2013 College spring competition schedule

Women's Rankings »

RankNameSchoolRating
1Alison LeeUCLA  69.59 
2Annie ParkUSC  69.73 
3Yu LiuDuke  69.81 
4Stephanie MeadowAlabama  70.00 
5Gaby LopezArkansas  70.01 

Women's Team Rankings »

RankNameRatingEvents
1Southern California 70.32 
2UCLA 70.60 
3Duke 70.79 
4Stanford 71.49  10 
5Arkansas 71.52 

Men's Rankings »

RankNameSchoolRating
1Joey GarberGeorgia  68.61 
2Robby SheltonAlabama  68.62 
3Patrick RodgersStanford  68.67 
4Ollie SchniederjansGA Tech  68.81 
5Cameron WilsonStanford  69.05 

Men's Team Rankings »

RankNameRatingEvents
1Alabama 68.92 
2Georgia 69.62 
3Georgia Tech 69.62 
4Oklahoma State 69.72  10 
5California 69.81  11 

Here's a look at the Golfweek-ranked college men's and women's events for the 2013 spring season:

• • •

Men

Jan. 28-29: Arizona Intercollegiate, Tucson, Ariz.

Feb. 4-5: Seabest Invitational, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Feb. 4-5: Rice Intercollegiate, Houston, Texas

Feb. 6-8: Amer Ari Invitational, Kohala Coast, Hawaii

Feb. 9-10: Gator Invitational, Gainesville, Fla.

Feb. 11-12: UTSA/Oak Hills Invitational, San Antonio

Feb. 11-12: Pat Hicks Thunderbird Invite, St. George, Utah

Feb. 11-12: The Farms Collegiate Invite, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

Feb. 16-18: Gary Freeman BCU Spring Invitational, Ormond Beach, Fla.

Feb. 17-18: Frito Lay Taco Bell Intercollegiate, Philadelphia, Miss.

Feb. 17-19: Puerto Rico Classic, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Feb. 18-19: Mobile Bay Intercollegiate, Mobile, Ala.

Feb. 17-20: Folino Men’s Invitational, Industry, Calif.

Feb. 18-20: The Prestige at PGA West, La Quinta, Calif.

Feb. 20-22: John Burns Intercollegiate, Wahiawa, Hawaii

Feb. 23: Forest Hills Collegiate, Augusta, Ga.

Feb. 22-24: Bayou City Collegiate, Humble, Texas

Feb. 22-24: Wyoming Desert Intercollegiate, Palm Desert, Calif.

Feb. 24-26: John Hayt Collegiate, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

Feb. 25-26: North Ranch Intercollegiate, Westlake, Calif.

Feb. 25-26: WSU Snowman Getaway, Chandler, Ariz.

Feb. 25-26: Del Walker Intercollegiate, Long Beach, Calif.

March 3-5: USF Invitational, Dade City, Fla.

March 3-5: Texas SWAC Invitational, Alexandria, La.

March 4-5: Davidson College Invitational, Davidson, N.C.

March 4-5: Samford Intercollegiate, Hoover, Ala.

March 4-5: Charleston Shootout, Charleston, S.C.

March 4-5: Louisiana Classics Lafayette, La.

March 4-5: Fresno State Lexus Golf Classic, Fresno, Calif.

March 6-7: Colleton River Collegiate, Bluffton, S.C.

March 7-10: Southern Highlands Collegiate Masters, Las Vegas

March 8-10: Bandon Dunes Championship, Bandon, Ore.

March 10: University Cup, Morganton, N.C.

March 10-12: Bash at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

March 10-12: Golf Pride Pinehurst Intercollegiate, Pinehurst, N.C.

March 11-12: Tiger Invitational, Opelika, Ala.

March 11-12: General Hackler Championship, Murrells Inlet, S.C.

March 11-12: Don Benbow Invitational, Jacksonville, Fla.

March 11-12: Argent Financial Classic, Choudrant, La.

March 11-12: Triumph at Pauma Valley, Pauma Valley, Calif.

March 11-12: Lamkin Grips San Diego Classic, Chula Vista, Calif.

March 11-12: Cleveland Golf Palmetto Invitational, Aiken, S.C.

March 11-12: Jackrabbit Invitational, Primm, Nev.

March 13-14: Bulldog Florida Invitational, Jacksonville, Fla.

March 15-17: Seminole Intercollegiate, Tallahassee, Fla.

March 15-16: Border Olympics, Laredo, Texas

March 15-17: Bermuda Intercollegiate, Port Royal, Bermuda

March 15-17: Schenkel Invitational, Statesboro, Ga.

March 16-17: Mission Inn Spring Spectacular, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

March 16-17: Don Puckette N.I.T., Tucson, Ariz.

March 18-19: Carter Plantation Intercollegiate, Springfield, La.

March 21-23: Desert Shootout, Goodyear, Ariz.

March 22-24: Furman Intercollegiate, Greenville, S.C.

March 23-24: Linger Longer Invitational, Greensboro, Ga.

March 24-25: Seahawk Intercollegiate, Wilmington, N.C.

March 24-26: Hootie at Bulls Bay, Awendaw, S.C.

March 24-26: C&F Bank Intercollegiate, Williamsburg, Va.

March 25-26: Alabama A&M Golf Classic, Scottsboro, Ala.

March 25-26: CSUB Spring Invitational, Bakersfield, Calif.

March 25-26: Memphis Intercollegiate, Memphis, Tenn.

March 25-26: Butler Spring Invitational, Avon, Ind.

March 25-26: UALR/First Tee Classic, Little Rock, Ark.

March 25-26: Duck Invitational, Eugene, Ore.

March 25-26: Anteater Invitational, Laguna Niguel, Calif.

March 25-26: Jim Bishop Toyota Classic, Muscle Shoals, Ala.

March 28-29: Cal Poly Challenge, Arroyo Grande, Calif.

March 28-30: Stanford U.S. Intercollegiate, Stanford, Calif.

March 29-31: FAU Spring Break Championship, Lake Worth, Fla.

April 1-2: Keith Hills Spring Intercollegiate, Buies Creek, N.C.

April 1-2: Lamar Invitational, West Palm Beach, Fla.

April 1-2: Wildcat Invitational, Malvern, Pa.

April 1-2: Bancorp South Intercollegiate, Madison, Miss.

April 1-2: ASU Red Wolf Intercollegiate, Jonesboro, Ark.

April 4: Big Four Classic, Carmel, Ind.

April 6: Yale Spring Opener, New Haven, Conn.

April 5-7: ASU Thunderbird Invitational, Tempe, Ariz.

April 6-7: Rhody Invitational, Portsmouth, R.I.

April 6-7: Irish Creek Collegiate, Kannapolis, N.C.

April 6-7: Hoosier Invitational, Bloomington, Ind.

April 6-7: Hotels at Grand Prairie Invitational, Peoria, Ill.

April 6-7: Aggie Invitational, Bryan, Texas

April 6-7: Insperity ASU Invitational, Augusta, Ga.

April 8: Valley State Invitational, Greenville, Miss.

April 8-9: Old Waverly Collegiate, West Point, Miss.

April 8-9: Gary Koch Invitational, Tampa, Fla.

April 8-9: Grub Mart Intercollegiate, Jacksonville, Ala.

April 8-9: COG Mizzou Intercollegiate, Columbia, Mo.

April 8-9: ULM Wallace Jones Invitational, Calhoun, La.

April 8-9: Jim West Intercollegiate, McKinney, Texas

April 8-9: Wyoming Cowboy Classic, Scottsdale, Ariz.

April 9-10: River City Invitational, Grenville, Miss.

April 13-14: Princeton Invitational, Princeton, N.J.

April 13-14: Hawkeye/Great River Entertainment Invitational, Iowa City, Iowa

April 13-14: Morris Williams Intercollegiate, Austin, Texas

April 13-14: Western Intercollegiate, Santa Cruz, Calif.

April 15-16: Kemper Sports Intercollegiate, Glenview, Ill.

April 15-16: Wofford Invitational, Spartanburg, S.C.

April 15-16: SEC Championship, Sea Island, Ga.

April 20-21: Century Intercollegiate, Purchase, N.Y.

April 20-21: Patriot League Championship, Lewisburg, Pa.

April 20-21: Rutherford Intercollegiate, Happy Valley, Pa.

April 20-21: Navy Spring Invitational, Annapolis, Md.

April 20-21: Wolfpack Spring Open, Raleigh, N.C.

April 20-21: Boilermaker Invitational, West Lafayette, Ind.

April 21-23: Big South Championship, Ninety-Six, S.C.

April 21-23: Atlantic Sun Championship, Braselton, Ga.

April 21-23: Conference USA Championship, Texarkana, Texas

April 21-23: SoCon Championship, Charleston, S.C.

April 21-23: Heartland Conference Championship, Dallas

April 22-24: Southland Conference Championship, McKinney, Texas

April 22-24: Big 12 Championship, Hutchinson, Kan.

April 22-24: Sun Belt Championship, Muscle Shoals, Ala.

April 22-24: Summit League Championship, Keller, Texas

April 25-26: Long Island Intercollegiate, Bridgehampton, N.Y.

April 26-27: Ping Golf Cougar Classic, Provo, Utah

April 26-28: MAAC Championship, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

April 26-28: Atlantic 10 Championship, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

April 26-28: Ivy League Championship, Owen Mills, N.J.

April 26-28: Colonial Athletic Association Championship, Southport, N.C.

April 26-28: ACC Championship, New London, N.C.

April 26-28: Big Ten Championship, French Lick, Ind.

April 26-28: Horizon League Championship, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

April 28-30: Big East Championship, Orlando, Fla.

April 28-30: Big West Championship, Mission Viejo, Calif.

April 29-30: Missouri Valley Conference Championship, Cape Girardeau, Ill.

April 29-May 1: Pac-12 Championship, Los Angeles

April 29-May 1: WAC Championship, Henderson, Nev.

April 29-May 1: America Sky Championship, San Antonio

May 3-5: Mountain West Championship, Tucson, Ariz.

May 3-5: MAC Championship, Nashport, Ohio

May 10-12: PGA Minority Championship, Port St. Lucie, Fla.

May 12-17: NJCAA Division I Championship, Lubbock, Texas

May 14-17: NCAA Division III Championship, Destin, Fla.

May 14-17: NAIA Championship, Salem, Ore.

May 16-18: NCAA Division I Regionals, Baton Rouge, La.; Tallahassee, Fla.; Columbus, Ohio; Fayetteville, Ark.; Pullman, Wash.; Tempe, Ariz.

May 20-24: NCAA Division II Championship, Hershey, Pa.

May 21-24: NJCAA Division II Championship, Scottsboro, Ala.

May 28-June 2: NCAA Division I Championship, Atlanta

• • •

Women

Jan. 28: Florida Challenge, Lecanto, Fla.

Feb. 4-5: Hurricane Invitational, Miami

Feb. 10-12: Lady Puerto Rico Classic, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Feb. 10-12: UCF Challenge, Sorrento, Fla.

Feb. 11-12: Gold Rush, Yorba Linda, Calif.

Feb. 11-13: Northrop Grumman Regional Challenge, Palos Verdes, Calif.

Feb. 15-17: Seminole Match-Up, Tallahassee, Fla.

Feb. 16-17: Peg Bernard Invitational, Stanford, Calif.

Feb. 17-18: Le Triomphe Collegiate, Broussard, La.

Feb. 17-19: Folino Invitational, Industry Hills, Calif.

Feb. 18-19: Central District Invitational, Parrish, Fla.

Feb. 24-25: Westbrook Invitational, Peoria, Ariz.

Feb. 24-26: Sugar Bowl Intercollegiate, New Orleans

Feb. 25-26: USA Women’s Invitational, Mobile, Ala.

Feb. 25-26: Anteater Invitational, Santa Ana, Calif.

Feb. 25-26: Cal Classic, Livermore, Calif.

Feb. 25-26: Sir Pizza Terrapin Challenge, Miami Lakes, Fla.

Feb. 25-26: HPU Classic, High Point, N.C.

March 2-3: Red Rocks Invitational, Sedona, Ariz.

March 3: UD Hilton Head Invitational, Bluffton, S.C.

March 3-4: UNLV Spring Rebel Invitational, Boulder City, Nev.

March 3-5: Kiawah Island Intercollegiate, Kiawah, S.C.

March 3-5: Texas SWAC Invitational, Alexandria, La.

March 4-5: Bruin Wave Invitational, Tarzana, Calif.

March 4-5: Juli Inkster Spartan Invitational, San Jose, Calif.

March 4-5: Lonnie Barton Invitational, Savannah, Ga.

March 4-5: Racer Classic, Murray, Ky.

March 4-5: Crusader Spring Invitational, Orlando, Fla.

March 8-10: Clover Cup, Mesa, Ariz.

March 8-10: Darius Rucker Intercollegiate, Hilton Head, S.C.

March 8-10: Rio Verde Invitational, Rio Verde, Ariz.

March 8-10: JMU Eagle Landing Invitational, Orange Park, Fla.

March 9-10: Purdue Mount Vintage Invitational, North Augusta, S.C.

March 11: Jackrabbit Invitational, Primm, Nev.

March 11-12: Lady Eagle Invitational, Hattiesburg, Miss.

March 11-12: Benbow Invitational, Jacksonville, Fla.

March 12-13: Dr. Donnis Thompson Invitational, Honolulu

March 13-14: Bulldog Florida Invitational, Jacksonville, Fla.

March 14-15: Bison Invitational, Las Vegas

March 15-16: Mountain View Collegiate, Tucson, Ariz.

March 15-17: SunTrust Gator Women’s Invitational, Gainesville, Fla.

March 15-17: Lady Jaguar Intercollegiate, Augusta, Ga.

March 17-19: Monterey Bay Invitational, Monterey, Calif.

March 17-19: C&F Bank Intercollegiate, Williamsburg, Va.

March 17-19: MSU Ocala Spring Invitational, Ocala, Fla.

March 18-19: Entrada Classic, St. George, Utah

March 18-19: Ladyjack Crown Classic, Lufkin, Texas

March 22-24: Cincinnati Spring Invitational, Crystal River, Fla.

March 24-25: Saluki Invitational, Carbondale, Ill.

March 24-25: Low Country Intercollegiate, Hilton Head, S.C.

March 25-26: CSUB Spring Invitational, Bakersfield, Calif.

March 25-26: UALR Women’s Classic, Hot Springs, Ark.

March 25-26: Butler Spring Invitational, Avon, Ind.

March 25-26: Briar’s Creek Invitational, Johns Isle, S.C.

March 25-27: Anuenue Spring Break Classic, Kapalua, Hawaii

March 29-31: Bryan National Collegiate, Brown Summit, N.C.

March 31-April 1: IPFW Spring Classic, Fort Wayne, Ind.

March 30-April 2: Belmont Invitational, Old Hickory, Tenn.

March 31-April 2: SDSU Farms Invitational, Ranch Santa Fe, Calif.

April 1-2: Mimosa Hills Intercollegiate, Morganton, N.C.

April 1-2: Pinehurst Challenge, Pinehurst, N.C.

April 1-2: Challenge at Onion Creek, Austin, Texas

April 1-2: HBU Husky Invitational, Sugarland, Texas

April 4: Big Four Classic, Carmel, Ind.

April 5-6: Colonel Classic, Richmond, Ky.

April 5-7: Rebel Intercollegiate, Oxford, Miss.

April 5-7: SMU vs. Missouri State, Dallas

April 5-7: SMU Dallas Athletic Club Invitational, Dallas

April 6-7: UNCW Seahawk Classic, Wallace, N.C.

April 6-7: Hotels at Grand Prairie Invitational, Peoria, Ill.

April 6-7: San Francisco vs. Nevada, Cameron Park, Calif.

April 8-9: Samford Women’s Intercollegiate, Hoover, Ala.

April 8-9: Valley State Invitational, Greenville, Miss.

April 8-9: Hoya Women’s Invitational, Beallsville, Md.

April 8-9: Marsh Landing Invitational, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.

April 8-9: Kangaroo Invitational, Kansas City, Mo.

April 8-10: Wyoming Cowgirl Classic, Chandler, Ariz.

April 9-10: River City Invitational, Greenville, Miss.

April 12-14: Ping/ASU Invitational, Tempe, Ariz.

April 13-14: D. Black Falcon Invitational, Bowling Green, Ohio

April 13-14: Indiana Invitational, Bloomington, Ind.

April 14-15: Bear Invitational, Barrington, R.I.

April 14-16: Atlantic Sun Championship, Jekyll Island, Ga.

April 14-16: Big South Championship, Ninety-Six, S.C.

April 14-16: SAC Championship, Sevierville, Tenn.

April 14-16: SoCon Championship, Hilton Head, S.C.

April 15-16: Fresno State Lexus Classic, Fresno, Calif.

April 15-16: Dalhousie’s Dawgs, Cape Girardeau, Mo.

April 14-17: Southland Conference Championship, Blanco, Texas

April 15-17: West Coast Conference Championship, Bremerton, Wash.

April 15-17: Sun Belt Championship, Muscle Shoals, Ala.

April 16-17: Creighton Classic, Omaha, Neb.

April 19-20: Roar-ee Invitational, Suffern, N.Y.

April 19-21: SEC Championship, Birmingham, Ala.

April 19-21: Big 12 Championship, Rhodes, Iowa

April 19-21: ACC Championship, Greensboro, N.C.

April 19-21: Colonial Athletic Association Championship, Southport, N.C.

April 20-21: Patriot League Championship, Lewisburg, Pa.

April 21-23: Big West Championship, San Luis Obispo, Calif.

April 21-23: Big Sky Championship, Chandler, Ariz.

April 21-23: Ohio Valley Conference Championship, Dickson, Tenn.

April 21-23: Big East Championship, Orlando, Fla.

April 21-23: Heartland Conference Championship, Dallas

April 21-23: Missouri Valley Conference Championship, Sunrise Beach, Mo.

April 20-24: Lady Buckeye Spring Invitational, Columbus, Ohio

April 21-24: SWAC Championship, Alexandria, La.

April 22-24: WAC Championship, Mesa, Ariz.

April 22-24: Pac-12 Championship, Valencia, Calif.

April 22-24: Conference USA Championship, Gulf Shores, Ala.

April 22-24: Summit League Championship, Keller, Texas

April 25-27: Mountain West Conference Championship, Phoenix, Ariz.

April 26-28: MAC Championship, Nashport, Ohio

April 26-28: Big Ten Championship, French Lick, Ind.

April 26-28: Ivy League Championship, Bedminster, N.J.

April 26-28: Horizon League Championship, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

April 26-28: Women’s Collegiate Championship, Stone Mountain, Ga.

May 9-11: NCAA Division I Regionals, Auburn, Ala.; Norman, Okla.; Stanford, Calif.

May 10-12: PGA Minority Championship, Port St. Lucie, Fla.

May 13-16: NJCAA Championship, Mesa, Ariz.

May 14-17: NCAA Division III Championship, Destin, Fla.

May 15-18: NCAA Division II Championship, Daytona Beach, Fla.

May 21-24: NCAA Division I Championship, Athens, Ga.

May 21-24: NAIA Championship, Lincoln, Neb.

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification

  • PGA
  • CHMP
  • WEB
[[PGAtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[CHMPtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next
[[NWIDtourn]] Full Leaderboard >
Prev
  • [[player._CurPos]]
  • [[player._Lname]], [[player._Fname]]
  • [[player._TournParRel]]
  • [[player._Thru]]
Next