Tee times, pairings: 2017 Golfweek International Junior Invitational, first round

Tee times, pairings: 2017 Golfweek International Junior Invitational, first round

Junior

Tee times, pairings: 2017 Golfweek International Junior Invitational, first round

Here are the tee times and pairings for Saturday’s first round of the Golfweek International Junior Invitational at Innisbrook Resort in Palm Harbor, Fla.

Note: All times Eastern

• • •

BOYS (NORTH COURSE)

OFF NO. 1 TEE

  • 8:30 a.m.: Ryan Pongrac, Jack Hughes, Johnny Bush
  • 8:38 a.m.: Joshua Braverman, William Hartford, Stephen Foernsler
  • 8:46 a.m.: Natheethorn Teacharuangchit, Egor Zotov, Hank Lierz
  • 8:54 a.m.: Christian Wentzel, Arthur Draijer, Shuang “Tony” Liu
  • 9:02 a.m.: A.J. Gilpin, Tyden Wilson, Jacob Tarkany
  • 9:10 a.m.: Ugen Dorji, Yujun Chen, Luis Felipe Forero
  • 9:18 a.m.: Taichi Kunieda, Diego Buttironi, Keaton Veillette
  • 9:26 a.m.: Matthew Yamin, Danny Nguyen, Dominic Carrera
  • 9:34 a.m.: Mikus Ming, Nolan Forsman, Aidan McCloskey
  • 9:42 a.m.: Taiki Mishima, Yuxuan Song, Christian Dyas
  • 9:50 a.m.: Andrew Choi, Gregory Shen, Jack Tucker
  • 9:58 a.m.: Zesen Hu, Shiv Kaura, Tannor Nairn
  • 10:06 a.m.: Morgan Tournemire, Yuvraajbir Singh Sodhi, Ty Sullivan

OFF NO. 10 TEE

  • 8:30 a.m.: Michael Thorbjornsen, Takafumi Shimoji
  • 8:38 a.m.: Wang Wei-Hsuan, Aaron Du, Ian Peng
  • 8:46 a.m.: Simone Colozza, Dongjin Park, George Duangmanee
  • 8:54 a.m.: Clayton Tribus, Carson Bacha, Hiroshi Tai
  • 9:02 a.m.: Dean Naime, Johnny Bai, Lucas Scherf
  • 9:10 a.m.: Tianyu Wu, Artem Yalovenko, Jason Quinlan
  • 9:18 a.m.: T. Andrew DiPetrillo, William Parker, Eric Berggren
  • 9:26 a.m.: Alexandre Liu, John Updike, Jackson Chandler
  • 9:34 a.m.: Pieter DeGroot, Jeremy Sisson, Matthew Pulgini
  • 9:42 a.m.: Pyae Phyo Thu, Clay Stirsman,
  • 9:50 a.m.: Niels Schmidlin, Guillermo Casares, Jack O’Donnell
  • 9:58 a.m.: John Daly, Zack Hopkins, Kuangyu Chen
  • 10:06 a.m.: Thomas Pfoestl, Wonjun Choi, Gabriel Restrepo
  • 10:14 a.m.: Zubin Chandra, David Hu, Evan Owan

• • •

GIRLS (SOUTH COURSE)

OFF NO. 1 TEE

  • 8:30 a.m.: Kayanat Saithip, Taylor Roberts, Chen Ching Tzu
  • 8:38 a.m.: Kotona Izumida, Emily Hawkins, Auston Kim
  • 8:46 a.m.: Anne Yu, Latanna Stone, Isabella Cardenas
  • 8:54 a.m.: YoonMin Han, Simar Singh, Pin-Wen “Nicole” Lu
  • 9:02 a.m.: Annie Kim, Kynadie Adams, Meiyi Yan
  • 9:10 a.m.: Phu Pwint Khine, YingTing Hsieh, Emma Zhao
  • 9:18 a.m.: Tiana Cruz, Thin Wai Khaing, Jingzhi Deng
  • 9:26 a.m.: Megan Furtney, Vanessa Richani, Bailey Davis
  • 9:34 a.m.: Manhua Chen, Tracy Lee, Haeri Lee
  • 9:42 a.m.: Therese Warner, Brooke Boardman, Sophie Simon
  • 9:50 a.m.: Jessie Kweon, Zhiying “Cindy” Zhou, Cynthia Tu
  • 9:58 a.m.: Yoko Tai, Claire Jeon, Sophia Burnett
  • 10:06 a.m.: Jocelyn Bruch, Georgia Ruffolo, Camila Burnett
  • 10:14 a.m.: Emily Cohen, Anna Foster, Annie Pietila
  • 10:22 a.m.: Minny Byun, Katharina Hesse, Maggie Pietila
  • 10:30 a.m.: Mariya Savchenko, Kokoro Ouchi, Savannah Hylton

Latest

More Golfweek
Home