Tee times, pairings: 2017 U.S. Women's Open, Rounds 1-2

Getty Images

Tee times, pairings: 2017 U.S. Women's Open, Rounds 1-2

LPGA Tour

Tee times, pairings: 2017 U.S. Women's Open, Rounds 1-2

Here are the first- and second-round tee times and pairings for the 2017 U.S. Women’s Open, which begins Thursday at Trump National Golf Club in Bedminster, N.J. (all times Eastern):

Thursday (July 13), Hole #1 / Friday (July 14), Hole # 10
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Casey Danielson, Osceola, Wis.; Jessica Welch, Thomasville, Ga.; (a) SoWhi Kang, Republic of Korea
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Elin Arvidsson, Sweden; (a) Brooke Seay, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; TBD
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Jenny Shin, Republic of Korea; I.K. Kim, Republic of Korea; Minjee Lee, Australia
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – Seon Woo Bae, Republic of Korea; Lizette Salas, Azusa, Calif.; Austin Ernst, Seneca, S.C.
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – Sung Hyun Park, Republic of Korea; Cristie Kerr, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Mi Jung Hur, Republic of Korea
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Charley Hull, England; Alison Lee, Valencia, Calif.; Jessica Korda, Bradenton, Fla.
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Anna Nordqvist, Sweden; Haru Nomura, Japan; Amy Yang, Republic of Korea
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Mika Miyazato, Japan; (a) Virginia Elena Carta, Italy; Beatriz Recari, Spain
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Caroline Hedwall, Sweden; (a) Hye-Jin Choi, Republic of Korea; Haruka Morita, Japan
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Mariajo Uribe, Colombia; TBD; Pernilla Lindberg, Sweden
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – (a) Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii; Stephanie Meadow, Northern Ireland; Ally McDonald, Fulton, Miss.
8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – Hee Young Park, Republic of Korea; Ayaka Watanabe, Japan; Megan Khang; Rockland, Mass.
8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – (a) Dana Williams, Boca Raton, Fla.; August Kim, St. Augustine, Fla.; TBD

Thursday (July 13), Hole #10 / Friday (July 14), Hole #1
6:45 a.m. / 12:30 p.m. – Ashleigh Ann Simon, South Africa; Pei-Ying Tsai, Chinese Taipei; (a) Emma Bradley, Naples, Fla.
6:56 a.m. / 12:41 p.m. – Weiwei Zhang, People’s Republic of China; TBD; (a) Lauren Stephenson, Columbia, S.C.
7:07 a.m. / 12:52 p.m. – Lexi Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.; Stacy Lewis, The Woodlands, Texas; Brooke Henderson, Canada
7:18 a.m. / 1:03 p.m. – Inbee Park, Republic of Korea; Lydia Ko, New Zealand; Shanshan Feng, People’s Republic of China
7:29 a.m. / 1:14 p.m. – Ariya Jutanugarn, Thailand; So Yeon Ryu, Republic of Korea; (a) Leona Maguire, Republic of Ireland
7:40 a.m. / 1:25 p.m. – Brittany Lang, McKinney, Texas; In Gee Chun, Republic of Korea; (a) Eun Jeong Seong, Republic of Korea
7:51 a.m. / 1:36 p.m. – Sei Young Kim, Republic of Korea; Moriya Jutanugarn, Thailand; Mirim Lee, Republic of Korea
8:02 a.m. / 1:47 p.m. – Ai Miyazato, Japan; Christina Kim, San Jose, Calif.; Kris Tamulis, Naples, Fla.
8:13 a.m. / 1:58 p.m. – Belen Mozo, Spain; Brianna Do, Lakewood, Calif.; Tiffany Joh, San Diego, Calif.
8:24 a.m. / 2:09 p.m. – Paula Reto, South Africa; Kelly Shon, Port Washington, N.Y.; Bronte Law, England
8:35 a.m. / 2:20 p.m. – Isabelle Boineau, France; Katie Burnett, Brunswick, Ga.; Xiyu Lin, People’s Republic of China
8:46 a.m. / 2:31 p.m. – Supamas Sangchan, Thailand; Jing Yan, People’s Republic of China; Sakura Yokomine, Japan
8:57 a.m. / 2:42 p.m. – TBD; (a) Ty Akabane, Danville, Calif.; Samantha Wagner, Orlando, Fla.

Thursday (July 13), Hole #1 / Friday (July 14), Hole #10
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – (a) Bailey Tardy, Peachtree Corners, Ga.; Cheyenne Woods, Phoenix, Ariz.; Thidapa Suwannapura, Thailand
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – Kelsey MacDonald, Scotland; Nanna Koertz Madsen, Denmark; (a) Paphangkorn Tavatanakit, Thailand
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Suzann Pettersen, Norway; Michelle Wie, Jupiter, Fla.; Brittany Lincicome, Seminole, Fla.
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – Gerina Piller, Roswell, N.M.; Hyo Joo Kim, Republic of Korea; Angela Stanford, Fort Worth, Texas
1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – Minyoung Lee, Republic of Korea; Jodi Ewart Shadoff, England; Jiyai Shin, Republic of Korea
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Azahara Munoz, Spain; Mi Hyang Lee, Republic of Korea; Morgan Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Mo Martin, Naples, Fla.; Carlota Ciganda, Spain; Jin Young Ko, Republic of Korea
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Aditi Ashok, India; Sandra Gal, Germany; Georgia Hall, England
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Jeong Eun Lee, Republic of Korea; (a) Anne Chen, Sugar Land, Texas; Gaby Lopez, Mexico
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Meghan Maclaren, England; Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz.; (a) Robyn Choi, Australia
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Yan Liu, People’s Republic of China; (a) Dylan Kim, Plano, Texas; Valdis Thora Jonsdottir, Iceland
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – TBD; Becky Morgan, Wales; (a) Jennifer Kupcho, Denver, Colo.
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – Marissa Steen, West Chester, Ohio; Carly Booth, Scotland; (a) Morgane Metraux, Switzerland

Thursday (July 13), Hole #10 / Friday (July 14), Hole #1
12:30 p.m. / 6:45 a.m. – Beth Allen, Ojai, Calif.; Candie Kung, Chinese Taipei; Seung Hyun Lee, Republic of Korea
12:41 p.m. / 6:56 a.m. – Jeongeun6 Lee, Republic of Korea; Ryann O’Toole, San Clemente, Calif.; Florentyna Parker, England
12:52 p.m. / 7:07 a.m. – Danielle Kang, Las Vegas, Nev.; Jane Park, Woodstock, Ga.; Jennifer Song, Davenport, Fla.
1:03 p.m. / 7:18 a.m. – Eun Hee Ji, Republic of Korea; Paula Creamer, Pleasanton, Calif.; Na Yeon Choi, Republic of Korea
1:14 p.m. / 7:29 a.m. – Alena Sharp, Canada; Min Sun Kim, Republic of Korea; Caroline Masson, Germany
1:25 p.m. / 7:40 a.m. – Karrie Webb, Australia; Sarah Jane Smith, Australia; Su-Hyun Oh, Australia
1:36 p.m. / 7:51 a.m. – Karine Icher, France; Haneul Kim, Republic of Korea; Ai Suzuki, Japan
1:47 p.m. / 8:02 a.m. – Lee-Anne Pace, South Africa; Jacqui Concolino, Orlando, Fla.; Chella Choi, Republic of Korea
1:58 p.m. / 8:13 a.m. – Catriona Matthew, Scotland; Suyeon Jang, Republic of Korea; Kim Kaufman, Fort Worth, Texas
2:09 p.m. / 8:24 a.m. – Pornanong Phatlum, Thailand; Fumika Kawagishi, Japan; Marina Alex, Wayne, N.J.
2:20 p.m. / 8:35 a.m. – Emma Henrikson, Sweden; Laura Gonzalez Escallon, Belgium; (a) Natalie Srinivasan, Spartanburg, S.C.
2:31 p.m. / 8:46 a.m. – Rumi Yoshiba, Japan; Wei-Ling Hsu, Chinese Taipei; Pei Yun Chien, Chinese Taipei
2:42 p.m. / 8:57 a.m. – Emily Childs, Alameda, Calif.; (a) Rachel Heck, Memphis, Tenn.; TBD

Latest

More Golfweek
Home