Valspar Championship: Tee times, final round

Kevin Na during the second round of the Valspar Championship Friday at Innisbrook Resort's Copperhead course in Palm Harbor, Fla.

Scores »

Deutsche Bank Championship

Memphis, TN - TPC Boston

6:37:27 PM ET. 08/29/2014




PosNameTodayThruScore
1Ryan Palmer-8F-8
2Keegan Bradley-6F-6
T3Jason Day-5F-5
T3Webb Simpson-5F-5
T3Chesson Hadley-5F-5
Complete Leaderboard »

Robert Garrigus and Kevin Na will play in the final group for the second straight round Sunday at the Valspar Championship at Innisbrook Resort in Palm Harbor, Fla.

Garrigus is 8 under, one shot ahead of Na. The pair will tee off at 1:45 p.m. EDT on the Copperhead course's first tee.

Here are the complete tee times and pairings for the third round of the Valspar Championship (all times EDT):

7:50 a.m.: John Mallinger, Nicolas Colsaerts

7:59 a.m.: Marc Leishman, Stuart Appleby

8:08 a.m.: Jason Bohn, Sean O’Hair

8:17 a.m.: Paul Goydos, Darren Clarke

8:26 a.m.: Padraig Harrington, Mark Calcavecchia

8:35 a.m.: Erik Compton, Ryo Ishikawa

8:44 a.m.: Woody Austin, Pat Perez

8:53 a.m.: Sang-Moon Bae, David Lingmerth

9:02 a.m.: J.B. Holmes, Brandt Snedeker

9:11 a.m.: Harris English, Daniel Summerhays

9:20 a.m.: Michael Putnam, Charles Howell III

9:29 a.m.: Jerry Kelly, Ben Curtis

9:38 a.m.: Brendon Todd, Davis Love III

9:47 a.m.: Y.E. Yang, Cameron Tringale

9:56 a.m.: Bill Haas, Brian Harman

10:05 a.m.: Stephen Ames, Rory Sabbatini

10:15 a.m.: Graham DeLaet, Morgan Hoffmann

10:25 a.m.: Robert Allenby, D.H. Lee

10:35 a.m.: Nicholas Thompson, Justin Hicks

10:45 a.m.: Tommy Gainey, Peter Hanson

10:55 a.m.: Justin Leonard, Michael Thompson

11:05 a.m.: Ben Crane, Kevin Streelman

11:15 a.m.: Jonathan Byrd, James Hahn

11:25 a.m.: Gary Woodland, Josh Teater

11:35 a.m.: K.J. Choi, Russell Knox

11:45 a.m.: Chad Collins, Matt Kuchar

11:55 a.m.: Greg Chalmers, Jason Dufner

12:05 p.m.: Carl Pettersson, John Merrick

12:15 p.m.: Chesson Hadley, Jordan Spieth

12:25 p.m.: Jim Furyk, Matt Every

12:35 p.m.: Freddie Jacobson, David Hearn

12:45 p.m.: Will MacKenzie, James Driscoll

12:55 p.m.: George McNeill, Ted Potter Jr.

1:05 p.m.: Jason Kokrak, Matteo Manassero

1:15 p.m.: Scott Langley, Luke Donald

1:25 p.m.: Retief Goosen, Charley Hoffman

1:35 p.m.: John Senden, Justin Rose

1:45 p.m.: Robert Garrigus, Kevin Na

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification