National Signing Day: Class of 2014 boys signees

From left to right, Scottie Scheffler, Doug Ghim and Austen Truslow are among the top boys players in the Class of 2014.

Men's Rankings »

RankNameSchoolRating
1Patrick RodgersStanford  68.39 
2Robby SheltonAlabama  68.58 
3Ollie SchniederjansGA Tech  68.62 
4Cameron WilsonStanford  68.90 
5Joey GarberGeorgia  69.19 

Men's Team Rankings »

RankNameRatingEvents
1Alabama 68.96  12 
2Georgia Tech 69.62  12 
3Stanford 69.70  12 
4Oklahoma State 69.82  13 
5Georgia 69.82  12 

Boys Rankings »

#NameYearStateRating
1Scott Scheffler2014TX66.66
2Doug Ghim2014IL67.74
3Cameron Young2015NY67.85
4Robin Wang2017FL67.9
5Andy Zhang2016FL68.16

The top junior golfers in the country have begun to pull out their pens. The signing period for players in the graduating Class of 2014 began Nov. 13, and Golfweek will record the national letters of intent here as they roll in.

To share a signing or signing photo with Golfweek, please email Brentley Romine at bromine@golfweek.com.

We ask for the player's name, hometown, college and photo credit if applicable.

For NLI tweets: @GolfweekRingler, @GolfweekBromine, @GolfweekCassie, @GolfweekJules

Players listed below in order based on Golfweek/Sagarin Junior Boys Rankings as of Oct. 30. Players in bold signify that player has signed a National Letter of Intent with a college.

• • •

Top 100: Boys Class of 2014

Golfweek/Sagarin Rank. Player, College

  1. Scottie Scheffler, Dallas (Texas)
  2. George Cunningham, Tucson, Ariz. (Arizona)
  3. Austen Truslow, New Smyrna Beach, Fla. (Virginia)
  4. Benjamin Griffin, Chapel Hill, N.C. (North Carolina)
  5. Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill. (Texas)
  6. Adam Wood, Zionsville, Ind. (Duke)
  7. Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif. (Texas A&M)
  8. Christopher Petefish, Danville, Calif. (Georgia Tech)
  9. Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind. (Illinois)
  10. Sean Crocker, Westlake Village, Calif. (USC)
  11. Will Blalock, Gastonia, N.C. (North Carolina State)
  12. William Register, Burlington, N.C. (North Carolina)
  13. Benjamin Baxter, Flower Mound, Texas (SMU)
  14. Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn. (Vanderbilt)
  15. Thadd Obecny II, Wheeling, W.V. (Central Florida)
  16. Alvaro Ortiz, Mexico (Arkansas)
  17. Corey Shaun, Encinitas, Calif. (UCLA)
  18. Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill. (Illinois)
  19. Dawson Armstrong
  20. K.K. Limbhasut, Thailand (California)
  21. Jonathan Hardee, Greer, S.C. (Alabama)
  22. Brian Carlson
  23. Connor Smith, Birmingham, Ala. (Middle Tennessee State)
  24. Jeffrey Swegle, West Des Moines, Iowa (Stanford)
  25. Taylor Funk, Ponte Vedra, Fla. (Texas)
  26. Sam Stevens, Wichita, Kan. (Oklahoma State)
  27. Matt Williams, Calgary, Alberta (Houston)
  28. Matthew Perrine, Austin, Texas (Auburn)
  29. Claudio Correa, Chile (South Florida)
  30. Jonah Texeira, Sun Valley, Calif. (USC)
  31. Nick Heinen, Edmond, Okla. (Oklahoma State)
  32. Keenan Huskey, Greenville, S.C. (South Carolina)
  33. Zachary Healy, Peachtree Corners, Ga. (Georgia)
  34. Jacob Joiner, Leesburgh, Ga. (Georgia Tech)
  35. James Clark III, Columbus, Ga. (Georgia Tech)
  36. Wes Artac, Kingwood, Texas (Texas Tech)
  37. Fred Allen Meyer, Nicholasville, Ky. (Kentucky)
  38. Aaron Wise, Lake Elsinore, Calif. (Oregon)
  39. Isaiah Logue
  40. Archer Price, Gastonia, N.C. (Georgia Southern)
  41. Ryan Han
  42. Peter Kyo Won Koo, Chandler, Ariz. (Arizona)
  43. Ben Schlottman, Forsyth, N.C. (Auburn)
  44. Jose Luis Montano, Bolivia (Xavier)
  45. Thomas Eldridge, Raleigh, N.C. (UNC Wilmington)
  46. Qi Wen Wong
  47. Ben Doyle, La Jolla, Calif. (California)
  48. Danny Walker, Bradenton, Fla. (Virginia)
  49. Frank Garber, Kirkland, Wash. (Washington)
  50. Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J. (Loyola-Maryland)
  51. Jonathan Vasquez
  52. Grant Hirschman, Collierville, Tenn. (Oklahoma)
  53. Austin Zoller, Summerville, S.C. (Winthrop)
  54. Ben Davis, Las Vegas (UNLV)
  55. Hayden Wood, Edmond, Okla. (Oklahoma State)
  56. Kyle Mueller, Watkinsville, Ga. (Michigan)
  57. Wyatt Larkin, Morganton, Ga. (Kennesaw State)
  58. Matthew Lowe
  59. Rafael Barnoya
  60. Peter Thorseth, Richmond, Texas (Texas A+M)
  61. Michael Pisciotta
  62. Billy Tom Sargent, Georgetown, Ky. (Western Kentucky)
  63. Raul Hernandez, Houston, Texas (Houston Baptist)
  64. Patrick Cover, Huntersville, N.C. (UNC Wilmington)
  65. Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore. (Northwestern)
  66. Franklin Huang, Poway, Calif. (Stanford)
  67. David Kocher, Charlotte, N.C. (Maryland)
  68. Joshua Seiple, Castle Rock, Colo. (Ole Miss)
  69. Peter Mathison, Jupiter, Fla. (Clemson)
  70. Zander Lozano, Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (Texas-San Antonio)
  71. Andrew Paysse, Temple, Texas, (Texas A+M)
  72. Anthony Cecere
  73. Michael Cotton, Katy, Texas (North Texas)
  74. Bakari Bolden
  75. Matthew Weber
  76. Gregory Gildea, Lakewood, Wash. (Washington)
  77. Carter Thompson, Tallahassee, Fla. (Florida State)
  78. Tzu-Wei Lin
  79. Nathan Tenpas, Chevy Chase, Md. (Davidson)
  80. Jack Porcelli, Princeton, N.J. (George Washington)
  81. Sam Humphreys, Edmond, Okla. (Tulsa)
  82. Ross Robison, Wilmington, N.C. (UNC Wilmington)
  83. Jimmy Jones
  84. Gary Daoust, Apopka, Fla. (Kansas)
  85. Payton Taylor
  86. Mitchell Meissner, San Antonio, Texas (Rice)
  87. Hale Furey, Newport Beach, Calif. (Harvard)
  88. Ramsey Touchberry, Bradenton, Fla. (Florida)
  89. Griffin Pierce, Edmond, Okla. (Oklahoma)
  90. Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, Neb. (Oklahoma)
  91. Kyler Dunkle, Larkspur, Colo. (Colorado State)
  92. D.J. Godoy
  93. Conor Rodrigues, Kingston, Ontario (East Tennessee State)
  94. Jake Shuman, Needham, Mass. (Duke)
  95. Daniel Lopez
  96. Zach Partin
  97. Edwin Yi
  98. Billy Johns
  99. Dean Sakata, Diamond Bar, Calif. (Army)
  100. Colin Proctor, Anderson, Ind. (Illinois)

• • •

Other signings:

Blake Abercrombie, Rocklin, Calif. (San Diego State)

Isaac Alderete, Albuquerque, N.M. (New Mexico)

Connor Alexander, Castle Rock, Colo. (High Point)

• Michael Alvarez, Henderson, Nev. (Cal State Fullerton)

Zach Anderson, Nanaimo, British Columbia (Washington State)

Eric Ansett, Spokane, Wash. (Lipscomb)

Shintaro Ban, San Jose, Calif. (UNLV)

Brandon Bauman, Las Vegas (UC Santa Barbara)

Derek Bayley, Lakeland, Idaho (Washington State)

Cole Berman, Rosemont, Pa. (Georgetown)

Ross Bell, Madison, Miss. (Mississippi State)

Will Bernstein, New York, N.Y. (Yale)

Gaston Bertinotti, Argentina (Campbell)

Taylor Bibbs, San Diego (Mississippi State)

Jackson Bishop, Gainesville, Ga. (Western Carolina)

Conner Black, Humble, Texas (Texas A&M)

Brady Bohl, Dublin, Ohio (Ohio)

Jared Brown, Bowling Green, Ky. (Eastern Kentucky)

William Brueckner, Walnut Creek, Calif. (Gonzaga)

Garret Buckley, Novi, Mich. (Loyola-Chicago)

Hayden Buckley, Belden, Miss. (Missouri)

Bryson Burnett, Joelton, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene-Division II)

Jacob Byers, Salt Lake City (Boise State)

Blake Caldwell, Ponchatoula, La. (LSU)

Brad Carpenter, Washington, Mo. (Missouri State)

Alex Chen, Richmond Hill, British Columbia (Loyola-Chicago)

Nicholas Choate, Cadiz, Ky. (Murray State)

Tyler Collier, Chico, Calif. (Oregon State)

Sebastian Crampton, Pacific Grove, Calif. (California)

Lance Davis, Mayfield, Ky. (Murray State)

Johnny Decker, Verona, Wis. (Wisconsin)

Christian De La Cruz, San Antonio, Texas (Texas-San Antonio)

Max Donohue, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Arizona)

Michael Duch, Aberdeen, S.D. (South Dakota State)

Charlie Duensing, Sandy, Utah (Minnesota)

Tobias Eden, Sweden, (Arizona State)

Bryant Evans, Flower Mound, Texas (Western Kentucky)

Patrick Flavin, Highwood, Ill. (Miami-Ohio)

Naqiuddin Fuad, Malaysia (South Dakota State)

John Fuchs, Springfield, Mo. (Missouri State)

Kyle Fuller, Davidson, N.C. (Air Force)

David Ganz, Portland, Ore. (Gonzaga)

Austin Glendinning, Goodyear, Ariz. (Southern Illinois-Edwardsville)

Raymund Gonzales, Ballwin, Mo. (Missouri State)

Tanner Gore, El Paso, Texas (Texas-Arlington)

Daniel Gorman, Rockford, Ill. (Southern Illinois-Edwardsville)

Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C. (Akron)

Brandon Greenplate, Dallastown, Pa. (Coker College-Division II)

Jake Greenspoon, Houston (Texas-Arlington)

Jalen Griffin, Ambler, Pa. (San Francisco)

Ryan Gronlund, Pleasanton, Calif. (SMU)

Aaron Guanlao, Haslet, Texas (Texas-Arlington)

Jordan Gumberg, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Tennessee)

Alex Handy, Aiken, S.C. (South Carolina)

Timmy Hanzelko, Lake Mary, Fla. (Mercer)

Ian Hildebrand, Purcellville, Va. (Virginia Tech)

Tyler Hitchner, Tuscaloosa, Ala. (Alabama)

Jack Holmgren, Corcoran, Minn. (Iowa)

Ian Holt, Stow, Ohio (Kent State)

Andrew Horgan, England (Winthrop)

Daniel Hudson, Western Springs, Ill. (Kansas)

J.D. Hughes, Carlisle, Pa. (Kent State)

Tanner Hughes, Livermore, Calif. (California)

Gordon Hundley, Torrance, Calif. (Missouri-Saint Louis)

Willis Huynh, Syosset, N.Y. (Army)

Johnny Hyun, Irvine, Calif. (UC Irvine)

Devin Jackson, Longview, Texas (Texas Tech)

Kristian Johannessen, Norway (Tennessee)

Bryce Johnson, Oakton, Va. (William and Mary)

Chase Johnson, Barberton, Ohio (Kent State)

Matt Johnson, Manchester, Tenn. (Lee-Division II)

Riley Johnson, West Fargo, N.D. (Minnesota)

Jackson Juerling, Indianapolis (IUPUI)

Juuso Kahlos, Finland (Central Florida)

Vasili Kartos, Birmingham, Ala. (Southern Mississippi)

Andrew Kennedy, Winston-Salem, N.C. (Gardner-Webb)

R.J. Keur, North Charleston, S.C. (Charleston Southern)

Dong-Jung Kim, Waxhaw, N.C. (North Carolina State)

Pureun Kim, Gainesville, Fla. (High Point)

Parker Klitzke, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Augustana College-Division II)

Mitchell Klooz, Laurel, Neb. (Liberty)

Brad Knox, Menlo Park, Calif. (Stanford)

Adam Lechner, Kearney, Mo. (Kansas State)

Cody Lissner, Eillicott City, Md. (Charleston Southern)

Jordan Lu, Vancouver (Washington)

Matt Lutz, Placentia, Calif. (UC Riverside)

Eric Macrow, Kingston, Ontario (Detroit Mercy)

Sam Madsen, Pompano Beach, Fla. (Georgetown)

Peter Malik, Chagrin Falls, Ohio (Dayton)

William Martinez, Austin, Texas (Sam Houston State)

Ryan Maund, Pleasanton, Calif. (TCU)

Paul McBride, Ireland (Wake Forest)

Patrick McDonald, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Memphis)

Drew McCullough, Richland, Wash. (Wyoming)

Zac McCurdy, Fort Payne, Ala. (Jacksonville State)

Mike McGlinton, Chandler, Ariz. (New Mexico State)

Connor Messick, Oak Hill, Va. (Virginia)

Sam Meuret, Brunswick, Neb. (Iowa)

Kenny Mleko, Arlington Heights, Ill. (Loyola-Chicago)

Brian Mogg, Sammamish, Wash. (Washington State)

Gustavo Morantes, Venezuela (New Mexico)

Patrick Murphy, River Forest, Ill. (Northern Illinois)

Fredrik Nilehn, Sweden (Kennesaw State)

John Oda, Honolulu (UNLV)

Evan Omelia, England (Washington State)

Tanner Owen, High Point, N.C. (Wake Forest)

Spencer Painton, Aurora, Colo. (Kansas)

Spencer Papciak, Atlanta (Davidson)

Dylan Patscot, Wales, Wis. (Charleston Southern)

James du Preez, South Africa (TCU)

Cole Peterson, Sioux Falls, S.D. (South Dakota)

Hayden Poole, Johns Creek, Ga. (Georgia State)

Quintin Pope, Cheyenne, Wy. (Wyoming)

Cayman Ratliff, Kingsport, Tenn. (East Tennessee State)

Josh Rinehart, York, Pa. (Penn State)

Tristan Rohrbaugh, Basalt, Colo. (Boise State)

Austin Rose, Tupelo, Miss. (Mississippi State)

Zach Sackett, Winnipeg, Manitoba (South Dakota State)

Will Sallee, Lexington, Ky. (Eastern Kentucky)

P.J. Samiere, Kailua, Hawaii (San Diego State)

Lorenzo Scalise, Italy (Tennessee)

Thomas Schofield, Barbados (South Carolina-Upstate)

Devan Schulert, Kingsville, Ontario (Detroit Mercy)

Michael Sharp, Kendallville, Ind. (Michigan State)

Alex Shattuck, Sioux Falls, S.D. (William and Mary)

Patrick Sheerer, Pittsburgh (St. Bonaventure)

Corey Sheppard, England (Lee-Division II)

Hayden Shieh, Fremont, Calif. (Santa Clara)

Carter Simon, Sutton West, Ontario (North Carolina State)

Ben Silverman, Toledo, Ohio (Duke)

Jacob Smith, Spartanburg, S.C. (Appalachian State)

Zachary Smith, Pleasanton, Calif. (UC Santa Barbara)

Austin Stadeli, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Arizona)

Thomas Steve, Upper St. Clair, Pa. (Notre Dame)

Josh Stockwell, Aberdeen, N.C. (UNC Greensboro)

Jake Storey, England (Georgia Southern)

Daniel Sutton, England (Idaho)

Matthew Swanson, Cambridge, Minn. (South Dakota)

Bobby Thomas, Lakeville, Minn. (DePaul)

Freddy Thomas, Lakeville, Minn. (DePaul)

Gray Townsend, Winston-Salem, N.C. (Furman)

Carter Turbeville, Dickson, Tenn. (Trevecca Nazarene-Division II)

Jacob Veerman, Sugarland, Texas, (Texas A&M)

Jens Verhey, Reno, Nev. (Notre Dame)

Eddie Wajda, Brookfield, Wis. (Wisconsin)

Danny Walker, Bradenton, Fla. (Virginia)

Charles Wang, China (Northwestern)

Hayes Weathersby, Popularville, Miss./Mississippi Gulf Coast Junior College (Southern Mississippi)

Spencer Weiss, Sammamish, Wash. (Washington)

Bennett Wisner, Hampstead, Md. (Loyola-Maryland)

Glenn Workman, Pueblo West, Colo. (Wyoming)

Sasha Wortelboer, Switzerland (Connecticut)

Colton Yates, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Colorado State)

Tyler Young, Kennesaw, Ga. (Charlotte)

Will Zalatoris, Plano, Texas (Wake Forest)

Welcome to Golfweek.com's comments section.
Please review the posting guidlines here: Golfweek.com Community Guidelines.
All accounts must be verified using Disqus email verification