Junior Boys

The field: 2014 New England Junior

Wednesday, July 16, 2014

Registration is open for Golfweek’s New England Junior Invitational. The 2014 tournament will be played Aug. 4-5 at Marshfield Country Club in Marshfield, Mass. Keep track of the field here.

Players with top finishes at Marshfield will receive Performance Based entry status from the AJGA. Please contact Carlton Reese, creeese@golfweek.com, or Julie Williams, jwilliams@golfweek.com, with questions.

BOYS

  • Charlie Banks, Hanover, Mass.
  • Sean Bellemore, Haverhill, Mass.
  • Alec Brunelle, Salem, N.H.
  • Prescott Butler, Old Westbury, N.Y.
  • John Carr, Brookline, Mass.
  • Nicholas Chakalis, Hingham, Mass.
  • Matt Daley, Duxbury, Mass.
  • Andrew DiPetrillo, Dover, Mass.
  • Christopher Gaeta, Lincroft, N.J.
  • Eric Ganshaw, Greenwich, Conn.
  • Andrew Giacchetto, Canton, Mass.
  • Brandon Gillis, Nashua, N.H.
  • Harry Grosso, Wellesley, Mass.
  • Jackson Harrower, Armonk, N.Y.
  • Connor Henderson, Southborough, Mass.
  • John Hughes, Greenwich, Conn.
  • Nathan Ingram, Pembroke, Mass.
  • Brent Ito, Ardsley, N.Y.
  • Alex Jamieson, Duxbury, Mass.
  • Andrew Kotler, Skillman, N.J.
  • Matt McCord, Titusville, Pa.
  • Owen McGowan, Woodbury, Conn.
  • Michael McKelvey, Cohasset, Mass.
  • George Mead, Wayland, Mass.
  • Andrew Michienzi, Needham, Mass.
  • Ryan Mihok, Apalachin, N.Y.
  • JD Moore, Columbus, N.J.
  • Andrew O'Leary, Norfolk, Mass.
  • Owen Picariello, Marblehead, Mass.
  • Tyler Powers, Hanover, Mass.
  • Matthew Pulgini, Middletown, Del.
  • Jake Ratti, Hanover, Mass.
  • Nicholas Rencis, Long Valley, N.J.
  • Brendan Ridge, Hanover, Mass.
  • Ben Rogers, Needham, Mass.
  • David Rogers, Needham, Mass.
  • Sam Schroeder, Sherborn, Mass.
  • Marshall Shaffar-Roggeveen, Nantucket, Mass.
  • James Shalhoup, North Easton, Mass.
  • Alejandro Soto, Newton, Mass.
  • Nick Stewart, Duxbury, Mass.
  • Jared Sullivan, Duxbury, Mass.
  • Steven Tasho, North Easton, Mass.
  • Harry Theodore, Arlington, Mass.
  • Kevin Walsh, Milton, Mass.
  • Matthew Walsh, Milton, Mass.
  • Adam Xiao, Manhasset, N.Y.

GIRLS

  • Rachel Corry, Ridgefield, Conn.
  • Anna Dailey, Wellesley, Mass.
  • Helen Dailey, Wellesley, Mass.
  • Chloe DiPetrillo, Dover, Mass.
  • Sophie DiPetrillo, Dover, Mass.
  • Lauren Fantaroni, Southbridge, Mass.
  • Skylar Frankiewicz, Concord, Mass.
  • Jacqueline Gonzalez, West Roxbury, Mass.
  • Jennifer Keim, South Yarmouth, Mass.
  • Jessica Le, Westboro, Mass.
  • Sophie Morrill, Hanover, Mass.
  • Alexandra Yarosh, East Falmouth, Mass.