Tee times, pairings: 2017 Golfweek International Junior Invitational, second round

Tee times, pairings: 2017 Golfweek International Junior Invitational, second round

Junior

Tee times, pairings: 2017 Golfweek International Junior Invitational, second round

Here are the tee times and pairings for Sunday’s second (and final) round of the Golfweek International Junior Invitational at Innisbrook Resort in Palm Harbor, Fla.

Note: All times Eastern

• • •

BOYS (NORTH COURSE)

OFF NO. 1 TEE

  • 8:30 a.m.: Takafumi Shimoji, Stephen Foernsler, Jack Hughes
  • 8:38 a.m.: Natheethorn Teacharuangchit, Clayton Tribus, Dean Naime
  • 8:46 a.m.: T. Andrew DiPetrillo, Pieter DeGroot, Yuxuan Song
  • 8:54 a.m.: William Hartford, Niels Schmidlin, Ty Sullivan
  • 9:02 a.m.: Carson Bacha, Christian Wentzel, Jason Quinlan
  • 9:10 a.m.: Eric Berggren, William Parker, Brandon McBride
  • 9:18 a.m.: Jack Tucker, Shiv Kaura, Evan Owan
  • 9:26 a.m.: Aaron Du, George Duangmanee, Zubin Chandra
  • 9:34 a.m.: Johnny Bai, Danny Nguyen, Pyae Phyo Thu
  • 9:42 a.m.: Egor Zotov, Jack O’Donnell, Zesen Hu
  • 9:50 a.m.: Simone Colozza, Artem Yalovenko, Alexandre Liu
  • 9:58 a.m.: Hiroshi Tai, Aidan McCloskey, Clay Stirsman
  • 10:06 a.m.: Michael Thorbjornsen, Wang Wei-Hsuan, Keaton Veillette
  • 10:14 a.m.: Ian Peng, Tianyu Wu, Jeremy Sisson

OFF NO. 10 TEE

  • 8:30 a.m.: Ryan Pongrac, Dongjin Park, Diego Buttironi
  • 8:38 a.m.: Taichi Kunieda, Jackson Chandler, Matthew Pulgini
  • 8:46 a.m.: Andrew Choi, Gregory Shen, Guillermo, Casares
  • 8:54 a.m.: John Daly, Hank Lierz, Lucas Scherf
  • 9:02 a.m.: Ugen Dorji, Mikus Ming, Taiki Mishima
  • 9:10 a.m.: Zack Hopkins, Gabriel Restrepo, Thomas Pfoestl
  • 9:18 a.m.: Luis Felipe Forero, Tannor Nairn, Will Ellegard
  • 9:26 a.m.: Joshua Braverman, Jacob Tarkany, John Updike
  • 9:34 a.m.: Matthew Yamlin, Nolan Forsman, Christian Dyas
  • 9:42 a.m.: Wonjun Choi, Shuang (Tony) Liu, Kuangyu Chen
  • 9:50 a.m.: Morgan Tournemire, Johnny Bush, A.J. Gilpin
  • 9:58 a.m.: Dominic Carrera, David Hu, Tyden Wilson
  • 10:06 a.m.: Yujun Chen, Yuvraajbir Singh Sodhi, Arthur Draijer

• • •

GIRLS (SOUTH COURSE)

OFF NO. 1 TEE

  • 8:30 a.m.: Camila Burnett, Annie Pietila
  • 8:38 a.m.: Sophie Simon, Haeri Lee, Tracy Lee
  • 8:46 a.m.: Megan Furtney, Yoko Tai, Georgia Ruffolo
  • 8:54 a.m.: Cynthia Tu, Jessie Kweon, Mariya Savchenko
  • 9:02 a.m.: Maggie Pietila, YingTing Hsieh, Therese Warner
  • 9:10 a.m.: Zhiying “Cindy” Zhou, Claire Jeon, Emily Cohen
  • 9:18 a.m.: YoonMin Han, Minny Byun, Manhua Chen
  • 9:26 a.m.: Anna Foster, Kokoro Ouchi, Auston Kim
  • 9:34 a.m.: Kanyanat Saithip, Pin-Wen “Nicole” Lu, Jocelyn Bruch
  • 9:42 a.m.: Tiana Cruz, Vanessa Richani, Brooke Boardman
  • 9:50 a.m.: Isabella Cardenas, Simar Singh, Emma Zhao
  • 9:58 a.m.: Phu Pwint Khine, Sophia Burnett, Savannah Hylton
  • 10:06 a.m.: Kotona Izumida, Latanna Stone, Kynadie Adams
  • 10:14 a.m.: Thin Wai Khaing, Bailey Davis, Katharina Hesse
  • 10:22 a.m.: Annie Kim, Meiyi Yan, Emily Hawkins
  • 10:30 a.m.: Jingzhi Deng, Chen Ching Tzu, Anne Yu

Latest

More Golfweek
Home