Pairings, hole locations: Southeast Jr. Invite

Pairings, hole locations: Southeast Jr. Invite

Uncategorized

Pairings, hole locations: Southeast Jr. Invite

Pairings and hole locations for the morning round of the Golfweek Southeast Invitational, to be played Sept. 6 at Willbrook Plantation in Pawleys Island, S.C. Shotgun will take place at 8:30 a.m.:

BOYS

  • Matt Cheng, Taipei, Taiwan, Hole 1A
  • David Gao, Bradenton, Fla., Hole 1A
  • Zakariya Butt, Summerville, S.C., Hole 1A
  • Jamie Wilson, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 1B
  • Michael Brown, Birmingham, Ala., Hole 1B
  • Sean O’Hara, Mississaugua, Ontario, Hole 1B
  • Xue Wen Luo, China, Hole 2
  • Samuel Uhland, Jacksonville, Fla., Hole 2
  • Sam McGee, Charlotte, N.C., Hole 2
  • Hunter Dunagan, Martinez, Ga., Hole 3
  • States Fort, Evans, Ga., Hole 3
  • Tyler Barker, Evans, Ga., Hole 3
  • Benjamin Loudermilk, Anderson, S.C., Hole 4
  • Jackson Cole, Pawleys Island, S.C., Hole 4
  • Robby Matlock, Greenville, S.C., Hole 4
  • Kyle Spencer, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 5
  • Nicholas Russell, Hilton Head Island, S.C., Hole 5
  • Ryan Moseley, Greer, S.C., Hole 6
  • Zander McCall, Statesville, N.C., Hole 6
  • Moon Su Kang, Madison, Ala., Hole 6
  • Pongpalin Lapvisuttisin, Bangkok, Thailand, Hole 7
  • Vijay Mishra, North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Hole 7
  • Brian Chen, Cary, N.C., Hole 7
  • Ben Huckaby, Bishop, Ga., Hole 8
  • Brock Erwin, Muldrow, Okla., Hole 8
  • Preston Topper, Suwanee, Ga., Hole 8
  • Maurizio DeBono, Bluffton, S.C., Hole 9A
  • Matthew Pulgini, Middletown, Del., Hole 9A
  • Zachary Gehr, Manassas, Va., Hole 9A
  • Will Snyder, Clifton, Va., Hole 9B
  • Aaron Graham, Asheville, N.C., Hole 9B
  • Trey Razzetti, Glen Allen, Va., Hole 9B
  • Jackson Tyler, Seneca, S.C., Hole 16A
  • Bradley Plaziak, Alpharetta, Ga., Hole 16A
  • Chandler Wilkins, Danville, Va., Hole 16A
  • John Weiss, Columbia, S.C., Hole 16B
  • Parker Graham, Leesburg, Va., Hole 16B
  • Drayton Stewart, Charleston, S.C., Hole 16B
  • Ethan Vallery, Pawleys Island, S.C., Hole 17
  • Thomas Luther, Hoover, Ala., Hole 17
  • Chris DeMarco, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 17
  • Jamie Agnew, Fairfax, Va., Hole 18
  • Trevor Grant, Windermere, Fla., Hole 18
  • Andrew Duffie, Martinez, Ga., Hole 18

GIRLS

  • Anita Uwadia, Hilton Head Island, S.C., Hole 10A
  • Chomchana Phuchanbanchob, Chiang Mai, Thailand, Hole 10A
  • Anna Buchanan, Athens, Ga., Hole 10A
  • Annika Bovender, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 10B
  • Lauren Lightfritz, Suwanee, Ga., Hole 10B
  • Warissara Puangcharoen, Chonburi, Thailand, Hole 10B
  • Kasidy Beckel, Bluffton, S.C., Hole 11
  • Emily Uhland, Tyler, Texas, Hole 11
  • Bunyaporn Zeng, Bangkok, Thailand, Hole 11
  • Harmanprit Kaur, Lawrenceville, Ga., Hole 12
  • Jacqueline Twitty, Chapin, S.C., Hole 12
  • Sera Tadokoro, Osaka, Japan, Hole 12
  • Kendall Dobbins, Summerfield, N.C., Hole 13
  • Kathleen Sumner, Charleston, S.C., Hole 13
  • Samantha Huang, Shenzhen, China, Hole 14
  • Yuki Nakayama, Kanagawa, Japan, Hole 14
  • Siena Ferrick, Vienna, Va., Hole 14
  • Mariah Smith, Clarksville, Tenn., Hole 15
  • Samantha Bennett, Wake Forest, N.C., Hole 15
  • Holly McCann, Raleigh, N.C., Hole 15

Latest

More Golfweek
Home