2018 John Deere Classic Round 1 & 2 tee times, pairings, TV info

SILVIS, IL - JULY 16: Bryson DeChambeau reacts to a birdie putt on the 18th green during the final round of the John Deere Classic at TPC Deere Run on July 16, 2017 in Silvis, Illinois. (Photo by Stacy Revere/Getty Images) Stacy Revere/Getty Images

2018 John Deere Classic Round 1 & 2 tee times, pairings, TV info

PGA Tour

2018 John Deere Classic Round 1 & 2 tee times, pairings, TV info

The tee times and parings for the first two rounds of the 2018 John Deere Classic stop on the PGA Tour were announced Tuesday.

Defending champion Bryson DeChambeau goes off with Davis Love III and 2016 John Deere Classic champion Ryan Moore from the first tee at 1:10 p.m. Thursday.

Zach Johnson, Wesley Bryan and three-time champion Steve Stricker highlight the Round 1 morning group and will begin from No. 10 at 8 a.m. Thursday.

Round 1 – Tee Times, Pairings

(All times Eastern)

No. 1 Tee

8:10 a.m. — Patrick Rodgers, Steve Wheatcroft, Keith Mitchell

8:20 a.m. — Cameron Tringale, J.T. Poston, Tyler Duncan

8:30 a.m. — Matt Jones, Carl Pettersson, Corey Conners

8:40 a.m. — Patton Kizzire, Fabian Gomez, Nick Watney

8:50 a.m. — Chris Stroud, Aaron Baddeley, William McGirt

9 a.m. — Peter Malnati, Matt Every, Chesson Hadley

9:10 a.m. — Jonathan Byrd, Chad Campbell, Dicky Pride

9:20 a.m. — Brendon Todd, Tommy Gainey, Tim Herron

9:30 a.m. — Charlie Beljan, Kevin Tway, Richy Werenski

9:40 a.m. — Harris English, Chris Couch, David Berganio, Jr.

9:50 a.m. — Brett Stegmaier, Zecheng Dou, Manav Shah

10 a.m. — Will Claxton, Nicholas Lindheim, Nick Hardy

10:10 a.m. — Bronson Burgoon, Conrad Shindler, Chad Proehl

1:20 p.m. — Hunter Mahan, John Merrick, Seamus Power

1:30 p.m. — Scott Stallings, Rory Sabbatini, Ricky Barnes

1:40 p.m. — Danny Lee, Ben Crane, Trey Mullinax

1:50 p.m. — Andrew Landry, Brice Garnett, Mackenzie Hughes

2 p.m. — Francesco Molinari, Scott Piercy, Austin Cook

2:10 p.m. — Bryson DeChambeau, Ryan Moore, Davis Love III

2:20 p.m. — Jason Bohn, D.J. Trahan, Dominic Bozzelli

2:30 p.m. — Robert Garrigus, Andres Romero, Robert Allenby

2:40 p.m. — Arjun Atwal, Daniel Chopra, Joel Dahmen

2:50 p.m. — Robert Streb, John Huh, Stuart Appleby

3 p.m. — Ben Silverman, Adam Schenk, Sean McCarty

3:10 p.m. — Omar Uresti, Jonathan Randolph, Vince India

3:20 p.m. — Lanto Griffin, Kyle Thompson, Brian Bullington

No. 10 Tee

8:10 a.m. — Daniel Summerhays, Kelly Kraft, C.T. Pan

8:20 a.m. — Johnson Wagner, Parker McLachlin, Ryan Blaum

8:30 a.m. — Nick Taylor, Martin Piller, Joaquin Niemann

8:40 a.m. — D.A. Points, Hudson Swafford, Cody Gribble

8:50 a.m. — Aaron Wise, Si Woo Kim, Harold Varner III

9 a.m. — Wesley Bryan, Zach Johnson, Steve Stricker

9:10 a.m. — Scott Brown, John Rollins, Brandon Harkins

9:20 a.m. — John Senden, Brendon de Jonge, Zac Blair

9:30 a.m. — Troy Merritt, Ken Duke, Michael Kim

9:40 a.m. — J.J. Henry, Ryan Palmer, Talor Gooch

9:50 a.m. — Roberto Diaz, Matt Akins, Doug Ghim

10 a.m. — Stephan Jaeger, Ethan Tracy, Broc Everett

10:10 a.m. — Cameron Beckman, Tom Lovelady, Xinjun Zhang

1:20 p.m. — Michael Thompson, Brian Davis, Derek Fathauer

1:30 p.m. — Mark Wilson, Jason Gore, Andrew Putnam

12:40 p.m. — Sean O’Hair, Sam Saunders, Blayne Barber

1:50 p.m. — Chris Kirk, Bill Haas, Brian Gay

2 p.m. — Billy Hurley III, Vaughn Taylor, David Lingmerth

2:10 p.m. — Kyle Stanley, Brian Stuard, Chez Reavie

2:20 p.m. — George McNeill, David Hearn, Cameron Percy

2:30 p.m. — Charlie Wi, Whee Kim, Tyrone Van Aswegen

2:40 p.m. — Shawn Stefani, Sung Kang, Martin Flores

2:50 p.m. — Steven Bowditch, Kevin Streelman, Kris Blanks

3 p.m. — Craig Barlow, Sam Ryder, Norman Xiong

3:10 p.m. — Troy Matteson, Rob Oppenheim, Dylan Meyer

3:20 p.m. — Denny McCarthy, Andrew Yun, Dru Love

Round 2 – Tee Times, Pairings

(All times Eastern)

No. 1 Tee

8:10 a.m. — Michael Thompson, Brian Davis, Derek Fathauer

8:20 a.m. — Mark Wilson, Jason Gore, Andrew Putnam

8:30 a.m. — Sean O’Hair, Sam Saunders, Blayne Barber

8:40 a.m.– Chris Kirk, Bill Haas, Brian Gay

8:50 a.m.– Billy Hurley III, Vaughn Taylor, David Lingmerth

9 a.m. — Kyle Stanley, Brian Stuard, Chez Reavie

9:10 a.m. — George McNeill, David Hearn, Cameron Percy

9:20 a.m. — Charlie Wi, Whee Kim, Tyrone Van Aswegen

9:30 a.m. — Shawn Stefani, Sung Kang, Martin Flores

9:40 a.m.– Steven Bowditch, Kevin Streelman, Kris Blanks

9:50 a.m. — Craig Barlow, Sam Ryder, Norman Xiong

10 a.m. — Troy Matteson, Rob Oppenheim, Dylan Meyer

10:10 a.m. — Denny McCarthy, Andrew Yun, Dru Love

1:20 p.m. — Daniel Summerhays, Kelly Kraft, C.T. Pan

1:30 p.m. — Johnson Wagner, Parker McLachlin, Ryan Blaum

1:40 p.m. — Nick Taylor, Martin Piller, Joaquin Niemann

1:50 p.m. — D.A. Points, Hudson Swafford, Cody Gribble

2 p.m.. — Aaron Wise, Si Woo Kim, Harold Varner III

2:10 p.m. — Wesley Bryan, Zach Johnson, Steve Stricker

2:20 p.m. — Scott Brown, John Rollins, Brandon Harkins

2:30 p.m. — John Senden, Brendon de Jonge, Zac Blair

2:40 p.m. — Troy Merritt, Ken Duke, Michael Kim

2:50 p.m. — J.J. Henry, Ryan Palmer, Talor Gooch

3 p.m. — Roberto Diaz, Matt Akins, Doug Ghim

3:10 p.m. — Stephan Jaeger, Ethan Tracy, Broc Everett

3:20 p.m. — Cameron Beckman, Tom Lovelady, Xinjun Zhang

No. 10 Tee

8:10 a.m. — Hunter Mahan, John Merrick, Seamus Power

8:20 a.m. — Scott Stallings, Rory Sabbatini, Ricky Barnes

8:30 a.m. — Danny Lee, Ben Crane, Trey Mullinax

8:40 a.m. — Andrew Landry, Brice Garnett, Mackenzie Hughes

8:50 a.m. — Francesco Molinari, Scott Piercy, Austin Cook

9 a.m. — Bryson DeChambeau, Ryan Moore, Davis Love III

9:10 a.m. — Jason Bohn, D.J. Trahan, Dominic Bozzelli

9:20 a.m. — Robert Garrigus, Andres Romero, Robert Allenby

9:30 a.m. — Arjun Atwal, Daniel Chopra, Joel Dahmen

9:40 a.m.– Robert Streb, John Huh, Stuart Appleby

9:50 a.m. — Ben Silverman, Adam Schenk, Sean McCarty

10 a.m. — Omar Uresti, Jonathan Randolph, Vince India

10:10 a.m. — Lanto Griffin, Kyle Thompson, Brian Bullington

1:20 p.m. — Patrick Rodgers, Steve Wheatcroft, Keith Mitchell

1:30 p.m. — Cameron Tringale, J.T. Poston, Tyler Duncan

1:40 p.m.. — Matt Jones, Carl Pettersson, Corey Conners

1:50 p.m. — Patton Kizzire, Fabian Gomez, Nick Watney

2 p.m. — Chris Stroud, Aaron Baddeley, William McGirt

2:10 p.m. — Peter Malnati, Matt Every, Chesson Hadley

2:20 p.m. — Jonathan Byrd, Chad Campbell, Dicky Pride

2:30 p.m. — Brendon Todd, Tommy Gainey, Tim Herron

2:40 p.m. — Charlie Beljan, Kevin Tway, Richy Werenski

2:50 p.m. — Harris English, Chris Couch, David Berganio, Jr.

3 p.m.– Brett Stegmaier, Zecheng Dou, Manav Shah

3:10 p.m. — Will Claxton, Nicholas Lindheim, Nick Hardy

3:20 p.m. — Bronson Burgoon, Conrad Shindler, Chad Proehl

TV Info

(All times Eastern)

Thursday: Golf Channel 3 – 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Live: Featured Groupings 8:30 a.m.
(Aaron Wise, Si Woo Kim, Harold Varner III & Zach Johnson, Steve Stricker, Wesley Bryan)
Friday: Golf Channel 3 – 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Live: Featured Groupings 8:30 a.m.
(Austin Cook, Scott Piercy, Francesco Molinari & Bryson DeChambeau, Ryan Moore, Davis Love III)
Saturday: CBS 3 – 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Live: Featured Groupings TBA
Sunday: CBS 3 – 6 p.m.
PGA Tour Live: Featured Groupings TBA

Latest

More Golfweek
Home