LPGA Q-School: Pairings and tee times

Mel Reid during a Tuesday practice round for the final stage of LPGA Q-School.

Here are the tee times and pairings for the final stage of LPGA Qualifying School, to begin Nov. 28 at LPGA International in Daytona Beach, Fla.:

Champions Course

No. 1, 8:00 a.m., Rachel Connor, Manchester, England

Cydney Clanton, Concord, N.C.

Anya Alvarez, Tulsa, Okla.

No. 10, 8:00 a.m., Katy Harris, Humble, Texas

Kathleen Ekey, Akron, Ohio

Karlin Beck, Pike Road, Ala.

No. 1, 8:11 a.m., Rebecca Lee-Bentham, Toronto, Canada

Isabelle Boineau (a), Marseille, France

Katie Burnett, Brunswick, Ga.

No. 10, 8:11 a.m., Justina Yu, Las Vegas, Nev.

Haley Millsap, Memphis, Tenn.

Tanya Dergal, Durango, Mexico

No. 1, 8:22 a.m., Tzu-Chi Lin, Chinese Taipei

Therese Koelbaek, Copenhagen, Denmark

Kelly Jacques, Longmont, Colo.

No. 10, 8:22 a.m., Eunjung Yi, Seoul, South Korea

Megan McChrystal, Stuart, Fla.

Nicole Jeray, Berwyn, Ill.

No. 1, 8:33 a.m., Michelle Shin, Cape Coral, Fla.

Meredith Duncan, Shreveport, La.

Laura Diaz, Scotia, N.Y.

No. 10, 8:33 a.m., Brooke Pancake, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Jiayun Li, Guangzhou City, China

Nicole Hage, Coral Springs, Fla.

No. 1, 8:44 a.m., Fiona Puyo, Epernay, France

Laura Martin, West Chester, Ohio

Shasta Averyhardt, Flint, Mich.

No. 10, 8:44 a.m., Kim Welch, Sacramento, Calif.

Jessy Tang, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Marita Engzelius (a), Oslo, Norway

No. 1, 8:55 a.m., Stefanie Kenoyer, Lighthouse Point, Fla.

Lauren Doughtie, Suffolk, Va.

Irene Cho, La Habra, Calif.

No. 10, 8:55 a.m., Hannah Yun, Bradenton, Fla.

Caroline Westrup, Ahus, Sweden

Emily Talley, Napa, Calif.

No. 1, 9:06 a.m., Ayaka Kaneko, Honolulu, Hawaii

Sandra Changkija, Kissimmee, Fla.

Marina Alex, Wayne, N.J.

No. 10, 9:06 a.m., Ulrika Van-Niekerk, Cape Town, South Africa

Natalie Sheary, West Hartford, Conn.

Stephanie Na, Adelaide, Australia

No. 1, 9:17 a.m., Christina Kim, San Jose, Calif.

Hannah Jun, San Diego, Calif.

Hye-Joo Han, Seoul, South Korea

No. 10, 9:17 a.m., Marissa Steen, West Chester, Ohio

Ashleigh Simon, Johannesburg, South Africa

Giulia Molinaro, Treviso, Italy

No. 1, 9:28 a.m., Christine Song, Longwood, Fla.

Samantha Richdale, Kelowna, BC Canada

Melissa Reid, Derby, England

No. 10 , 9:28 a.m., Jenny Suh, Fairfax, Va.

Stephanie Kono, Honolulu, Hawaii

Taylore Karle, Scottsdale, Ariz.

No. 1, 9:39 a.m., Maria Hernandez, Pamplona, Spain

Sara Brown, Tucson, Ariz.

Jasi Acharya, Columbus, Mont.

No. 10 , 9:39 a.m., Candace Schepperle, Birmingham, Ala.

Jamie Hullett, Mesquite, Texas

Cathryn Bristow, Auckland, New Zealand

No. 1, 9:50 a.m., Haru Nomura, Tokyo, Japan

Ginger Howard, Bradenton, Fla.

Lisa Ferrero, Lodi, Calif.

• • •

Legends Course

No. 1, 8:00 a.m., Felicity Johnson, Birmingham, England

Kitty Hwang, Guayaquil, Ecuador

No. 10, 8:00 a.m., Lisa McCloskey, Houston, Texas

Alejandra Llaneza, Mexico City, Mexico

Min Seo Kwak, Seoul, South Korea

No. 1, 8:11 a.m., Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.

Ashley Sholer, Hamilton, Ontario

Victoria Alimonda-Lovelady, Sao Paulo, Brazil

No. 10, 8:11 a.m., Breanna Elliott (a), Yarrawonaa, Australia

Austin Ernst, Seneca, S.C.

Valentine Derrey, Paris, France

No. 1, 8:22 a.m., Kayla Mortellaro, Phoenix, Ariz.

Na On Min, South Korea

Paz Echeverria, Santiago, Chile

No. 10, 8:22 a.m., Elisa Serramia, Barcelona, Spain

Alexandria Buelow, Palm City, Fla.

Frances Bondad, Greystanes, Australia

No. 1, 8:33 a.m., Jackie Sweeney, Bradenton, Fla.

Marina Stuetz (a), Linz, Austria

Moriya Jutanugarn, Bangkok, Thailand

No. 10, 8:33 a.m., Mitsuki Katahira, Tokyo, Japan

Jean Chua, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Jackie Barenborg, Vero Beach, Fla.

No. 1, 8:44 a.m., Nanette Hill, Pelham Manor, N.Y.

Aimee Cho, Los Angeles, Calif.

Vanessa Brockett, Los Angeles, Calif.

No. 10, 8:44 a.m., Caroline Masson, Gladbeck, Germany

Amelia Lewis, Jacksonville, Fla.

Wei-Ling Hsu, Taiwan

No. 1, 8:55 a.m., Inhong Lim, Melbourne, Australia

Britney Hamilton, Lake Orion, Mich.

Chie Arimura, Kumamoto, Japan

No. 10, 8:55 a.m., Ayako Uehara, Chura-shima, Japan

Kristie Smith, Perth, Australia

Jean Reynolds, Newnan, Ga.

No. 1, 9:06 a.m., Carly Werwie, Kenosha, Wis.

Reilley Rankin, Hilton Head, S.C.

Sue Kim, Langley, British Columbia

No. 10, 9:06 a.m., Stephanie Sherlock, Barrie, Ontario

Seema Sadekar, Las Vegas, Nev.

Garrett Phillips, St. Simons Island, Ga.

No. 1, 9:17 a.m., P.K. Kongkraphan, Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand

Kirby Dreher, Fort St. John, British Colum

Lacey Agnew, Jonesboro, Ga.

No. 10, 9:17 a.m., Mary Narzisi, Omaha, Neb.

Perrine Delacour (a), Saint-Cloud, France

Izzy Beisiegel, St.Hilaire, Canada

No. 1, 9:28 a.m., Birdie Kim, Seoul, South Korea

Meaghan Francella, Port Chester, N.Y.

Taylor Collins, Davie, Fla.

No. 10, 9:28 a.m., Emma Jandel, Dayton, Ohio

Jordan Hardy, Sylacauga, Ala.

Brianna Do, Lakewood, Calif.

No. 1, 9:39 a.m., Briana Vega, Andover, Mass.

Tracy Stanford, Midland, Texas

Angela Oh, Maple Shade, N.J.

No. 10, 9:39 a.m., Hanna Kang, Seoul, South Korea

Selanee Henderson, Temecula, Calif.

Anne-Lise Caudal, Ciboure, France

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification