate, Kiawah Island, S.C.

Oct. 26-28: The Alamo Invitational, San Antonio, Texas

Oct. 27-28: UAB Fall Beach Bash, Gulf Shores, Ala.

NOVEMBER

Nov. 1-2: Winthrop Intercollegiate, Rock Hill, S.C.

Nov. 2-4: FIU P. Bradley Invitational, Bradenton, Fla.

Nov. 2-4: Jim West Challenge, New Braunfels, Texas

Nov. 3-4: Pac-12 Preview, Kona, Hawaii

STORY COMMENTS
Show Hide