AJGA announces Rolex Jr. All-Americans

Anthony Paolucci

Girls Rankings »

#NameYearStateRating
1Andrea Lee2016CA68.27
2Kristen Gillman2016TX68.46
3Angel Yin2017CA69.65
4Mariel Galdiano2016HI70.37
5Clare Amelia Legaspi2016CA70.56

Boys Rankings »

#NameYearStateRating
1Andy Zhang2016FL68.46
2Brad Dalke2016OK68.75
3David Snyder2016TX69.68
4Cheng Jin2016Intl69.86
5Robin Wang2017FL70.38

The American Junior Golf Association announced its 2010 Rolex Junior All-American teams Wednesday.

The teams were determined exclusively through the Polo Golf Rankings, as of Oct. 20.

Players will be honored at the Rolex Junior All-America Awards Banquet Sunday, Nov. 21, at PGA National Resort & Spa in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., the night before the start of the Polo Junior Golf Classic.

The Rolex Players of the Year will be announced on Thursday.


BOYS DIVISION

First Team

  • Emiliano Grillo, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y.
  • Beau Hossler, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.
  • Michael Johnson, Birmingham, Ala.
  • Tanner Kesterson, Plano, Texas
  • Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y.
  • Denny McCarthy, Burtonsville, Md.
  • Anthony Paolucci, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
  • Patrick Rodgers, Avon, Ind.
  • Oliver Schniederjans, Powder Springs, Ga.
  • Jordan Spieth, Dallas, Texas
  • Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky.

Second Team

  • Stephen Behr, Jr., Florence, S.C.
  • Alex Carpenter, Westerville, Ohio
  • Yi Keun Chang, Diamond Bar, Calif.
  • Wyndham Clark, Greenwood Village, Colo.
  • Brendan Connolly, Castle Rock, Colo.
  • Drew Czuchry, Auburn, Ga.
  • Shun Yat Hak, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • David Lee, Houston, Texas
  • AJ McInerney, Henderson, Nev.
  • Cody Proveaux, Leesville, S.C.
  • JD Tomlinson, Gainesville, Fla.
  • Joseph Winslow, Overland Park, Kan.

Honorable Mention

  • Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla.
  • Jonathan Garrick, Atherton, Calif.
  • Nicholas Grubnich, Crown Point, Ind.
  • J.J. Holen, Castaic, Calif.
  • Jay Hwang, San Diego, Calif.
  • Stewart Jolly, Birmingham, Ala.
  • Billy Kennerly, Alpharetta, Ga.
  • Michael Kim, Del Mar, Calif.
  • Chase Koepka, West Palm Beach, Fla.
  • Andrew Lister, Haymarket, Va.
  • Tom Lovelady, Birmingham, Ala.
  • Joshua Martin, Pinehurst, N.C.
  • Lee McCoy, Palm Harbor, Fla.
  • David Mills, Evansville, Ind.
  • Taylor Moore, Edmond, Okla.
  • Zachary Olsen, Cordova, Tenn.
  • Marcel Puyat, Indio, Calif.
  • Jonathan Sanders, Chatsworth, Calif.
  • Nicholas Scott, Union, Ohio
  • Cody Shafer, Evans, Ga.
  • Sawyer Shaw, West Palm Beach, Fla.
  • Zachary Wright, Phoenix, Ariz.
  • Motin Yeung, Orlando, Fla.
  • Will Zalatoris, Plano, Texas

• • • 

GIRLS DIVISION

First Team

  • Shannon Aubert, ChampionsGate, Fla.
  • Laetitia Beck, Caesarea, Israel
  • Doris Chen, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Yueer Cindy Feng, Orlando, Fla.
  • Ariya Jutanugarn, Bangkok, Thailand
  • Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz.
  • Jessica Korda, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Alison Lee, Valencia, Calif.
  • Stephanie Meadow, Jordanstown, Northern Ireland
  • Kristen Park, Buena Park, Calif.
  • Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Emily Tubert, Burbank, Calif.

Second Team

  • Karen Chung, Livingston, N.J.
  • Simin Feng, Orlando, Fla.
  • Ginger Howard, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Esther Lee, Los Alamitos, Calif.
  • Erynne Lee, Silverdale, Wash.
  • Tiffany Lim, San Jose, Calif.
  • Rachel Morris, Carlsbad, Calif.
  • Marijosse Navarro, San Antonio, Texas
  • Kelly Shon, Port Washington, N.Y.
  • Mariah Stackhouse, Riverdale, Ga.
  • McKenzie Talbert, North Augusta, S.C.
  • Lindsey Weaver, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Honorable Mention

  • Anne Cheng, Torrance, Calif.
  • Lauren Diaz-Yi, Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  • Irina Paulin Gabasa, Cebu, Philippines
  • Casey Grice, College Station, Texas
  • Aurora Kan, Boothwyn, Pa.
  • Lauren Kim, Los Altos, Calif.
  • Anna Kim, Chandler, Ariz.
  • Tanaporn Kongkiatkrai, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Patricia Lee, Lone Tree, Colo.
  • Stephanie Liu, Fernandina Beach, Fla.
  • Gabriela Lopez, Heroes de Padierna, Mexico
  • Kaira Martin, Paradise Valley, Ariz.
  • Kendall Martindale, Jefferson City, Tenn.
  • A.J. Newell, Tampa, Fla.
  • Ashlan Ramsey, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Morgan Ransom, Columbus, Ohio
  • Sarah Schmelzel, Phoenix, Ariz.
  • Emma Talley, Princeton, Ky.
  • Gabriella Then, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
  • Beverly Vatananugulkit, Cerritos, Calif.
  • Juliet Vongphoumy, Providence, R.I.
  • Lilia Vu, Fountain Valley, Calif.
  • Samantha Wagner, Windermere, Fla.
  • Jennifer Yang, Coquitlam, British Columbia
Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification