Valspar Championship: Tee times, third round

Kevin Na during the second round of the Valspar Championship Friday at Innisbrook Resort's Copperhead course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Kevin Na during the second round of the Valspar Championship Friday at Innisbrook Resort's Copperhead course in Palm Harbor, Fla. ( Getty Images )

Friday, March 14, 2014

Robert Garrigus will take a three-shot lead into the weekend at the Valspar Championship.

Garrigus is 7 under through two rounds at Innisbrook Resort's Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. His playing competitor for Saturday's third round, Kevin Na, is in second at 4 under. The pair will tee off at 2:30 p.m. Saturday, 10 minutes after the penultimate group of Pat Perez and Justin Rose.

Here are the tee times and pairings for Saturday's third round of the Valspar Championship (all times EDT):

• • •

Round 3

7:40 a.m.: Daniel Summerhays, Erik Compton

7:50 a.m.: Y.E. Yang, Retief Goosen

8:00 a.m.: Boo Weekley, Tim Clark

8:10 a.m.: Cameron Tringale, Chesson Hadley

8:20 a.m.: Peter Hanson, J.B. Holmes

8:30 a.m.: Tim Herron, Nicholas Thompson

8:40 a.m.: Darren Clarke, Ryo Ishikawa

8:50 a.m.: Brandt Snedeker, Sang-Moon Bae

9:00 a.m.: Brendon Todd, Jason Dufner

9:10 a.m.: Padraig Harrington, Jason Bohn

9:20 a.m.: Justin Hicks, David Lingmerth

9:30 a.m.: Brian Gay, Sean O’Hair

9:40 a.m.: Robert Allenby, George McNeill

9:50 a.m.: Marc Leishman, Davis Love III

10:00 a.m.: Jerry Kelly, Chad Collins

10:10 a.m.: Mark Calcavecchia, D.H. Lee

10:20 a.m.: Ben Curtis, Stuart Appleby

10:30 a.m.: Matt Kuchar, Ted Potter Jr.

10:40 a.m.: Paul Goydos, K.J. Choi

10:50 a.m.: Russell Knox, John Mallinger

11:00 a.m.: Gary Woodland, Luke Donald

11:10 a.m.: Graham DeLaet, Josh Teater

11:20 a.m.: Morgan Hoffmann, John Senden

11:30 a.m.: Will MacKenzie, Jonathan Byrd

11:40 a.m.: James Hahn, James Driscoll

11:50 a.m.: Jason Kokrak, Eric Axley

12:00 p.m.: Ben Crane, Stephen Ames

12:10 p.m.: Rory Sabbatini, Woody Austin

12:20 p.m.: Kevin Streelman, Justin Leonard

12:30 p.m.: Charley Hoffman, Ken Duke

12:40 p.m.: Nicolas Colsaerts, Bill Haas

12:50 p.m.: Michael Putnam, Ricky Barnes

1:00 p.m.: Jordan Spieth, Brian Harman

1:10 p.m.: Charles Howell III, Harris English

1:20 p.m.: Freddie Jacobson, David Hearn

1:30 p.m.: Carl Pettersson, Michael Thompson

1:40 p.m.: Luke Guthrie, Tommy Gainey

1:50 p.m.: John Merrick, Greg Chalmers

2:00 p.m.: Scott Langley, Jim Furyk

2:10 p.m.: Matteo Manassero, Matt Every

2:20 p.m.: Pat Perez, Justin Rose

2:30 p.m.: Robert Garrigus, Kevin Na