Tee times: U.S. Women's Amateur stroke play

Players get in some putting practice prior to the 2013 U. S. Women's Amateur at Country Club of Charleston.

The 113th U.S. Women's Amateur begins Monday Aug. 5 at the Country Club of Charleston (S.C.). Stroke-play groupings and starting times:

Note: Listed in Eastern Daylight Time:

Monday No. 1; Tuesday No. 10

7:30 a.m./12:30 p.m.: Grace Na, Oakland, Calif.; Meghan Stasi, Oakland Park, Fla.; Kendall Martindale, Jefferson City, Tenn.

7:40 a.m./12:40 p.m.: Lucy Li, Redwood Shores, Calif.; Karen Chung, Livingston, N.J.; Chelsea Mocio, Fort Worth, Texas

7:50 a.m./12:50 p.m.: Hana Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Sophia Popov, Germany; Allyssa Ferrell, Edgerton, Wis.

8 a.m./1 p.m.: Louise Yi, Cinnaminson, N.J.; Grace Lennon, Australia; Princess Superal, Philippines

8:10 a.m./1:10 p.m.: Su-Hyun Oh, Australia; Lily Bartell, Hilton Head Island, S.C.; Rosie Davies, England

8:20 a.m./1:20 p.m.: Gabriella Then, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.; Haley Zagoria, Atlanta, Ga.; Erica Stoner, Ocala, Fla.

8:30 a.m./1:30 p.m.: Regina Plasencia, Mexico; Christine Meier, Rochester Hills, Mich.; Abigail Portyrata, Midlothian, Va.

8:40 a.m./1:40 p.m.: Sydney Merchant, Morrison, Colo.; Yumi Matsubara, Japan; McKenzie Talbert, North Augusta, S.C.

8:50 a.m./1:50 p.m.: Kaci McCartan, Plano, Texas; Lori Beth Adams, Burlington, N.C.; Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu, Hawaii

9 a.m./2 p.m.: Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif.; Stephanie Meadow, Northern Ireland; Katelyn Sepmoree, Tyler, Texas

9:10 a.m./2:10 p.m.: Ju Hee Bae, Chantilly, Va.; Lauren Diaz-Yi, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Sloan Shanahan, Suwanee, Ga.

9:20 a.m./2:20 p.m.: Minjee Lee, Australia; Maria Fassi, Mexico; Desiree Dubreuil, Santa Ana, Calif.

9:30 a.m./2:30 p.m.: Angel Yin, Arcadia, Calif.; Emma Talley, Princeton, Ky.; Nicole Ferre, Weston, Fla.

Monday No. 10; Tuesday No. 1

7:30 a.m./12:30 p.m.: Lakareber Abe, Angleton, Texas; Jessie Gerry, Madison, Wis.; Lauren Sewell, Renton, Wash.

7:40 a.m./12:40 p.m.: Paige Lee, Folsom, Calif.; Christina Ocampo, Delray Beach, Fla.; Anne Marie Covar, Edgefield, S.C.

7:50 a.m./12:50 p.m.: Danielle Lee, La Mirada, Calif.; Erin Misheff, Silver Lake, Ohio; Ashley Holder, Orlando, Fla.

8 a.m./1 p.m.: Briana Mao, Folsom, Calif.; Kendall Prince, Lake Oswego, Ore.; Alexandra Harkins, Crystal Lake, Ill.

8:10 a.m./1:10 p.m.: Erynne Lee, Silverdale, Wash.; Spencer Heller, Turlock, Calif.; Laura Wearn, Charlotte, N.C.

8:20 a.m./1:20 p.m.: Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz.; Jennifer Kupcho, Westminster, Colo.; Kelly Grassel, Chesterton, Ind.

8:30 a.m./1:30 p.m.: Brittany Fan, Pearl City, Hawaii; Emily Tubert, Burbank, Calif.; Jacqueline Chang, Scottsdale, Ariz.

8:40 a.m./1:40 p.m.: Brittany Mai, Poway, Calif.; Shelby Martinek, Tempe, Ariz.; Nicole Morales, South Salem, N.Y.

8:50 a.m./1:50 p.m.: Alison Lee, Valencia, Calif.; Casey Danielson, Osceola, Wis.; Kacie Komoto, Honolulu, Hawaii

9 a.m./2 p.m.: Aurora Kan, Avondale, Pa.; Liz Waynick, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Gabrielle Curtis, Eau Claire, Wis.

9:10 a.m./2:10 p.m.: Yu Liu, People’s Republic of China; Liz Breed, Waynesboro, Pa.; Kiersten Klekner-Alt, Canada

9:20 a.m./2:20 p.m.: Hannah Wood, Centennial, Colo.; Kelli Murphy, Elgin, S.C.; Liv Cheng, New Zealand

9:30 a.m./2:30 p.m.: Vivian Tsui, Canada; Tatiana Wijaya, Indonesia; Emily Collins, Colleyville, Texas

Monday No. 1; Tuesday No. 10

12:30 p.m./7:30 a.m.: Alleman Zech, Indian Wells, Calif.; Abby Newton, Katy, Texas; Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii

12:40 p.m./7:40 a.m.: Grace Park, San Jose, Calif.; Alex Rossi, Austin, Texas; Lauren Stephenson, Lexington, S.C.

12:50 p.m./7:50 a.m.: Anna Grace Lavy, Fayetteville, Ark.; Melissa Siviter, England; Isabelle Lendl, Goshen, Conn.

1 p.m./8 a.m.: Yueer Cindy Feng, Orlando, Fla.; Taylor Yoshitake, Los Angeles, Calif.; Emily Ransone, Hilliard, Ohio

1:10 p.m./8:10 a.m.: Ellen Port, St Louis, Mo.; Erin Selfridge, Fleming Island, Fla.; Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga.

1:20 p.m./8:20 a.m.: Jennifer Yang, Republic of Korea; Ashley Burke, Boynton Beach, Fla.; Dawn Woodard, Greer, S.C.

1:30 p.m./8:30 a.m.: Lucia Polo, Guatemala; Jennifer Coleman, Rolling Hills Estate, Calif.; Cammie Gray, Northport, Ala.

1:40 p.m./8:40 a.m.: Patricia Holt, Frisco, Texas; Hayley Bettencourt, Australia; Christina Foster, Canada

1:50 p.m./8:50 a.m.: Lydia Choi, Beverly Hills, Calif.; Marijosse Navarro, San Antonio, Texas; Cyna Marie Rodriguez, Philippines

2 p.m./9 a.m.: Annie Park, Levittown, N.Y.; Lauren Greenlief, Oakton, Va.; Anna Gleixner, Greenwood, Ind.

2:10 p.m./9:10 a.m.: Simin Feng, People’s Republic of China; Brooke MacKenzie Henderson, Canada; Katelyn Dambaugh, Goose Creek, S.C.

2:20 p.m./9:20 a.m.: Doris Chen, Bradenton, Fla.; Katie Petrino, Louisville, Ky.; Aya Johnson, North Muskegon, Mich.

2:30 p.m./9:30 a.m.: Saki Iida, Gilbert, Ariz.; Bianca Maria Fabrizio, Italy; Jordan Britt, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Monday No. 10; Tuesday No. 1

12:30 p.m./7:30 a.m.: Isabelle Kane, Winnetka, Ill.; Haley Andreas, Pacific Grove, Calif.; Talia Campbell, Dallas, Texas

12:40 p.m./7:40 a.m.: Kelly Shon, Port Washington, N.Y.; Mariko Tumangan, San Jose, Calif.; Danielle Lemek, Doniphan, Neb.

12:50 p.m./7:50 a.m.: Emma Lavy, Fayetteville, Ark.; Kuriko Tsukiyama, West New York, N.J.; Ally McDonald, Fulton, Miss.

1 p.m./8 a.m.: Mariana Sims, Austin, Texas; Jennifer Dilger, Palmdale, Calif.; Elizabeth Nagel, Dewitt, Mich.

1:10 p.m./8:10 a.m.: Anna Zhou, Palo Alto, Calif.; Kalynd Carson, The Woodlands, Texas; Eunjeong Seong, Republic of Korea

1:20 p.m./8:20 a.m.: Christine Wong, Canada; Jessica Vasilic, Anaheim, Calif.; Gabriela Lopez, Mexico

1:30 p.m./8:30 a.m.: Kotone Hori, Japan; Avery French, Laguna Niguel, Calif.; Caroline Inglis, Eugene, Ore.

1:40 p.m./8:40 a.m.: Chaewon Park, San Pedro, Calif.; Lisa Maguire, Republic of Ireland; Ashlan Ramsey, Milledgeville, Ga.

1:50 p.m./8:50 a.m.: Alessandra Kutz, Sanford, Fla.; Casie Cathrea, Livermore, Calif.; Vaishavi Sinha, West Lafayette, Ind.

2 p.m./9 a.m.: Clariss Guce, Artesia, Calif.; Leona Maguire, Republic of Ireland; Melanie Chambers, Henderson, Nev.

2:10 p.m./9:10 a.m.: Elizabeth Wang, San Marino, Calif.; Ember Schuldt, Sterling, Ill.; Alyssa Shimel, Perrysburg, Ohio

2:20 p.m./9:20 a.m.: Katy Funk, Spartanburg, S.C.; Monica Petchakan, Encino, Calif.; Shawn Rennegarbe, Addieville, Ill.

2:30 p.m./9:30 a.m.: Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass.; Jane Fitzgerald, Kensington, Md.; Carolin Pinegger, Germany

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification