College signings

Girls Rankings »

#NameYearStateRating
1Andrea Lee2016CA68.03
2Kristen Gillman2016TX69.24
3Angel Yin2017CA70.08
4Clare Amelia Legaspi2016CA70.61
5Mariel Galdiano2016HI70.84

Boys Rankings »

#NameYearStateRating
1Andy Zhang2016FL67.72
2Robin Wang2017FL67.96
3Brad Dalke2016OK68.62
4David Snyder2016TX69.73
5Cheng Jin2016Intl69.85

CLASS OF 2011 COMMITMENTS

16. Billy Kennerly, Alpharetta, Ga.: Clemson

CLASS OF 2010 COMMITMENTS

BOYS

1. Cory Whitsett, Houston, Texas: Alabama

2. Jeffrey Kang, Fullerton, Calif.: USC

3. Bobby Wyatt, Mobile, Ala.: Alabama

7. Talor Gooch, Midwest City, Okla.: Oklahoma St.

13. Austin Cody, North Charleston, S.C.: Duke

14. Will Pearson, Memphis, Tenn.: Arkansas

15. Michael Cromie, Cary, N.C.: Georgia

16. Richard Werenski, South Hadley, Mass.: Georgia Tech

17. Ian McConnell, Riverview, Fla.: Auburn

18. Logan Harrell, Huntersville, N.C.: South Carolina

19. Blake Biddle, St. Charles, Ill.: UNLV

22. Patrick Winther, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.: Oklahoma St.

23. Jesse Droemer, Sealy, Texas: Rice

30. Jack Perry, Santa Barbara, Calif.: Northwestern

32. Landon Lyons, Baton Rouge, La.: LSU

37. Gregory Yates, Mansfield, Texas: Texas A&M

38. Brandon Rodgers, Knoxville, Tenn.: Tennessee

41. Franco Castro, Alpharetta, Ga.: LSU

42. Cody Kent, Castle Rock, Colo.: Tulsa

45. Jordan Janico, Duluth, Ga.: Vanderbilt

47. Hayden Anderson, Knoxville, Tenn.: Georgia Southern

48. Smylie Kaufman, Birmingham, Ala.: LSU

49. Niall Platt, Santa Barbara, Calif.: Notre Dame

51. Keith Mitchell, Chattanooga, Tenn.: Georgia

52. Thomas Bradshaw, Columbia, S.C.: Clemson

61. Marshall Talkington, Jackson, Tenn.: Tennessee

63. Ben Itterman, Carlsbad, Calif.: Oregon

64. Matthew Hansen, Los Osos, Calif.: UC Davis

67. Alexander Forss, Temecula, Calif.: Pepperdine

89. Drew Guffey, Bartow, Fla.: Georgia Southern

74. Bryce Chalkley, Richmond, Va.: Virginia Tech

75. Andy Knox, Cary, N.C.: UNC Greensboro

90. Chris Capo, Woodland Hills, Calif.: Pepperdine

93. Thomas Birdsey, Trophy Club, Texas: Kansas St.

104. Will Evans, McDonough, Ga.: Georgia Southern

111. Kyle Kmiecik, Avon, Ohio: Mississippi

132. Sam Saunders, Albuquerque, N.M.: New Mexico

NR. Todd Baek, San Dieg: San Diego St.

NR. Tye Beall, El Paso, Texas: Arizona

NR. Davis Bunn, Knoxville, Tenn.: Chattanooga

NR. Garrett Mayfield, Florence, Ala.: UAB

NR. Matthew Ogden, Salinas, Calif.: Pacific

NR. Brett Patterson, McMinnville, Tenn.: Middle Tenn. St.

NR. Ramsey Sahyoun, Reseda, Calif.: USC

GIRLS

3. Alex Stewart, Peoria, Ariz.: Arkansas

4. Danielle Frasier, Encinitas, Calif.: Stanford

6. Ani Gulugian, Irvine, Calif.: UCLA

9. Rachel Morris, Carlsbad, Calif.: USC

10. Stephanie Meadow, Northern Ireland: Alabama

12. Austin Ernst, Seneca, S.C.: LSU

20. Natalie Reeves, Euless, Texas: Texas A&M

21. Emily Tubert, Burbank, Calif: Arkansas

22. Portland Rosen, Sugar Land, Texas: Virginia

23. Amy Ruengmateekhun, Garland, Texas: SMU

30. Kaitlyn Rohrback, Crofton, Md.: Tennessee

33. Tessa The, Los Altos, Calif.: Colorado

47. Haley Andreas, Pacific Grove, Calif.: Arizona

51. Jacqueline Calamaro, Newton Square, Pa.: Illinois

61. Jessica Schall, Lake Mary, Fla.: Alabama

77. Katie Paxton, Spring, Texas: North Texas

NR. Sarah Almond, Albemarle, N.C.: Georgia

NR. Elizabeth Breed, Waynesboro, Pa. Kentucky

NR. Ariana Savich, Carmel, Ind.: Missouri

NR. Ember Schuldt, Sterling, Ill.: Illinois

NR. Pearl Jin, Bradenton, Fla.: USC

CLASS OF 2009 NLIs

BOYS

1. Cameron Peck, Olympia, Wash.: Texas A&M

3. T.J. Vogel, Cooper City, Fla.: USC

4. Andrew Yun, Chandler, Ariz.: Stanford

5. Julian Suri, St. Augustine, Fla.: Duke

6. Tyler McCumber, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.: Florida

7. Phillip Choi, Orlando, Fla.: Florida

8. Crawford Reeves, Greer, S.C.: Clemson

9. Evan Beck, Virginia Beach, Va.: Wake Forest

10. Dominic Bozzelli, Pittsford, N.Y.: Central Florida

11. Brinson Paolini, Virginia Beach, Va.: Duke

12. Michael Hebert, Orlando, Fla.: Florida St.

13. Tommy Chung Hao Mou, Bradenton, Fla.: Florida

14. Kevin Phelan, St. Augustine, Fla.: North Florida

15. Nicholas Losole III, Scottsdale, Ariz.: Northwestern

16. Michael McGowan, Southern Pines, N.C.: North Carolina

18. Jay Vandeventer, Bristol, Tenn.: Tennessee

20. Mario Clemens, Beverly Hills, Calif.: UCLA

21. Logan McCracken, Oklahoma City: Texas Tech

22. Kevin Penner, Sammamish, Wash.: UNLV

24. Ernesto Marin, Miami: Penn St.

25. Chase Parker, Augusta, Ga.: Kentucky

26. Seth Reeves, Duluth, Ga.: Georgia Tech

27. Corbin Mills, Easley, S.C.: Clemson

28. Clark Palmer, Augusta, Ga.: North Carolina

29. George Letson, Tampa, Fla.: Florida St.

30. Jacob Everts, Ooltewah, Tenn.: Virginia Tech

31. John Catlin, Carmichael, Calif.: New Mexico

32. Zeyu He, Bradenton, Fla.: UC Irvine

33. Steven Kearney, Carlsbad, Calif.: Stanford

34. Nicholas Austin, Midlothian, Va.: Richmond

35. Kamito Hirai, Summerville, S.C.: Winthrop

36. Zachary Blair, Ogden, Utah: BYU

37. Ryan O'Rear, Salado, Texas: Baylor

38. Bo Andrews, Raleigh, N.C.: Georgia Tech

39. Chris Worrell, Enid, Okla.: Tulsa

40. Robert Hoadley, Southern Pines, N.C.: UNC Greensboro

41. Marshall Colby, Thousand Oaks, Calif.: Oregon

42. Andrew Colvin, Orlando, Fla.: Central Florida

43. Ryan Thornton, Chattanooga, Tenn.: Vanderbilt

46. Chandler Rusk, Edmond, Okla.: Texas Tech

47. Reid Martin, Mukilteo, Wash.: Central Florida

50. Drew Dorsey, Edmond, Okla.: Texas Tech

51. Jack Schultz, Whitefish Bay, Wis.: Michigan

52. Davis Lee, Palisades, N.J.: Oklahoma

54. Sam Smith, Turlock, Calif.: USC

55. Jade Scott, Daingerfield, Texas: Rice

57. Michael Sorenson, Hartland, Wis.: Wisconsin

59. Raymond Gillip II, Las Vegas: Southern Utah

60. Shawn Yim, Buford, Ga.: Augusta St.

62. Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.: USC

63. Ryan Marks, Warrensburg, Mo.: Iowa

64. Robbie Taylor, Brentwood, Tenn.: Belmont

66. Dean Hester, Dublin, Ga.: South Carolina

68. John Conners, Apex, N.C.: Winthrop

70. Pete Kellermann, Jacksonville, Fla.: Mississippi

71. Ryan Blair, Center Valley, Pa.: Texas A&M

72. Brandon Hagy, Westlake Village, Calif.: Cal

73. Zachary Butler, Lexington, Ky.: Eastern Kentucky

74. Hunter Sparks, Oklahoma City: Wichita St.

76. Brian Carter, Augusta, Ga.: Georgia

77. Mike Genovese, Pensacola, Fla.: Mississippi St.

80. Max McKay, St. Augustine, Fla.: Liberty

81. Brant Peaper, Tequesta, Fla.: Indiana

82. Glen Scher, Agoura Hills, Calif.: UC Santa Barbara

83. Taylor Szyndlar, Jupiter, Fla.: Jacksonville

85. Paul McNamara III, Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.: Notre Dame

86. Shang Zhi, Bradenton, Fla.: Minnesota

87. Brian Langley, Blacksburg, Va.: VCU

88. Ross Frankenberg, Barrington, Ill.: Illinois

90. Yao-Chun Yang, Bradenton, Fla.: UC Irvine

93. Eduardo Chavez, Hillsborough, Calif.: New Mexico

95. Paul McConnell, Garland, Texas: Colorado

96. Jeremy Wells, Hopewell, Va.: William & Mary

97. Justin Clement, Lexington, N.C.: UNC Greensboro

99. Michael Kania, Haverford, Penn.: Kentucky

100. Hayden Stephens, Georgetown, Texas: Louisiana Tech

101. Will Wiseman, Salisbury, Md.: Maryland

103. Max Homa, Valencia, Calif.: Cal

104. Joshua Eure, Crofton, Md.: Arkansas

107. Aaron Siekman, Dublin, Ohio: Xavier

109. Brad Mason, Dallas: Mississippi St.

110. Michael Montgomery, Daufuskie Island, S.C.: Coll. of Charleston

111. Corey Ziedonis, Indianapolis: Indiana

113. John Beringer, Cincinnati, Ohio: Indiana

114. Aiden Javed, Liberty Township, Ohio: Xavier

115. John Hudson, Sonora, Texas: Coll. of Charleston

116. Landon Tujague, Dallas: Arkansas

119. Michael McGee, Kansas City: Indiana

120. Brian Murphy, Wilton, Conn.: Cal

123. Joe Doramus, Little Rock, Ark.: Arkansas

124. Stefan Brewer, Charlotte, N.C.: UNC Wilmington

126. Grant Milner, Knoxville, Tenn.: Memphis

128. Cole Seeger, Thousand Oaks, Calif.: UC Davis

129. Kevin VandenHeuvel, Katy, Texas: Arkansas

131. Jordan Shuey, Mechanicsburg, Penn.: Coastal Carolina

132. Drew Aimone, Savannah, Ga.: Samford

133. Matt Rawitzer, Bellingham, Wash.: Idaho

134. Ryan Kelley, The Woodlands, Texas: Texas A&M

135. Brock Wilson, Beaumont, Texas: Rice

143. Matt Buse, Loveland, Ohio: Dayton

147. Bobby Lange, Sherman Oaks, Calif.: UCLA

149. Brett Tomfohrde, Hinsdale, Ill.: Miami (Ohio)

151. Alex Edfort, Somerset, N.J.: Pacific

152. Jack Pennington, Eugene, Ore.: Oregon

157. Ryan Vince, Charlotte, N.C.: James Madison

158. Brian Fragakis, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.: SMU

162. Jamey Salmon, Jacksonville, Fla.: Jacksonville

163. Ben Juffer, West Des Moines, Iowa: Kansas St.

167. Benjamin Greene, Duluth, Ga.: Kennesaw St.

169. Curtis Loop, New Canaan, Conn.: Cal

172. Mark Endres, Bryn Mawr, Penn.: Boston College

182. Aaron Fitzpatrick, Orlando, Fla.: Texas Tech

193. Michael Hannaford, Cape Coral, Fla.: Florida Gulf Coast

202. Matt Hageman, Dixon, Ill.: Illinois St.

205. Devin Hernandez, Seminole, Fla.: South Florida

211. Wes Denny, Cincinnati: Air Force

225. David Gosselin, Woburn, Mass.: Rhode Island

265. Taylor Koser, Rice Lake, Wis.: Texas-San Antonio

267. Bradley Lucas, Worthington, Ohio: Ohio

NR. Josh Agin, Zanesville, Ohio: Toledo

NR. Peter Ballo, Stamford, Conn.: St. John's

NR. Daniel Barrett, South Africa: Campbell

NR. Bryan Bergna, Riverside, Calif.: LMU

NR. Brenten Blakeman, Burr Ridge, Ill.: Dayton

NR. Alex Buelow, Palm City, Fla.: Stetson

NR. Philip Chian, Covina, Calif.: Long Beach St.

NR. Brandon Chickorka, Enfield, Conn.: Rhode Island

NR. Austin Cook, Jonesboro, Ark.: Arkansas

NR. Kyle Cooper, Sioux Falls, S.D.: South Dakota St.

NR. Jonathon Davies, England: Western Carolina

NR. Andre De Decker, South Africa: Stanford

NR. Neil Dufford, Midland, Texas: Nebraska

NR. Parker Edens, Greeley, Colo.: South Dakota St.

NR. Matt Emery, Franklin, Tenn.: Middle Tenn. St.

NR. Kyle English, Bloomington, Ill.: Florida Gulf Coast

NR. Jake Erickson, Springfield, Ill.: Southern Illinois

NR. Sam Frank, Oconomowoc, Wis.: Wisconsin

NR. Greg Fehrman, Schofield, Wis.: South Dakota St.

NR. Pedro Figuerido, Portugal: UCLA

NR. Ryan Fioretti, Midland, Texas: UTEP

NR. David Fink, Kailua, Hawaii: Oregon St.

NR. Steven Fox, Hendersonville, Tenn.: Chattanooga

NR. Hank Frame, Spokane, Wash.: Washington St.

NR. Parker Freiburg, Quincy, Ill.: Illinois St.

NR. Derek Fribbs, Castle Rock, Colo.: Colorado

NR. Wesley Gates, Novi, Mich.: Bowling Green St.

NR. Joe Gasser, Muncie, Ind.: Ball St.

NR. Ryan Gay, Pittston, Maine: New Mexico

NR. Chris Gilbert, Simi Valley, Calif.: Kansas

NR. Sean Goatley-Soan, South Africa: Campbell

NR. Cody Gribble, Dallas: Texas

NR. Alexander Gutesha, Greenwood Village, Colo.: Kansas

NR. Charlie Harrison, Atlanta: Wake Forest

NR. Andreas Hartoe, Denmark: New Orleans

NR. Ricky Hearden, Green Bay, Wis.: Illinois St.

NR. Raymond Ho, Cerritos, Calif.: Long Beach St.

NR. Andrew Hoops, Highland, Calif.: Air Force

NR. Paul Howell, Wilson, N.C.: Campbell

NR. William Holdridge, Bellingham, Wash.: New Mexico St.

NR. Jamie Holmes, England: Oakland

NR. Charlie Hughes, Canada: Washington

NR. Adam Ichikawa, Los Altos, Calif.: Santa Clara

NR. Larry Iverson III, Kalispell, Mont.: Washington

NR. Travis Johnsen, Wilsonville, Ore.: Gonzaga

NR. Daniel Katz, Encino, Calif.: Air Force

NR. Robert Kirby, Bowling Green, Ky.: Western Kentucky

NR. Michael Klaric III, Hermitage, Pa.: Cleveland St.

NR. Anders Larson, Sweden: Coastal Carolina

NR. Steven Lee, Hendersonville, Tenn.: Memphis

NR. Benjamin Lein, Diamond Bar, Calif.: Long Beach St.

NR. Dash Lindsell, Burlingame, Calif.: San Francisco

NR. Cody Martin, Union, Ky.: Kentucky

NR. Garth McGee, Northern Ireland: ETSU

NR. Jeffrey Miller, Centralia, Ill.: Southern Illinois

NR. Kevin Miller, Dover, Ohio: Kent St.

NR. Michael Moyers, Stanardsville, Va.: Virginia Tech

NR. Adam Myers, England: Tennessee

NR. Greg O'Connor, Edmond, Okla.: Kennesaw St.

NR. Gregor Orlando, Erie, Pa.: Virginia

NR. Henry Park, Waikaloa, Hawaii: Hawaii

NR. Ben Peacock, Caledonia, Mich.: Miami (Ohio)

NR. James Pleat, Nashua, N.H.: Dartmouth

NR. David Persons, El Paso, Texas: UTEP

NR. Jeremy Quinn, Parsippany, N.J.: St. John's

NR. Ross Rotwein, El Paso, Texas: UTEP

NR. Andrew Sajevic, Fremont, Neb.: Charlotte

NR. Nicholas Sako, Menlo Park, Calif.: St. Mary's

NR. Nick Sherwood, Albany, Ore.: Oregon St.

NR. David Smith, Plymouth, Minn.: South Dakota St.

NR. Will Snipes, Rocky Face, Ga.: Vanderbilt

NR. Zachary Sobel, Clearwater Beach, Fla.: Ohio State

NR. Boris Stantchev, Long Beach, Calif.: Loyola Marymount

NR. Eric Straub, Paducah, Ky.: Missouri St.

NR. Alex Stinson, Anderson, Ind.: Ball St.

NR. Adam Sumrall, South Bend, Ind.: Duke

NR. Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, Ohio: Kent St.

NR. Damian Telles, The Dalles, Ore.: Idaho

NR. Martin Trainer, Palo Alto, Calif.: USC

NR. Jon Trasmar, Blue Earth, Minn.: Minnesota

NR. Thomas Watkins, Madison, Miss.: Mississippi

NR. Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif.: Cal

NR. Trey White, Hickory, N.C.: Western Carolina

NR. Pontus Widegren, Sweden: UCLA

NR. Brodie Williams, Lapel, Ind.: Ball St.

NR. Chris Williams, Moscow, Idaho: Washington

NR. Matt Younts, Stokesdale, N.C.: UNC Greensboro

NR. Curtis Yonke, Overland Park, Kan.: Kansas St.

NR. Jakob Ziegler, Germany: Oakland

GIRLS

2. Kristina Wong, Bradenton, Fla.: Stanford

3. Lindy Duncan, Davie, Fla.: Duke

4. Tiffany Lua, Rowland Heights, Calif.: UCLA

5. Stacey Kim, Columbus, Ga.: Duke

6. Jennifer Johnson, La Quinta, Calif.: Arizona St.

9. Stephanie Kim, Orlando, Fla.: Wake Forest

10. Mary Michael Maggio, Conway, Ark.: LSU

11. Sue Kim, Canada: Denver

12. Courtney Ellenbogen, Blacksburg, Va.: Duke

13. Jennifer Kirby, Canada: Alabama

14. Katie Sylvan, San Diego: Harvard

15. Madison Pressel, Boca Raton, Fla.: Texas

16. Carlie Yadloczky, Casselberry, Fla.: Auburn

17. Erica Popson, Davenport, Fla.: Tennessee

19. Michelle Shin, Cape Coral, Fla.: Wake Forest

20. Courtney Gunter, Matthews, N.C.: North Carolina

21. Casey Ann Kennedy, Venice, Fla.: Auburn

22. Maria Piccio, Bradenton, Fla.: Florida

23. Lauren Weaver, Scottsdale, Ariz.: Northwestern

24. Kyndall Ardoin, Gibsland, La.: Arizona

25. Haley Stephens, Greer, S.C.: Texas

26. Brittany Altomare, Shrewsbury, Mass.: Virginia

28. Elisa Aoki, Bradenton, Fla.: Central Florida

30. Cyna Marie Rodriguez, Bradenton, Fla.: USC

31. Anna Keith, Moultrie, Ga.: Vanderbilt

32. Rachel Rohanna, Waynesburg, Pa.: Ohio St.

33. Nicole Agnello, Longwood, Fla.: Virginia

34. Demi Frances Runas, Torrance, Calif.: UC Davis

36. Kendall Wright, Suwanee, Ga.: Georgia

37. Susana Benavides, Bradenton, Fla.: Ohio St.

38. Lauren Stratton, Spring Hill, Tenn.: Vanderbilt

39. Megan Pak, Bradenton, Fla.: Florida

41. Sarah Beth Davis, Victoria, Texas: Texas A&M

42. Haley Wilson, Fort Mitchell, Ala.: Auburn

44. Brittany Henderson, Canada: Coastal Carolina

45. Katrina Hegge, Seattle: San Francisco

46. Meredith Swanson, Roanoke, Va.: South Carolina

47. Marisa Kamelgarn, Mahopac, N.Y.: Morehead St.

48. Desiree Dubreuil, Santa Ana, Calif.: Texas

49. Valentina Fontaine, Chile: Central Florida

50. Haley Sanders, Rogers, Ark.: Mississippi

51. Emilie Burger, Hoschton, Ga.: Georgia

52. Meghan Moore, Bahama, N.C.: East Carolina

53. Victoria Fallgren, Lakewood, Calif.: Gonzaga

54. Jennifer Neville, Bradenton, Fla.: South Florida

55. Amanda Baker, Canada: North Carolina St.

56. Cheyenne Hickle, Gilbert, Ariz.: Oregon

59. Elizabeth Brightwell, Nellysford, Va.: Virginia

61. Heather Lott, Baton Rouge, La.: Kentucky

65. Christine Shimel, Kennett Square, Penn.: Maryland

66. Kelsey Kirkpatrick, Golden, Texas: Arkansas St.

68. Kelly Drack, Melbourne, Fla.: Denver

69. Amy Meier, Rochester Hills, Mich.: Ohio St.

71. Pam Burneski, Canada: Indiana

72. Hanule Seo, St. Louis: Penn St.

74. Jordyn Hage, Winter Park, Fla.: Augusta St.

75. Victoria Bauman, River Hills, Wis.: Denver

76. Julia Thead, Poway, Calif.: Furman

77. Crystal Smith, Venice, Fla.: Illinois

80. Jaclyn Shepherd, Delafield, Wis.: Minnesota

82. Paola Valerio: Texas-San Antonio

84. Aurelie Wiriath, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.: Mercer

85. Jaime Ritter, Coral Gables, Fla.: Miami

86. Vanessa Koechli, Greer, S.C.: Charleston

87. Jamie Lavin, Deerfield, Ill.: Penn St.

89. Gianna DiGrazia, Addison, Ill.: Iowa

90. Erin Sharpee, Green Bay, Wis.: Nebraska

91. Joi Pentin, Pleasanton, Calif.: Cal

92. Alyssa Elliott, Madison, Wis.: Wisconsin

94. Emily Ransone, Hilliard, Ohio: Penn St.

95. Gabrielle Balit, Canada: Vanderbilt

96. Anne Ormson, Granger, Ind.: Northwestern

97. Tarah Taylor, Mission Viejo, Calif.: Wofford

98. Rachel Uremovich, Hilton Head, S.C.: UNC Greensboro

100. Jessica Alexander, Riverview, Fla.: Coastal Carolina

106. Alexa Rancourt, Bradenton, Fla.: Furman

111. Audrey Yowell, McPherson, Kan.: Kansas

119. Madison Robb, Highlands Ranch, Colo.: Oakland

120. Taylor Slagle, Southlake, Texas: Coastal Carolina

NR. Annika Afoa, Murray Utah: BYU

NR. Ashleigh Albrecht, Murrieta, Calif.: Kentucky

NR. Teresa Arocena, Spain: Campbell

NR. Brooke Bailey, Abilene, Texas: North Texas

NR. Holly Bailey, Cunningham, Tenn.: Austin Peay

NR. Tabitha Beard, Centerville, Tenn.: Austin Peay

NR. Christina Beyerl, McCordsville, Ind.: Indiana St.

NR. Betsy Birchall, Birmingham, Ala.: William & Mary

NR. Katharina Boehm, Germany: Charleston

NR. Tatum Briele, New Bern, N.C.: Coastal Carolina

NR. Megan Cahill, Auburn, N.Y.: Siena

NR. Kristi Cardwell, Kokomo, Ind.: Iowa

NR. Avery Collura, Canada: Portland

NR. Emma Dahlqvist, Sweden: Boise St.

NR. Lindsay Danielson, Osceola, Wis.: Wisconsin

NR. Emily Dixon, Zionsville, Ind.: Indiana St.

NR. Genna Dodge, Post Falls, Idaho: Gonzaga

NR. Jenna Dombroski, Champaign, Ill.: Southern Illinois

NR. Gabriella Dominguez, Chilton, Texas: Texas Tech

NR. Autumn Duke, Fishers, Ind.: Ball St.

NR. Morgan Fitts, Brookings, S.D.: South Dakota St.

NR. Christy Fogerty, San Diego: Oregon St.

NR. Laura Gonzalez-Escallon: Purdue

NR. Kimberly Graff, Liburn, Ga.: Mercer

NR. Susannah Grunden, Denton, Texas: Bowling Green

NR. Faith Hardison, Jamesville, N.C.: East Carolina

NR. Shelby Hardy, San Saba, Texas: Sam Houston St.

NR. Lori Harper, Manhattan Beach, Calif.: Boise St.

NR. Karli Heimbecker, Sanford, N.C.: South Florida

NR. Gretchen Huhnerkoch, Burnsville, Minn.: Wichita St.

NR. Katie Jean, Rantoul, Ill.: Illinois St.

NR. Abby Johnson, Buford, Ga.: Georgia

NR. Valdis Jonsdottir, Iceland: Texas St.

NR. Kim Kaufman, Clark, S.D.: Texas Tech

NR. Ellis Keenan, England: UNLV

NR. Marit Kielland, Norway: Augusta St.

NR. Ahnna Kim, Canada: Missouri

NR. Joy Kim, Pinole, Calif.: Yale

NR. Sebin Kim, Maricopa, Ariz.: Northern Arizona

NR. Stephanie Kim, Phoenix: Northern Arizona

NR. Grace Kingdom, Wilmette, Ill.: Richmond

NR. Mara Kovac, Lansing, Mich.: Oakland

NR. Alexandra Lake, Madison, Wis.: Xavier

NR. Chelsey Lind, Bend, Ore.: Oregon St.

NR. Jacki Marshall, Australia: Minnesota

NR. Anna Martin, Piedmont, S.C.: Charleston

NR. Hannah Martin, Salina, Kan.: Wichita St.

NR. Tracy Martin, Tyngsboro, Mass.: Richmond

NR. Courtney Massey, Australia: Minnesota

NR. Morgan McQuary, Chattanooga, Tenn.: Mississippi St.

NR. Beverly Mendoza, Philippines: Texas Tech

NR. Kristina Merkle, Honolulu: Tulsa

NR. Sara Monberg, Denmark: Tennessee

NR. Samanta Morrell, North Kingstown, R.I.: Old Dominion

NR. Elizabeth Nagel, DeWitt, Mich.: Michigan St.

NR. Alexis Nelson, Mason, Ohio: Wisconsin

NR. Molly O'Connor, Wheaton, Ill.: Indiana

NR. Breanna Patz, Plainfield, Ind.: Xavier

NR. Emily Podzielinski, Noblesville, Ind.: Eastern Michigan

NR. Sherlyn Popelka, Reunion, Fla.: Arizona

NR. Caroline Powers, Bowling Green, Ohio: Michigan St.

NR. Schbongkosch Premchuen, Thailand: Kennesaw St.

NR. Krista Puisite, Latvia: Texas St.

NR. Jane Rah, Torrance, Calif.: Oklahoma St.

NR. Lindsday Reeve, Redmond, Ore.: New Mexico St.

NR. Emily Roering, Glenwood, Minn.: Colorado St.

NR. Courtney Rousse, Holly Springs, N.C.: Richmond

NR. Natalie Samb, Savage, Minn.: Wichita St.

NR. Haley Sandberg, Overland Park, Kan.: Oakland

NR. Maggie Siddons, Acworth, Ga.: Lipscomb

NR. Amy Beth Simanton, Lake Oswego, Ore.: UC Davis

NR. Tori Stock, Woodstock, Ill.: Minnesota

NR. Shay Sullivan, Smithville, Tenn.: Belmont

NR. Courtney Taylor, Gastonia, N.C.: UNC Greensboro

NR. Annie Teicher, Evansville, Ind.: Cleveland St.

NR. Alexandra Thompson, Boise, Idaho: Washington St.

NR. Cortney Tilley, Plaistow, N.H.: Siena

NR. Victoria Vela, Mansfield, Texas: Arkansas

NR. Kelsey Vines, St. George, Utah: BYU

NR. Tanya Wadhwa, Bradenton, Fla.: SMU

NR. Sally Watson, Scotland: Stanford

NR. Allison Weaver, Lititz, Penn.: Akron

NR. Alicia Weber, Northville, Mich.: Cal Poly

NR. Natalie Wille, Sweden: Augusta St.

NR. Molly Winnett, Gardendale, Ala.: Kennesaw St.

NR. Britney Yada, Hilo, Hawaii: Portland St.

NR. Shena Yang, Tampa, Fla.: South Florida

NR. Haley Young, Honolulu: Boise St.

NR. Dana Zamprelli, Castle Rock, Colo.: Wyoming

CLASS OF 2009 VERBALS

BOYS

44. Anthony Aicher, Wausau, Wis.: Wisconsin

45. Richard Lamb, South Bend, Ind.: Santa Clara

81. Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif.: Oklahoma St.

88. Dykes Harbin, Augusta, Ga.: South Carolina

100. Hayden Stephens, Georgetown, Texas: Louisiana Tech

105. Carson Weinand, Naples, Fla.: Yale

112. Pablo Serna, Armenia, Colombia: New Orleans

136. Will Ovenden, Spartanburg, S.C.: Clemson

145. Michael Marshburn, Cary, N.C.: East Carolina

151. Brad Gehl, Carmel, Ind.: Oklahoma St.

165. Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif.: Oklahoma St.

177. Jay Woodward, Bridgeport, W. Va.: Penn St.

179. Matthew Porter, Cortland, N.Y.: Penn St.

181. Zachary Bates, Chagrin Falls, Ohio: Cincinnati

215. Ryan Howard, The Woodlands, Texas: Sam Houston St.

218. Henry Plager, Carmel, Ind.: Purdue

NR. Avery Collura, Vancouver, Wash.: Portland

NR. Nicko Dodd, Sugar Land, Texas: Texas-San Antonio

NR. Sam Frank, Oconomowoc, Wis.: Wisconsin

NR. Tommy Higham, Shelley, Idaho: BYU

NR. Bradley Kushner, Mendham, N.J.: Yale

NR. Rich Leeper, Chapel Hill, N.C.: James Madison

NR. John Skeadas, Savannah, Ga.: Davidson

NR. Colin St. Maxens, Washington D.C.: Pennsylvania

NR. Mac McLaughlin, Cleveland: Virginia

NR. Robert Mills, Houston: SMU

NR. Timothy Mitchell, Austin, Texas: Coll. of Charleston

NR. Simon Reyers, Canada: Detroit Mercy

NR. Boom Sritart, Keller, Texas: SMU

NR. Will Nixon, Jefferson City, Mo.: Missouri

GIRLS

1. Kimberly Kim, Pahoa, Hawaii: Denver

27. Stacy Kim, Yorba Linda, Calif.: UCLA

35. Chelsey Cothran, Springdale, Ark.: Baylor

48. Katelyn Sepmoree, Tyler, Texas: Texas

60. Jennifer Neville, Bradenton, Fla.: South Florida

NR. Kristi Cardwell, Kokomo, Ind.: Iowa

NR. Kaitlin Coons, Wilbraham, Mass.: Indiana

NR. Felicia Espericueta, Edinburg, Texas: SMU

NR. Olivia Garard: Princeton

NR. Alanna Gerber, Hudsonville, Mich.: Oakland

NR. Shelby Gilbert, Hixson, Tenn.: Miami

NR: Maribel Lopez, Colombia: Tulane

NR. Hannah Martin, Salina, Kan.: Wichita St.

NR. Megan Murphy, Ooltewah, Tenn.: Belmont

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification