Tee times: U.S. Amateur stroke play

Steven Fox holds the Havemeyer Trophy after deafeating Michael Weaver on the 37th hole of the 112th U. S. Amateur Championship at Cherry Hills Country Club in Cherry Hills Village, Colo.

The 113th U.S. Amateur begins Monday Aug. 12 at The Country Club and its companion course, Charles River Country Club. Stroke-play groupings and starting times for the first and second round:

Note: Listed in Eastern Daylight Time:

The Country Club No. 1; Charles River No. 10

7:15 AM/12:15 PM: Sean Yu, Chinese Taipei; Nathan Holman, Australia; Michael Kelley, Westerville, Ohio

7:25 AM/12:25 PM: Adam Ball, Richmond, Va.; Pace Johnson, Fresno, Calif.; Andrew Lister, Katy, Texas

7:35 AM/12:35 PM: Eli Cole, Beverly Hills, Calif.; Sam Bernstein, New York, N.Y.; Victor Wiggins, Gastonia, N.C.

7:45 AM/12:45 PM: Michael Kim, Del Mar, Calif.; Charles Danielson, Osceola, Wis.; Wilson McDonald, Mobile, Ala.

7:55 AM/12:55 PM: Steven Ihm, Peosta, Iowa; Jonathan Sanders, Chatsworth, Calif.; Blake Morris, Waterbury, Conn.

8:05 AM/1:05 PM: Steven Fox, Hendersonville, Tenn.; Adam Schenk, Vincennes, Ind.; Chase Koepka, Lake Worth, Fla.

8:15 AM/1:15 PM: Takeshi Eno, Japan; Corey Conners, Canada; Brett Patterson, McMinnville, Tenn.

8:25 AM/1:25 PM: Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y.; Andy Aduddell, Avondale, Ariz.; William Flitcroft, Australia

8:35 AM/1:35 PM: Soo-Min Lee, Republic of Korea; Jimmy Castles, Cupertino, Calif.; Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn.

8:45 AM/1:45 PM: Cheng-Tsung Pan, Chinese Taipei; Austen Truslow, New Smyrna Beach, Fla.; Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo.

8:55 AM/1:55 PM: Chang-Woo Lee, Republic of Korea; Kyle Danford, Fort Collins, Colo.; Gerrit Chambers, Brush Prairie, Wash.

9:05 AM/2:05 PM: Taeksoo Kim, Boise, Idaho; Garrick Porteous, England; Matthew Van Zandt, Houston, Texas

9:15 AM/2:10 PM: Shintaro Ban, San Jose, Calif.; Seth Reeves, Duluth, Ga.; Yaroslav Merkulov, Penfield, N.Y.

The Country Club No. 9; Charles River No. 1

7:00 AM/12:15 PM: Ryan Zech, Kearney, Mo.; Neil Raymond, England; Denny McCarthy, Rockville, Md.

7:10 AM/12:25 PM: Julian Suri, St. Augustine, Fla.; Michael Miller, Brewster, N.Y.; Brian Campbell, Irvine, Calif.

7:20 AM/12:35 PM: Sean Dale, Jacksonville, Fla.; Artie Fink Jr., Altoona, Pa.; Casey Vangsness, Alexandria, Minn.

7:30 AM/12:45 PM: Brian Jung, Canada; Alex Kephart, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa.

7:40 AM/12:55 PM: Evan Beck, Virginia Beach, Va.; Andrew Lawson, Dallas, Texas; Keegan Drugan, Holmen, Wis.

7:50 AM/1:05 PM: Max Homa, Valencia, Calif.; Nathan Kimsey, England; Scott Strohmeyer, Tuscaloosa, Ala.

8:00 AM/1:15 PM: Rico Hoey, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.; Devin Miertschin, El Paso, Texas; Ryan Benton, Dothan, Ala.

8:10 AM/1:25 PM: Brady Watt, Australia; Jamison Randall, Cumberland, R.I.; John Duke Hudson, San Angelo, Texas

8:20 AM/1:35 PM: Lee Knox, Augusta, Ga.; Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif.; Conner Godsey, Rogersville, Ala.

8:30 AM/1:45 PM: Julien Brun, France; Ben Warnquist, Rockville, Md.; Zachary Hughes, Mobile, Ala.

8:40 AM/1:55 PM: Oliver Goss, Australia; Drew Miller, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; John Gratton, Wellesley, Mass.

8:50 AM/2:05 PM: Tyler Falk, Springfield, Ore.; Rafael Becker, Brazil; Kyle Martin, Plant City, Fla.

9:00 AM/2:10 PM: Andrew Dorn, West Chester, Ohio; Chase Parker, Augusta, Ga.; Joseph Ovalle, Brea, Calif.

The Country Club No. 1; Charles River No. 10

12:30 PM/7:00 AM: Blake Meek, Pasadena, Calif.; Andrew McCain, Minneapolis, Minn.; Stewart Jolly, Birmingham, Ala.

12:40 PM/7:10 AM: Andrew Wood, Alameda, Calif.; Sebastian Cappelen, Denmark; Kramer Hickok, Plano, Texas

12:50 PM/7:20 AM: Justin Shin, Canada; Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif.; Beau Hanson, Frazee, Minn.

1:00 PM/7:30 AM: Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y.; Luke Vivolo, Carmel, Calif.; Tyler Dunlap, Westlake, Texas

1:10 PM/7:40 AM: Andrew Lane, Fairport, N.Y.; Dylan Crowley, Los Angeles, Calif.; Kevin Josephson, New Britain, Conn.

1:20 PM/7:50 AM: Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J.; Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif.; Sam Straka, Valdosta, Ga.

1:30 PM/8:00 AM: Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga.; Jason Anthony, Fairfeld, Calif.; Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky.

1:40 PM/8:10 AM: Aaron Wise, Lake Elsinore, Calif.; Taylor Macdonald, Australia; J.D. Dornes, Lancaster, Pa.

1:50 PM/8:20 AM: Brandon Hagy, Westlake Village, Calif.; Joe Kastelic, Newton, N.C.; Blake Snyder, Seattle, Wash.

2:00 PM/8:30 AM: Trevor Cone, Concord, N.C.; Matt Pinizzotto, Salinas, Calif.; Kevin Reilly, Oviedo, Fla.

2:10 PM/8:40 AM: Zachary Herr, New Hope, Pa.; Matt Williams, Chico, Calif.; Hunter O’Mahony, Tequesta, Fla.

2:20 PM/8:50 AM: Jesse Bull, Minneapolis, Minn.; Kevin Dehuff, Coto De Caza, Calif.; Stephen Seiden, Drexel Hill, Pa.

2:30 PM/9:00 AM: Scott Lamb, South Bend, Ind.; Bobby Schaeffer, La Quinta, Calif.; T.J. Shuart, Coral Springs, Fla.

The Country Club No. 9; Charles River No. 1

12:15 PM/7:00 AM: Garrett Rank, Canada; Gregory Yates, Mansfield, Texas; Chance Holden, Dexter, Mo.

12:25 PM/7:10 AM: Matt Buse, Loveland, Ohio; Brendan Leonard, Canada; Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C.

12:35 PM/7:20 AM: Rhys Pugh, Wales; Sam Hudson, Fayetteville, Ark.; Steven Souchek, Columbia, Ill.

12:45 PM/7:30 AM: Chad Ramey, Fulton, Miss.; J.T. Poston, Hickory, N.C.; Christopher Thayer, Aurora, Colo.

12:55 PM/7:40 AM: Brad Dalke, Hobart, Okla.; Zachary Olsen, Cordova, Tenn.; Dylan Newman, New Rochelle, N.Y.

1:05 PM/7:50 AM: Randal Lewis, Alma, Mich.; Anders Albertson, Woodstock, Ga.; Benjamin Taylor, England

1:15 PM/8:00 AM: Wyndham Clark, Greenwood Village, Colo.; Brandon Dalinka, Newtown, Pa.; Oliver Schniederjans, Powder Springs, Ga.

1:25 PM/8:10 AM: Brennan Smith, Canada; Peter French, Bellingham, Mass.; Evan Russell, Grantham, N.H.

1:35 PM/8:20 AM: Jordan Smith, England; Pete Detemple, Callaway, Md.; Nathan Anderson, Burleson, Texas

1:45 PM/8:30 AM: Ian Davis, Edmond, Okla.; Curtis Skinner, Lake Bluff, Ill.; Lee Maxwell, Cookeville, Tenn.

1:55 PM/8:40 AM: Nathan Smith, Brookville, Pa.; Michael Makris, South Bend, Ind.; Bo Andrews, Raleigh, N.C.

2:05 PM/8:50 AM: Sean Fahey, Villanova, Pa.; Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas; Patrick Christovich, New Orleans, La.

2:15 PM/9:00 AM: Ryan Riley, North Easton, Mass.; Patrick Rodgers, Avon, Ind.; Jordan Reinertson, Gibbon, Neb.

Charles River No. 1; The Country Club No. 9

7:00 AM/12:15 PM: Jordan Zunic, Australia; Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, Ill.; Robert Geibel, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

7:10 AM/12:25 PM: Sean Walsh, Keller, Texas; Peter Williamson, Hanover, N.H.; Jacob Coffey, Columbus, Ind.

7:20 AM/12:35 PM: Nicholas Reach, Moscow, Pa.; Rufie Fessler, Bakersfield, Calif.; Gus Lundquist, Parker, Colo.

7:30 AM/12:45 PM: Michael McCoy, West Des Moines, Iowa; Robby Shelton IV, Wilmer, Ala.; Jake Istnick, Dallas, Texas

7:40 AM/12:55 PM: Max Adler, Norwalk, Conn.; Brandon Matthews, Dupont, Pa.; Ben Balter, Wellesley, Mass.

7:50 AM/1:05 PM: Bobby Wyatt, Mobile, Ala.; Michael Schoolcraft, Denver, Colo.; Joey Petronio, Orlando, Fla.

8:00 AM/1:15 PM: Zach Estep, Lawrenceville, Ga.; Cameron Harrell, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Brandon Baumgarten, Granite Bay, Calif.

8:10 AM/1:25 PM: Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill.; Ryan Troyer, Sugarcreek, Ohio; Scott Fernandez, Spain

8:20 AM/1:35 PM: Jack Perry, Santa Barbara, Calif.; Anthony Maccaglia, Tampa, Fla.; Jordan Niebrugge, Mequon, Wis.

8:30 AM/1:45 PM: Jade Scott, Daingerfield, Texas; Mitchell Rutledge, Creve Coeur, Mo.; Ricardo Gouveia, Portugal

8:40 AM/1:55 PM: Brandt Garon, Baton Rouge, La.; Vaughan McCall, New Zealand; Robbie Van Riper, Tallahassee, Fla.

8:50 AM/2:05 PM: Greg Eason, England; Mathew Miller, Pleasanton, Calif.; Timothy Crouch, Mount Vernon, Ohio

9:00 AM/2:15 PM: Michael Muehr, Potomac Falls, Va.; Rodolfo Cazaubon, Mexico; William Zalatoris, Plano, Texas

Charles River No. 10; The Country Club No. 1

7:00 AM/12:30 PM: Michael Hines, Woodstock, Ga.; Harry Higgs, Overland Park, Kan.; Zachary Blair, Ogden, Utah

7:10 AM/12:40 PM: Michael Smith, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.; Richard Hearden III, Green Bay, Wis.; Steven Zychowski, Mendham, N.J.

7:20 AM/12:50 PM: Daniel Hoeve, Australia; Jake Tucker, Cullman, Ala.; Turner Southey-Gordon, Canada

7:30 AM/1:00 PM: Michael McCoy, West Des Moines, Iowa; Robby Shelton IV, Wilmer, Ala.; Jake Istnick, Dallas, Texas

7:40 AM/1:10 PM: Glen Scher, Agoura Hills, Calif.; Tyler McMorrow, St. Cloud, Minn.; Gates Muller, Traverse City, Mich.

7:50 AM/1:20 PM: Christopher Felix, Phoenix, Ariz.; James Erkenbeck, San Diego, Calif.; Stephen Powers, St Charles, Ill.

8:00 AM/1:30 PM: Parker Hewit, Westfield Center, Ohio; Matthew Fitzpatrick, England; Doug Hoppe, Canada

8:10 AM/1:40 PM: Peter Ballo, Stamford, Conn.; Payne Denman, Riverwatch, Tenn.; Matthew Oshrine, Baltimore, Md.

8:20 AM/1:50 PM: Tyler Wingo, Fairfax, Va.; Bryson Dechambeau, Clovis, Calif.; Thomas Elissalde, France

8:30 AM/2:00 PM: Kyler Sauer, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Joe Parkinson, Alpine, Utah; Scott Wolfes, St. Simons Island, Ga.

8:40 AM/2:10 PM: Christopher Colli, Winter Park, Fla.; Mark Manwaring, Long Beach, Calif.; Scott Jaster, Bryn Mawr, Pa.

8:50 AM/2:20 PM: Tyler Klava, Pace, Fla.; Toni Hakula, Finland; Mario Clemens, Los Angeles, Calif.

9:00 AM/2:30 PM: Myles Lewis, New Orleans, La.; Cory Whitsett, Houston, Texas; Matthew Nesmith, North Augusta, S.C.

Charlies River No. 1; The Country Club No. 9

12:15 PM/7:00 AM: Andrew Price, Lake Bluff, Ill.; Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C.; Trey Martin, Scottsdale, Ariz.

12:25 PM/7:10 AM: Andrew Wyatt, Midland, Texas; Mark Anguiano, Whittier, Calif.; Carl Jonson, Bainbridge Island, Wash.

12:35 PM/7:20 AM: Alex Higgs, Overland Park, Kan.; Mac McClung, Fremont, Calif.; Corey Birch, Ridgefield, Conn.

12:45 PM/7:30 AM: Justin Kadin, Corvallis, Ore.; Dalan Refioglu, Foster City, Calif.; Taylor Dickson, Gastonia, N.C.

12:55 PM/7:40 AM: Alex Ellis, Austin, Texas; Ryan Tetrault, Orange, Calif.; Blair Hamilton, Canada

1:05 PM/7:50 AM: Julio Vegas, Venezuela; Trevor Simsby, Seattle, Wash.; Brandon McIver, Billings, Mont.

1:15 PM/8:00 AM: John Sawin, San Francisco, Calif.; Will McLaughlin, Bedford, N.H.; Arthur Zelmati, France

1:25 PM/8:10 AM: Eric Meier, Normal, Ill.; David Snyder, McAllen, Texas; Charlie Hughes, Canada

1:35 PM/8:20 AM: Alex Burge, Bloomington, Ill.; Neil Bautista, Bakersfield, Calif.; Casey O’Toole, Oneonta, Ala.

1:45 PM/8:30 AM: Gavin Green, Malaysia; Joshua Martin, Pinehurst, N.C.; Andrew Walker, Battle Creek, Mich.

1:55 PM/8:40 AM: Austin Amaya, Yorba Linda, Calif.; Chris Houston, Gilford, N.H.; Ryan Celano, Naples, Fla.

2:05 PM/8:50 AM: Alex Edfort, Somerset, N.J.; Xander Schauffele, San Diego, Calif.; Grant Houser, Holly Springs, N.C.

2:15 PM/9:00 AM: Davis Riley, Hattiesburg, Miss.; Nathan Pereira, Ludlow, Mass.; Jeremy Sanders, Chatsworth, Calif.

Charles River No. 10; The Country Club No. 1

12:15 PM/7:15 AM: Tee-K Kelly, Wheaton, Ill.; Evan Bowser, Dearborn, Mich.; Santiago Gavino, Mexico

12:25 PM/7:25 AM: Mike Andre, Fort Myers, Fla.; Matt Emery, Franklin, Tenn.; Miguel Delgado, Novato, Calif.

12:35 PM/7:35 AM: Will Seger, Jasper, Ind.; Austin Padova, Hudson, Fla.; Andrew Novara, Murphysboro, Ill.

12:45 PM/7:45 AM: Raymond Knoll, Naperville, Ill.; Michael Cromie, Cary, N.C.; Chelso Barrett, Surry, N.H.

12:55 PM/7:55 AM: Brent Grant, Honolulu, Hawaii; Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn.; Payne Gniewek, Austin, Texas

1:05 PM/8:05 AM: Carson Young, Pendleton, S.C.; Brett Drewitt, Australia; Tanner Bulejski, St. Louis, Mo.

1:15 PM/8:15 AM: Gordon Neale, Dove Canyon, Calif.; Paul Simpkins, Oviedo, Fla.; Andrew Decker, Greenville, N.C.

1:25 PM/8:25 AM: Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y.; Andrew Bailey, Rocky River, Ohio; Matthias Schwab, Austria

1:35 PM/8:35 AM: Landon Lyons, Baton Rouge, La.; Chris Hemmerich, Canada; Benjamin Baxter, Flower Mound, Texas

1:45 PM/8:45 AM: Talor Gooch, Midwest City, Okla.; Colin Brennan, Andover, Mass.; Will Starke, Chapin, S.C.

1:55 PM/8:55 AM: Taylor Moore, Edmond, Okla.; David Szewczul, Farmington, Conn.; Richy Werenski, South Hadley, Mass.

2:05 PM/9:05 AM: Carlos Ortiz, Mexico; Branden Chicorka, Enfield, Conn.; Christopher Burger, Cincinnati, Ohio

2:15 PM/9:15 AM: Mark Cusic, California, Md.; Thomas Birdsey, Trophy Club, Texas; Cory McElyea, Santa Cruz, Calif.

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification