Junior Boys

The field: 2014 Southeast Junior Invitational

Friday, August 29, 2014

Registration is underway for Golfweek’s Southeast Junior Invitational, the newest addition to Golfweek’s junior invitational series. The 2014 tournament, a 36-hole event, will be played Sept. 6 at Willbrook Plantation in Pawleys Island, S.C. Keep track of the field here.

Players with top finishes at Willbrook will receive Performance Based entry status from the AJGA. Please contact Carlton Reese, [email protected], or Julie Williams, [email protected], with questions.

BOYS

  • Jamie Agnew, Fairfax, Va.
  • Christian Baliker, Simpsonville, S.C.
  • Tyler Barker, Evans, Ga.
  • Michael Brown, Birmingham, Ala.
  • Zakariya Butt, Summerville, S.C.
  • Brian Chen, Cary, N.C.
  • Matt Cheng, Taipei, Taiwan
  • Jackson Cole, Pawleys Island, SC
  • Maurizio De Bono, Milano, Italy
  • Chris DeMarco, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
  • Andrew Duffie, Evans, Ga.
  • Hunter Dunagan, Martinez, Ga.
  • Brock Erwin, Muldrow, Okla.
  • States Fort, Evans, Ga.
  • David Gao, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Zachary Gehr, Manassas, Va.
  • Aaron Graham, Asheville, N.C.
  • Parker Graham, Leesburg, Va.
  • Trevor Grant, Windermere, Fla.
  • Ben Huckaby, Bishop, Ga.
  • Moon Su Kang, Madison, Ala.
  • Pongpalin Lapvisuttisin, Bangkok, Thailand
  • Benjamin Loudermilk, Anderson, S.C.
  • Xue Wen Luo, China
  • Thomas Luther, Hoover, Ala.
  • Robby Matlock, Greenville, S.C.
  • Zander McCall, Statesville, N.C.
  • Sam McGee, Charlotte, N.C.
  • Ryan Moseley, Greer, S.C.
  • Vijay Mishra, North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  • Sean O’Hara, Mississaugua, Ontario
  • Bradley Plaziak, Alpharetta, Ga.
  • Matthew Plunkett, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
  • Matthew Pulgini, Middletown, Del.
  • Trey Razzetti, Glen Allen, Va.
  • Nicholas Russell, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  • Will Snyder, Clifton, Va.
  • Kyle Spencer, Charleston, S.C.
  • Drayton Stewart, Charleston, S.C.
  • Jackson Tyler, Seneca, S.C.
  • Samuel Uhland, Jacksonville, Fla.
  • Ethan Vallery, Pawleys Island, S.C.
  • Dominic Wagner, Alexandria, Va.
  • John Weiss, Columbia, S.C.
  • Chandler Wilkins, Danville, Va.
  • Jamie Wilson, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.

GIRLS

  • Kasidy Beckel, Bluffton, S.C.
  • Samantha Bennett, Wake Forest, N.C.
  • Hannah Berman, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
  • Annika Bovender, Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
  • Anna Buchanan, Athens, Ga.
  • Jasmine Chee, Hong Kong, China
  • Kendall Dobbins, Summerfield, N.C.
  • Siena Ferrick, Vienna, Va.
  • Samantha Huang, Shenzhen, China
  • Harmanprit Kaur, Lawrenceville, Ga.
  • Lauren Lightfritz, Suwanee, Ga.
  • Yuki Nakuyama, Kanagawa, Japan
  • Chomchana Phuchanbanchop, Chiang Mai, Thailand
  • Warissara Puangcharoen, Chonburi, Thailand
  • Mariah Smith, Clarksville, Tenn.
  • Kathleen Sumner, Charleston, S.C.
  • Sera Tadokoro, Osaka, Japan
  • Jacqueline Twitty, Chapin, S.C.
  • Emily Uhland, Jacksonville, Fla.
  • Anita Uwadia, Lagos, Nigeria
  • Bunyaporn Zeng, Bangkok, Thailand