2009 Men's College Signings

CLASS OF 2009 NLIs
BOYS
1. Cameron Peck, Olympia, Wash.: Texas A&M
3. T.J. Vogel, Cooper City, Fla.: USC
4. Andrew Yun, Chandler, Ariz.: Stanford
5. Julian Suri, St. Augustine, Fla.: Duke
6. Tyler McCumber, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.: Florida
7. Phillip Choi, Orlando, Fla.: Florida
8. Crawford Reeves, Greer, S.C.: Clemson
9. Evan Beck, Virginia Beach, Va.: Wake Forest
10. Dominic Bozzelli, Pittsford, N.Y.: Central Florida
11. Brinson Paolini, Virginia Beach, Va.: Duke
12. Michael Hebert, Orlando, Fla.: Florida St.
13. Tommy Chung Hao Mou, Bradenton, Fla.: Florida
14. Kevin Phelan, St. Augustine, Fla.: North Florida
15. Nicholas Losole III, Scottsdale, Ariz.: Northwestern
16. Michael McGowan, Southern Pines, N.C.: North Carolina
18. Jay Vandeventer, Bristol, Tenn.: Tennessee
20. Mario Clemens, Beverly Hills, Calif.: UCLA
21. Logan McCracken, Oklahoma City: Texas Tech
22. Kevin Penner, Sammamish, Wash.: UNLV
24. Ernesto Marin, Miami: Penn St.
25. Chase Parker, Augusta, Ga.: Kentucky
26. Seth Reeves, Duluth, Ga.: Georgia Tech
27. Corbin Mills, Easley, S.C.: Clemson
28. Clark Palmer, Augusta, Ga.: North Carolina
29. George Letson, Tampa, Fla.: Florida St.
30. Jacob Everts, Ooltewah, Tenn.: Virginia Tech
31. John Catlin, Carmichael, Calif.: New Mexico
32. Zeyu He, Bradenton, Fla.: UC Irvine
33. Steven Kearney, Carlsbad, Calif.: Stanford
34. Nicholas Austin, Midlothian, Va.: Richmond
35. Kamito Hirai, Summerville, S.C.: Winthrop
36. Zachary Blair, Ogden, Utah: BYU
37. Ryan O'Rear, Salado, Texas: Baylor
38. Bo Andrews, Raleigh, N.C.: Georgia Tech
39. Chris Worrell, Enid, Okla.: Tulsa
40. Robert Hoadley, Southern Pines, N.C.: UNC Greensboro
41. Marshall Colby, Thousand Oaks, Calif.: Oregon
42. Andrew Colvin, Orlando, Fla.: Central Florida
43. Ryan Thornton, Chattanooga, Tenn.: Vanderbilt
46. Chandler Rusk, Edmond, Okla.: Texas Tech
47. Reid Martin, Mukilteo, Wash.: Central Florida
50. Drew Dorsey, Edmond, Okla.: Texas Tech
51. Jack Schultz, Whitefish Bay, Wis.: Michigan
52. Davis Lee, Palisades, N.J.: Oklahoma
54. Sam Smith, Turlock, Calif.: USC
55. Jade Scott, Daingerfield, Texas: Rice
57. Michael Sorenson, Hartland, Wis.: Wisconsin
59. Raymond Gillip II, Las Vegas: Southern Utah
60. Shawn Yim, Buford, Ga.: Augusta St.
62. Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.: USC
63. Ryan Marks, Warrensburg, Mo.: Iowa
64. Robbie Taylor, Brentwood, Tenn.: Belmont
66. Dean Hester, Dublin, Ga.: South Carolina
68. John Conners, Apex, N.C.: Winthrop
70. Pete Kellermann, Jacksonville, Fla.: Mississippi
71. Ryan Blair, Center Valley, Pa.: Texas A&M
72. Brandon Hagy, Westlake Village, Calif.: Cal
73. Zachary Butler, Lexington, Ky.: Eastern Kentucky
74. Hunter Sparks, Oklahoma City: Wichita St.
76. Brian Carter, Augusta, Ga.: Georgia
77. Mike Genovese, Pensacola, Fla.: Mississippi St.
80. Max McKay, St. Augustine, Fla.: Liberty
81. Brant Peaper, Tequesta, Fla.: Indiana
82. Glen Scher, Agoura Hills, Calif.: UC Santa Barbara
83. Taylor Szyndlar, Jupiter, Fla.: Jacksonville
85. Paul McNamara III, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.: Notre Dame
86. Shang Zhi, Bradenton, Fla.: Minnesota
87. Brian Langley, Blacksburg, Va.: VCU
88. Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, Ill.: Illinois
90. Yao-Chun Yang, Bradenton, Fla.: UC Irvine
93. Eduardo Chavez, Hillsborough, Calif.: New Mexico
95. Paul McConnell, Garland, Texas: Colorado
96. Jeremy Wells, Hopewell, Va.: William & Mary
97. Justin Clement, Lexington, N.C.: UNC Greensboro
99. Michael Kania, Haverford, Penn.: Kentucky
100. Hayden Stephens, Georgetown, Texas: Louisiana Tech
101. Will Wiseman, Salisbury, Md.: Maryland
103. Max Homa, Valencia, Calif.: Cal
104. Joshua Eure, Crofton, Md.: Arkansas
107. Aaron Siekman, Dublin, Ohio: Xavier
109. Brad Mason, Dallas: Mississippi St.
110. Michael Montgomery, Daufuskie Island, S.C.: Coll. of Charleston
111. Corey Ziedonis, Indianapolis: Indiana
113. John Beringer, Cincinnati, Ohio: Indiana
114. Aiden Javed, Liberty Township, Ohio: Xavier
115. John Hudson, Sonora, Texas: Coll. of Charleston
116. Landon Tujague, Dallas: Arkansas
119. Michael McGee, Kansas City: Indiana
120. Brian Murphy, Wilton, Conn.: Cal
123. Joe Doramus, Little Rock, Ark.: Arkansas
124. Stefan Brewer, Charlotte, N.C.: UNC Wilmington
126. Grant Milner, Knoxville, Tenn.: Memphis
128. Cole Seeger, Thousand Oaks, Calif.: UC Davis
129. Kevin VandenHeuvel, Katy, Texas: Arkansas
131. Jordan Shuey, Mechanicsburg, Penn.: Coastal Carolina
132. Drew Aimone, Savannah, Ga.: Samford
133. Matt Rawitzer, Bellingham, Wash.: Idaho
134. Ryan Kelley, The Woodlands, Texas: Texas A&M
135. Brock Wilson, Beaumont, Texas: Rice
143. Matt Buse, Loveland, Ohio: Dayton
147. Bobby Lange, Sherman Oaks, Calif.: UCLA
149. Brett Tomfohrde, Hinsdale, Ill.: Miami (Ohio)
151. Alex Edfort, Somerset, N.J.: Pacific
152. Jack Pennington, Eugene, Ore.: Oregon
157. Ryan Vince, Charlotte, N.C.: James Madison
158. Brian Fragakis, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.: SMU
162. Jamey Salmon, Jacksonville, Fla.: Jacksonville
163. Ben Juffer, West Des Moines, Iowa: Kansas St.
167. Benjamin Greene, Duluth, Ga.: Kennesaw St.
169. Curtis Loop, New Canaan, Conn.: Cal
172. Mark Endres, Bryn Mawr, Penn.: Boston College
182. Aaron Fitzpatrick, Orlando, Fla.: Texas Tech
193. Michael Hannaford, Cape Coral, Fla.: Florida Gulf Coast
202. Matt Hageman, Dixon, Ill.: Illinois St.
205. Devin Hernandez, Seminole, Fla.: South Florida
211. Wes Denny, Cincinnati: Air Force
225. David Gosselin, Woburn, Mass.: Rhode Island
265. Taylor Koser, Rice Lake, Wis.: Texas-San Antonio
267. Bradley Lucas, Worthington, Ohio: Ohio
NR. Josh Agin, Zanesville, Ohio: Toledo
NR. Peter Ballo, Stamford, Conn.: St. John's
NR. Daniel Barrett, South Africa: Campbell
NR. Bryan Bergna, Riverside, Calif.: LMU
NR. Brenten Blakeman, Burr Ridge, Ill.: Dayton
NR. Alex Buelow, Palm City, Fla.: Stetson
NR. Philip Chian, Covina, Calif.: Long Beach St.
NR. Brandon Chickorka, Enfield, Conn.: Rhode Island
NR. Austin Cook, Jonesboro, Ark.: Arkansas
NR. Kyle Cooper, Sioux Falls, S.D.: South Dakota St.
NR. Jonathon Davies, England: Western Carolina
NR. Andre De Decker, South Africa: Stanford
NR. Neil Dufford, Midland, Texas: Nebraska
NR. Parker Edens, Greeley, Colo.: South Dakota St.
NR. Matt Emery, Franklin, Tenn.: Middle Tenn. St.
NR. Kyle English, Bloomington, Ill.: Florida Gulf Coast
NR. Jake Erickson, Springfield, Ill.: Southern Illinois
NR. Sam Frank, Oconomowoc, Wis.: Wisconsin
NR. Greg Fehrman, Schofield, Wis.: South Dakota St.
NR. Pedro Figuerido, Portugal: UCLA
NR. Ryan Fioretti, Midland, Texas: UTEP
NR. David Fink, Kailua, Hawaii: Oregon St.
NR. Steven Fox, Hendersonville, Tenn.: Chattanooga
NR. Hank Frame, Spokane, Wash.: Washington St.
NR. Parker Freiburg, Quincy, Ill.: Illinois St.
NR. Derek Fribbs, Castle Rock, Colo.: Colorado
NR. Wesley Gates, Novi, Mich.: Bowling Green St.
NR. Joe Gasser, Muncie, Ind.: Ball St.
NR. Ryan Gay, Pittston, Maine: New Mexico
NR. Chris Gilbert, Simi Valley, Calif.: Kansas
NR. Sean Goatley-Soan, South Africa: Campbell
NR. Cody Gribble, Dallas: Texas
NR. Alexander Gutesha, Greenwood Village, Colo.: Kansas
NR. Charlie Harrison, Atlanta: Wake Forest
NR. Andreas Hartoe, Denmark: New Orleans
NR. Ricky Hearden, Green Bay, Wis.: Illinois St.
NR. Raymond Ho, Cerritos, Calif.: Long Beach St.
NR. Andrew Hoops, Highland, Calif.: Air Force
NR. Paul Howell, Wilson, N.C.: Campbell
NR. William Holdridge, Bellingham, Wash.: New Mexico St.
NR. Jamie Holmes, England: Oakland
NR. Charlie Hughes, Canada: Washington
NR. Adam Ichikawa, Los Altos, Calif.: Santa Clara
NR. Larry Iverson III, Kalispell, Mont.: Washington
NR. Travis Johnsen, Wilsonville, Ore.: Gonzaga
NR. Daniel Katz, Encino, Calif.: Air Force
NR. Robert Kirby, Bowling Green, Ky.: Western Kentucky
NR. Michael Klaric III, Hermitage, Pa.: Cleveland St.
NR. Anders Larson, Sweden: Coastal Carolina
NR. Steven Lee, Hendersonville, Tenn.: Memphis
NR. Benjamin Lein, Diamond Bar, Calif.: Long Beach St.
NR. Dash Lindsell, Burlingame, Calif.: San Francisco
NR. Cody Martin, Union, Ky.: Kentucky
NR. Garth McGee, Northern Ireland: ETSU
NR. Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, Ill.: Southern Illinois
NR. Kevin Miller, Dover, Ohio: Kent St.
NR. Michael Moyers, Stanardsville, Va.: Virginia Tech
NR. Adam Myers, England: Tennessee
NR. Greg O'Connor, Edmond, Okla.: Kennesaw St.
NR. Gregor Orlando, Erie, Pa.: Virginia
NR. Henry Park, Waikaloa, Hawaii: Hawaii
NR. Ben Peacock, Caledonia, Mich.: Miami (Ohio)
NR. James Pleat, Nashua, N.H.: Dartmouth
NR. David Persons, El Paso, Texas: UTEP
NR. Jeremy Quinn, Parsippany, N.J.: St. John's
NR. Ross Rotwein, El Paso, Texas: UTEP
NR. Andrew Sajevic, Fremont, Neb.: Charlotte
NR. Nicholas Sako, Menlo Park, Calif.: St. Mary's
NR. Nick Sherwood, Albany, Ore.: Oregon St.
NR. David Smith, Plymouth, Minn.: South Dakota St.
NR. Will Snipes, Rocky Face, Ga.: Vanderbilt
NR. Zachary Sobel, Clearwater Beach, Fla.: Ohio State
NR. Boris Stantchev, Long Beach, Calif.: Loyola Marymount
NR. Eric Straub, Paducah, Ky.: Missouri St.
NR. Alex Stinson, Anderson, Ind.: Ball St.
NR. Adam Sumrall, South Bend, Ind.: Duke
NR. Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, Ohio: Kent St.
NR. Damian Telles, The Dalles, Ore.: Idaho
NR. Martin Trainer, Palo Alto, Calif.: USC
NR. Jon Trasmar, Blue Earth, Minn.: Minnesota
NR. Thomas Watkins, Madison, Miss.: Mississippi
NR. Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif.: Cal
NR. Trey White, Hickory, N.C.: Western Carolina
NR. Pontus Widegren, Sweden: UCLA
NR. Brodie Williams, Lapel, Ind.: Ball St.
NR. Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho: Washington
NR. Matt Younts, Stokesdale, N.C.: UNC Greensboro
NR. Curtis Yonke, Overland Park, Kan.: Kansas St.
NR. Jakob Ziegler, Germany: Oakland

CLASS OF 2009 VERBALS
BOYS
44. Anthony Aicher, Wausau, Wis.: Wisconsin
45. Richard Lamb, South Bend, Ind.: Santa Clara
81. Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif.: Oklahoma St.
88. Dykes Harbin, Augusta, Ga.: South Carolina
100. Hayden Stephens, Georgetown, Texas: Louisiana Tech
105. Carson Weinand, Naples, Fla.: Yale
112. Pablo Serna, Armenia, Colombia: New Orleans
136. Will Ovenden, Spartanburg, S.C.: Clemson
145. Michael Marshburn, Cary, N.C.: East Carolina
151. Brad Gehl, Carmel, Ind.: Oklahoma St.
165. Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif.: Oklahoma St.
177. Jay Woodward, Bridgeport, W. Va.: Penn St.
179. Matthew Porter, Cortland, N.Y.: Penn St.
181. Zachary Bates, Chagrin Falls, Ohio: Cincinnati
215. Ryan Howard, The Woodlands, Texas: Sam Houston St.
218. Henry Plager, Carmel, Ind.: Purdue
NR. Avery Collura, Vancouver, Wash.: Portland
NR. Nicko Dodd, Sugar Land, Texas: Texas-San Antonio
NR. Sam Frank, Oconomowoc, Wis.: Wisconsin
NR. Tommy Higham, Shelley, Idaho: BYU
NR. Bradley Kushner, Mendham, N.J.: Yale
NR. Rich Leeper, Chapel Hill, N.C.: James Madison
NR. John Skeadas, Savannah, Ga.: Davidson
NR. Colin St. Maxens, Washington D.C.: Pennsylvania
NR. Mac McLaughlin, Cleveland: Virginia
NR. Robert Mills, Houston: SMU
NR. Timothy Mitchell, Austin, Texas: Coll. of Charleston
NR. Simon Reyers, Canada: Detroit Mercy
NR. Boom Sritart, Keller, Texas: SMU
NR. Will Nixon, Jefferson City, Mo.: Missouri


Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification

  • PGA
  • CHMP
  • WEB
[[PGAtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[CHMPtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[NWIDtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next