Tee times: U.S. Women's Amateur stroke play

Players get in some putting practice prior to the 2013 U. S. Women's Amateur at Country Club of Charleston.

Players get in some putting practice prior to the 2013 U. S. Women's Amateur at Country Club of Charleston.

The 113th U.S. Women's Amateur begins Monday Aug. 5 at the Country Club of Charleston (S.C.). Stroke-play groupings and starting times:

Note: Listed in Eastern Daylight Time:

Monday No. 1; Tuesday No. 10

7:30 a.m./12:30 p.m.: Grace Na, Oakland, Calif.; Meghan Stasi, Oakland Park, Fla.; Kendall Martindale, Jefferson City, Tenn.

7:40 a.m./12:40 p.m.: Lucy Li, Redwood Shores, Calif.; Karen Chung, Livingston, N.J.; Chelsea Mocio, Fort Worth, Texas

7:50 a.m./12:50 p.m.: Hana Ku, Basking Ridge, N.J.; Sophia Popov, Germany; Allyssa Ferrell, Edgerton, Wis.

8 a.m./1 p.m.: Louise Yi, Cinnaminson, N.J.; Grace Lennon, Australia; Princess Superal, Philippines

8:10 a.m./1:10 p.m.: Su-Hyun Oh, Australia; Lily Bartell, Hilton Head Island, S.C.; Rosie Davies, England

8:20 a.m./1:20 p.m.: Gabriella Then, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.; Haley Zagoria, Atlanta, Ga.; Erica Stoner, Ocala, Fla.

8:30 a.m./1:30 p.m.: Regina Plasencia, Mexico; Christine Meier, Rochester Hills, Mich.; Abigail Portyrata, Midlothian, Va.

8:40 a.m./1:40 p.m.: Sydney Merchant, Morrison, Colo.; Yumi Matsubara, Japan; McKenzie Talbert, North Augusta, S.C.

8:50 a.m./1:50 p.m.: Kaci McCartan, Plano, Texas; Lori Beth Adams, Burlington, N.C.; Allisen Corpuz, Honolulu, Hawaii

9 a.m./2 p.m.: Andrea Lee, Hermosa Beach, Calif.; Stephanie Meadow, Northern Ireland; Katelyn Sepmoree, Tyler, Texas

9:10 a.m./2:10 p.m.: Ju Hee Bae, Chantilly, Va.; Lauren Diaz-Yi, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Sloan Shanahan, Suwanee, Ga.

9:20 a.m./2:20 p.m.: Minjee Lee, Australia; Maria Fassi, Mexico; Desiree Dubreuil, Santa Ana, Calif.

9:30 a.m./2:30 p.m.: Angel Yin, Arcadia, Calif.; Emma Talley, Princeton, Ky.; Nicole Ferre, Weston, Fla.

Monday No. 10; Tuesday No. 1

7:30 a.m./12:30 p.m.: Lakareber Abe, Angleton, Texas; Jessie Gerry, Madison, Wis.; Lauren Sewell, Renton, Wash.

7:40 a.m./12:40 p.m.: Paige Lee, Folsom, Calif.; Christina Ocampo, Delray Beach, Fla.; Anne Marie Covar, Edgefield, S.C.

7:50 a.m./12:50 p.m.: Danielle Lee, La Mirada, Calif.; Erin Misheff, Silver Lake, Ohio; Ashley Holder, Orlando, Fla.

8 a.m./1 p.m.: Briana Mao, Folsom, Calif.; Kendall Prince, Lake Oswego, Ore.; Alexandra Harkins, Crystal Lake, Ill.

8:10 a.m./1:10 p.m.: Erynne Lee, Silverdale, Wash.; Spencer Heller, Turlock, Calif.; Laura Wearn, Charlotte, N.C.

8:20 a.m./1:20 p.m.: Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz.; Jennifer Kupcho, Westminster, Colo.; Kelly Grassel, Chesterton, Ind.

8:30 a.m./1:30 p.m.: Brittany Fan, Pearl City, Hawaii; Emily Tubert, Burbank, Calif.; Jacqueline Chang, Scottsdale, Ariz.

8:40 a.m./1:40 p.m.: Brittany Mai, Poway, Calif.; Shelby Martinek, Tempe, Ariz.; Nicole Morales, South Salem, N.Y.

8:50 a.m./1:50 p.m.: Alison Lee, Valencia, Calif.; Casey Danielson, Osceola, Wis.; Kacie Komoto, Honolulu, Hawaii

9 a.m./2 p.m.: Aurora Kan, Avondale, Pa.; Liz Waynick, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Gabrielle Curtis, Eau Claire, Wis.

9:10 a.m./2:10 p.m.: Yu Liu, People’s Republic of China; Liz Breed, Waynesboro, Pa.; Kiersten Klekner-Alt, Canada

9:20 a.m./2:20 p.m.: Hannah Wood, Centennial, Colo.; Kelli Murphy, Elgin, S.C.; Liv Cheng, New Zealand

9:30 a.m./2:30 p.m.: Vivian Tsui, Canada; Tatiana Wijaya, Indonesia; Emily Collins, Colleyville, Texas

Monday No. 1; Tuesday No. 10

12:30 p.m./7:30 a.m.: Alleman Zech, Indian Wells, Calif.; Abby Newton, Katy, Texas; Mariel Galdiano, Pearl City, Hawaii

12:40 p.m./7:40 a.m.: Grace Park, San Jose, Calif.; Alex Rossi, Austin, Texas; Lauren Stephenson, Lexington, S.C.

12:50 p.m./7:50 a.m.: Anna Grace Lavy, Fayetteville, Ark.; Melissa Siviter, England; Isabelle Lendl, Goshen, Conn.

1 p.m./8 a.m.: Yueer Cindy Feng, Orlando, Fla.; Taylor Yoshitake, Los Angeles, Calif.; Emily Ransone, Hilliard, Ohio

1:10 p.m./8:10 a.m.: Ellen Port, St Louis, Mo.; Erin Selfridge, Fleming Island, Fla.; Rinko Mitsunaga, Roswell, Ga.

1:20 p.m./8:20 a.m.: Jennifer Yang, Republic of Korea; Ashley Burke, Boynton Beach, Fla.; Dawn Woodard, Greer, S.C.

1:30 p.m./8:30 a.m.: Lucia Polo, Guatemala; Jennifer Coleman, Rolling Hills Estate, Calif.; Cammie Gray, Northport, Ala.

1:40 p.m./8:40 a.m.: Patricia Holt, Frisco, Texas; Hayley Bettencourt, Australia; Christina Foster, Canada

1:50 p.m./8:50 a.m.: Lydia Choi, Beverly Hills, Calif.; Marijosse Navarro, San Antonio, Texas; Cyna Marie Rodriguez, Philippines

2 p.m./9 a.m.: Annie Park, Levittown, N.Y.; Lauren Greenlief, Oakton, Va.; Anna Gleixner, Greenwood, Ind.

2:10 p.m./9:10 a.m.: Simin Feng, People’s Republic of China; Brooke MacKenzie Henderson, Canada; Katelyn Dambaugh, Goose Creek, S.C.

2:20 p.m./9:20 a.m.: Doris Chen, Bradenton, Fla.; Katie Petrino, Louisville, Ky.; Aya Johnson, North Muskegon, Mich.

2:30 p.m./9:30 a.m.: Saki Iida, Gilbert, Ariz.; Bianca Maria Fabrizio, Italy; Jordan Britt, Chattanooga, Tenn.

Monday No. 10; Tuesday No. 1

12:30 p.m./7:30 a.m.: Isabelle Kane, Winnetka, Ill.; Haley Andreas, Pacific Grove, Calif.; Talia Campbell, Dallas, Texas

12:40 p.m./7:40 a.m.: Kelly Shon, Port Washington, N.Y.; Mariko Tumangan, San Jose, Calif.; Danielle Lemek, Doniphan, Neb.

12:50 p.m./7:50 a.m.: Emma Lavy, Fayetteville, Ark.; Kuriko Tsukiyama, West New York, N.J.; Ally McDonald, Fulton, Miss.

1 p.m./8 a.m.: Mariana Sims, Austin, Texas; Jennifer Dilger, Palmdale, Calif.; Elizabeth Nagel, Dewitt, Mich.

1:10 p.m./8:10 a.m.: Anna Zhou, Palo Alto, Calif.; Kalynd Carson, The Woodlands, Texas; Eunjeong Seong, Republic of Korea

1:20 p.m./8:20 a.m.: Christine Wong, Canada; Jessica Vasilic, Anaheim, Calif.; Gabriela Lopez, Mexico

1:30 p.m./8:30 a.m.: Kotone Hori, Japan; Avery French, Laguna Niguel, Calif.; Caroline Inglis, Eugene, Ore.

1:40 p.m./8:40 a.m.: Chaewon Park, San Pedro, Calif.; Lisa Maguire, Republic of Ireland; Ashlan Ramsey, Milledgeville, Ga.

1:50 p.m./8:50 a.m.: Alessandra Kutz, Sanford, Fla.; Casie Cathrea, Livermore, Calif.; Vaishavi Sinha, West Lafayette, Ind.

2 p.m./9 a.m.: Clariss Guce, Artesia, Calif.; Leona Maguire, Republic of Ireland; Melanie Chambers, Henderson, Nev.

2:10 p.m./9:10 a.m.: Elizabeth Wang, San Marino, Calif.; Ember Schuldt, Sterling, Ill.; Alyssa Shimel, Perrysburg, Ohio

2:20 p.m./9:20 a.m.: Katy Funk, Spartanburg, S.C.; Monica Petchakan, Encino, Calif.; Shawn Rennegarbe, Addieville, Ill.

2:30 p.m./9:30 a.m.: Megan Khang, Rockland, Mass.; Jane Fitzgerald, Kensington, Md.; Carolin Pinegger, Germany

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification

  • PGA
  • CHMP
  • WEB
[[PGAtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[CHMPtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[NWIDtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next