Junior Boys

Pairings, hole locations: Southeast Jr. Invite

The Golfweek Junior Invitational Series consists of five events across the U.S., from Arizona to Florida.
The Golfweek Junior Invitational Series consists of five events across the U.S., from Arizona to Florida. ( Tracy Wilcox )

Friday, September 5, 2014

Pairings and hole locations for the morning round of the Golfweek Southeast Invitational, to be played Sept. 6 at Willbrook Plantation in Pawleys Island, S.C. Shotgun will take place at 8:30 a.m.:

BOYS

  • Matt Cheng, Taipei, Taiwan, Hole 1A
  • David Gao, Bradenton, Fla., Hole 1A
  • Zakariya Butt, Summerville, S.C., Hole 1A
  • Jamie Wilson, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 1B
  • Michael Brown, Birmingham, Ala., Hole 1B
  • Sean O’Hara, Mississaugua, Ontario, Hole 1B
  • Xue Wen Luo, China, Hole 2
  • Samuel Uhland, Jacksonville, Fla., Hole 2
  • Sam McGee, Charlotte, N.C., Hole 2
  • Hunter Dunagan, Martinez, Ga., Hole 3
  • States Fort, Evans, Ga., Hole 3
  • Tyler Barker, Evans, Ga., Hole 3
  • Benjamin Loudermilk, Anderson, S.C., Hole 4
  • Jackson Cole, Pawleys Island, S.C., Hole 4
  • Robby Matlock, Greenville, S.C., Hole 4
  • Kyle Spencer, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 5
  • Nicholas Russell, Hilton Head Island, S.C., Hole 5
  • Ryan Moseley, Greer, S.C., Hole 6
  • Zander McCall, Statesville, N.C., Hole 6
  • Moon Su Kang, Madison, Ala., Hole 6
  • Pongpalin Lapvisuttisin, Bangkok, Thailand, Hole 7
  • Vijay Mishra, North Myrtle Beach, S.C., Hole 7
  • Brian Chen, Cary, N.C., Hole 7
  • Ben Huckaby, Bishop, Ga., Hole 8
  • Brock Erwin, Muldrow, Okla., Hole 8
  • Preston Topper, Suwanee, Ga., Hole 8
  • Maurizio DeBono, Bluffton, S.C., Hole 9A
  • Matthew Pulgini, Middletown, Del., Hole 9A
  • Zachary Gehr, Manassas, Va., Hole 9A
  • Will Snyder, Clifton, Va., Hole 9B
  • Aaron Graham, Asheville, N.C., Hole 9B
  • Trey Razzetti, Glen Allen, Va., Hole 9B
  • Jackson Tyler, Seneca, S.C., Hole 16A
  • Bradley Plaziak, Alpharetta, Ga., Hole 16A
  • Chandler Wilkins, Danville, Va., Hole 16A
  • John Weiss, Columbia, S.C., Hole 16B
  • Parker Graham, Leesburg, Va., Hole 16B
  • Drayton Stewart, Charleston, S.C., Hole 16B
  • Ethan Vallery, Pawleys Island, S.C., Hole 17
  • Thomas Luther, Hoover, Ala., Hole 17
  • Chris DeMarco, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 17
  • Jamie Agnew, Fairfax, Va., Hole 18
  • Trevor Grant, Windermere, Fla., Hole 18
  • Andrew Duffie, Martinez, Ga., Hole 18

GIRLS

  • Anita Uwadia, Hilton Head Island, S.C., Hole 10A
  • Chomchana Phuchanbanchob, Chiang Mai, Thailand, Hole 10A
  • Anna Buchanan, Athens, Ga., Hole 10A
  • Annika Bovender, Mount Pleasant, S.C., Hole 10B
  • Lauren Lightfritz, Suwanee, Ga., Hole 10B
  • Warissara Puangcharoen, Chonburi, Thailand, Hole 10B
  • Kasidy Beckel, Bluffton, S.C., Hole 11
  • Emily Uhland, Tyler, Texas, Hole 11
  • Bunyaporn Zeng, Bangkok, Thailand, Hole 11
  • Harmanprit Kaur, Lawrenceville, Ga., Hole 12
  • Jacqueline Twitty, Chapin, S.C., Hole 12
  • Sera Tadokoro, Osaka, Japan, Hole 12
  • Kendall Dobbins, Summerfield, N.C., Hole 13
  • Kathleen Sumner, Charleston, S.C., Hole 13
  • Samantha Huang, Shenzhen, China, Hole 14
  • Yuki Nakayama, Kanagawa, Japan, Hole 14
  • Siena Ferrick, Vienna, Va., Hole 14
  • Mariah Smith, Clarksville, Tenn., Hole 15
  • Samantha Bennett, Wake Forest, N.C., Hole 15
  • Holly McCann, Raleigh, N.C., Hole 15