Tee times, pairings and TV info: 2018 RBC Heritage, Rounds 1-2

LAHAINA, HI - JANUARY 07: Dustin Johnson greets fans along the second hole during the final round of the Sentry Tournament of Champions at Plantation Course at Kapalua on January 7, 2018 in Lahaina, Hawaii. (Photo by Stan Badz/PGA TOUR) Stan Badz/PGA Tour

Tee times, pairings and TV info: 2018 RBC Heritage, Rounds 1-2

PGA Tour

Tee times, pairings and TV info: 2018 RBC Heritage, Rounds 1-2

Dustin Johnson leads a post-Masters-depleted field this week at the 2018 RBC Heritage on the 7,099-yard, par-71 Harbour Town Golf Links course at Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Wesley Bryan won it in 2017. This year’s winner will get $1.206 million.

TV Info

Thursday-Friday: 3-6 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Saturday-Sunday: 1-2:45 p.m. (Golf Channel), 3-6 p.m. (NBC Sports).

Tee times, pairings – Rounds 1 & 2

Tee No. 1 – Thursday

7:10 a.m. — Carl Pettersson, Geoff Ogilvy, Byeong Hun An

7:20 a.m. — Jonathan Byrd, Martin Laird, Corey Conners

7:30 a.m. — Luke List, John Huh, Ryan Blaum

7:40 a.m. — Patrick Cantlay, Ryan Armour, Brian Harman

7:50 a.m. — Chris Stroud, Jonas Blixt, K.J. Choi

8 a.m. — Marc Leishman, Fabián Gómez, Bill Haas

8:10 a.m. — Kevin Chappell, D.A. Points, Charl Schwartzel

8:20 a.m. — Austin Cook, Peter Malnati, Webb Simpson

8:30 a.m. — David Lingmerth, Chris Kirk, Nick Watney

8:40 a.m. — J.J. Henry, Nick Taylor, Sung Kang

8:50 a.m. — Robert Streb, Jon Curran, Steve Scott

11:50 a.m. — Ben Martin, Sean O’Hair, Dylan Frittelli

12 p.m. — Steve Marino, Blayne Barber, Sam Saunders

12:10 p.m. — David Hearn, Derek Fathauer, Ross Fisher

12:20 p.m. — Mackenzie Hughes, Russell Knox, Brian Stuard

12:30 p.m. — Si Woo Kim, Martin Kaymer, Luke Donald

12:40 p.m. — Ian Poulter, Paul Casey, Davis Love III

12:50 p.m. — Xander Schauffele, Cameron Smith, Brandt Snedeker

1 p.m. — Brice Garnett, Billy Hurley III, Tyrrell Hatton

1:10 p.m. — Jeff Maggert, Anirban Lahiri, Matthew Fitzpatrick

1:20 p.m. — Michael Thompson, Robert Garrigus, Kelly Kraft

1:30 p.m. — Scott Stallings, Chad Campbell, Doc Redman

Tee No. 10 – Thursday

7:10 a.m. — Camilo Villegas, Harris English, C.T. Pan

7:20 a.m. — Scott Brown, Rory Sabbatini, Francesco Molinari

7:30 a.m. — Kevin Na, Dominic Bozzelli, Richy Werenski

7:40 a.m. — Jason Dufner, Billy Horschel, Charles Howell III

7:50 a.m. — Hudson Swafford, Zach Johnson, Stewart Cink

8 a.m. — Kevin Kisner, Graeme McDowell, Jim Furyk

8:10 a.m. — Dustin Johnson, Wesley Bryan, Matt Kuchar

8:20 a.m. — Bryson DeChambeau, Adam Hadwin, Cody Gribble

8:30 a.m. — Harond Varner III, J.J. Spaun, Beau Hossler

8:40 a.m. — Jason Kokrak, Colt Knost, Satoshi Kodaira

8:50 a.m. — Martin Flores, Ollie Schniederjans, Philip Knowles

11:50 a.m. — Scott Piercy, Chris Couch, Michael Kim

12 p.m. — Bud Cauley, Tom Hoge, Brandon Harkins

12:10 p.m. — John Senden, Chesson Hadley, Andrew Landry

12:20 p.m. — Rod Pampling, Ryan Moore, Matt Every

12:30 p.m. — Patton Kizzire, Grayson Murray, William McGirt

12:40 p.m. — Greg Chalmers, James Hahn, Lucas Glover

12:50 p.m. — Aaron Baddeley, Charley Hoffman, Vaughn Taylor

1 p.m. — Ted Potter, Jr., Emiliano Grillo, Brian Gay

1:10 p.m. — Danny Lee, Bob Estes, Whee Kim

1:20 p.m. — Kevin Streelman, Ryan Palmer, Glen Day

1:30 p.m. — Tyrone Van Aswegen, Kevin Tway, Dru Love

Tee No. 1 – FRIDAY

7:10 a.m. — Scott Piercy, Chris Couch, Michael Kim

7:20 a.m. — Bud Cauley, Tom Hoge, Brandon Harkins

7:30 a.m. — John Senden, Chesson Hadley, Andrew Landry

7:40 a.m. — Rod Pampling, Ryan Moore, Matt Every

7:50 a.m. — Patton Kizzire, Grayson Murray, William McGirt

8 p.m. — Greg Chalmers, James Hahn, Lucas Glover

8:10 a.m. — Aaron Baddeley, Charley Hoffman, Vaughn Taylor

8:20 a.m. — Ted Potter, Jr., Emiliano Grillo, Brian Gay

8:30 a.m. — Danny Lee, Bob Estes, Whee Kim

8:40 a.m. — Kevin Streelman, Ryan Palmer, Glen Day

8:50 a.m. — Tyrone Van Aswegen, Kevin Tway, Dru Love

11:50 a.m. — Camilo Villegas, Harris English, C.T. Pan

12 p.m. — Scott Brown, Rory Sabbatini, Francesco Molinari

12:10 p.m. — Kevin Na, Dominic Bozzelli, Richy Werenski

12:20 p.m. — Jason Dufner, Billy Horschel, Charles Howell III

12:30 p.m.– Hudson Swafford, Zach Johnson, Stewart Cink

12:40 p.m. — Kevin Kisner, Graeme McDowell, Jim Furyk

12:50 p.m. — Dustin Johnson, Wesley Bryan, Matt Kuchar

1 p.m. — Bryson DeChambeau, Adam Hadwin, Cody Gribble

1:10 p.m. — Harond Varner III, J.J. Spaun, Beau Hossler

1:20 p.m. — Jason Kokrak, Colt Knost, Satoshi Kodaira

1:30 p.m. — Martin Flores, Ollie Schniederjans, Philip Knowles

Tee No. 10 – FRIDAY

7:10 a.m. — Ben Martin, Sean O’Hair, Dylan Frittelli

7:20 a.m. — Steve Marino, Blayne Barber, Sam Saunders

7:30 a.m. — David Hearn, Derek Fathauer, Ross Fisher

7:40 a.m. — Mackenzie Hughes, Russell Knox, Brian Stuard

7:50 a.m. — Si Woo Kim, Martin Kaymer, Luke Donal

8 a.m. — Ian Poulter, Paul Casey, Davis Love III

8:10 a.m. — Xander Schauffele, Cameron Smith, Brandt Snedeker

8:20 a.m. — Brice Garnett, Billy Hurley III, Tyrrell Hatton

8:30 a.m. — Jeff Maggert, Anirban Lahiri, Matthew Fitzpatrick

8:40 a.m. — Michael Thompson, Robert Garrigus, Kelly Kraft

8:50 a.m. — Scott Stallings, Chad Campbell, Doc Redman

11:50 p.m. — Carl Pettersson, Geoff Ogilvy, Byeong Hun An

12 p.m. — Jonathan Byrd, Martin Laird, Corey Conners

12:10 p.m. — Luke List, John Huh, Ryan Blaum

12:20 p.m. — Patrick Cantlay, Ryan Armour, Brian Harman

12:30 p.m. — Chris Stroud, Jonas Blixt, K.J. Choi

12:40 p.m.– Marc Leishman, Fabián Gómez, Bill Haas

12:50 p.m. — Kevin Chappell, D.A. Points, Charl Schwartzel

1 p.m. — Austin Cook, Peter Malnati, Webb Simpson

1:10 p.m. — David Lingmerth, Chris Kirk, Nick Watney

1:20 p.m. — J.J. Henry, Nick Taylor, Sung Kang

1:30 p.m. — Robert Streb, Jon Curran, Steve Scott

Latest

More Golfweek
Home