College Men

Tee times: NCAA Championship, third round

Spectators watching the 2014 NCAA Division I Men's Championship at Prairie Dunes Country Club in Hutchinson, Kan.
Spectators watching the 2014 NCAA Division I Men's Championship at Prairie Dunes Country Club in Hutchinson, Kan. ( Tracy Wilcox )

Sunday, May 25, 2014

The final round of stroke play at the NCAA Championship is already underway, as the bottom 15 teams on the leaderboard kicked play off via a shotgun start Sunday afternoon.

Those same teams will have to wrap up their rounds Monday morning. After that, the top 15 teams are set to start their third rounds beginning at noon Central.

Here are the third-round tee times and pairings for the top 15 teams at the NCAA Championship at Prairie Dunes Country Club in Hutchinson, Kan. (all times local):

• • •

OFF TEE NO. 1

LSU, Georgia Tech, SMU

12:30 p.m.: Zach Wright, Anders Albertson, Andrew Buchanan

12:40 p.m.: Stewart Jolly, Bo Andrews, Harry Higgs

12:50 p.m.: Smylie Kaufman, Richy Werenski, Ryan Burgess

1 p.m.: Curtis Thompson, Seth Reeves, Bryson Dechambeau

1:10 p.m: Ben Taylor, Ollie Schniederjans, Austin Smotherman

Stanford, Alabama, Oklahoma State

1:20 p.m: Viraat Badhwar, Trey Mullinax, Ian Davis

1:30 p.m: Maverick McNealy, Tom Lovelady, Jordan Niebrugge

1:40 p.m: David Boote, Bobby Wyatt, Zach Olsen

1:50 p.m: Patrick Rodgers, Cory Whitsett, Wyndham Clark

2 p.m: Cameron Wilson, Robby Shelton, Talor Gooch

Individuals

2:10 p.m: Denny McCarthy (Virginia), Taylor Pendrith (Kent State), Ricardo Gouveia (UCF)

• • •

OFF TEE NO. 10

Washington, Texas, UAB

Noon: Chris Babcock, Brax McCarthy, Wilson McDonald

12:10 p.m: Trevor Simsby, Gavin Hall, Martin Rohwer

12:20 p.m: Jonathan Sanders, Kramer Hickok, Thomas Sutton

12:30 p.m: Cheng-Tsung Pan, Beau Hossler, Sam Love

12:40 p.m: Corey Pereira, Toni Hakula, Paul Dunne

Illinois, Auburn, Vanderbilt

12:50 p.m: Alex Burge, Jake Mondy, Charlie Ewing

1 p.m: Jonathan Hauter, Daniel Stringfellow, Jordan Janico

1:10 p.m: Brian Campbell, Will Long, Carson Jacobs

1:20 p.m: Thomas Detry, Niclas Carlsson, Hunter Stewart

1:30 p.m: Charlie Danielson, Matt Gilchrest, Ben Fogler

Oklahoma, UCLA, South Carolina

1:40 p.m: Michael Schoolcraft, Matt Pinizzotto, Ben Dietrich

1:10 p.m: Max McGreevy, Jonathan Garrick, Matthew NeSmith

2 p.m: Michael Gellerman, Preston Valder, Will Starke

2:10 p.m: Beau Titsworth, Lorens Chan, Will Murphy

2:20 p.m: Charlie Saxon, Anton Arboleda, Caleb Sturgeon