Tee times, pairings, TV info: 2018 Wyndham Championship, Rounds 1-2

ST LOUIS, MO - AUGUST 09: Sergio Garcia of Spain plays his shot from the 13th tee during the first round of the 2018 PGA Championship at Bellerive Country Club on August 9, 2018 in St Louis, Missouri. (Photo by Stuart Franklin/Getty Images) Stuart Franklin/Getty Images

Tee times, pairings, TV info: 2018 Wyndham Championship, Rounds 1-2

PGA Tour

Tee times, pairings, TV info: 2018 Wyndham Championship, Rounds 1-2

Last call for the FedEx Cup Playoffs this week in Greensboro, N.C., where a handful of players are firmly on the 125-player bubble entering the final regular season event of the year.

Tee times, pairings and TV info below for this week’s finale at Sedgefield Country Club.

Round 1 & 2 Tee Times

(All Times Eastern)

Round 1 – Thursday

OFF NO. 1 TEE

  • 7:00 a.m.: Andres Romero, Tom Hoge, J.T. Poston
  • 7:10 a.m: Cameron Tringale, Cameron Percy, Ryan Blaum
  • 7:20 a.m.: John Merrick, Tyler Duncan, Corey Conners
  • 7:30 a.m.: Satoshi Kodaira, Aaron Baddeley, Shane Lowry
  • 7:40 a.m.: Ryan Armour, Graeme McDowell, Davis Love III
  • 7:50 a.m.: Brendan Steele, Rod Pampling, Ernie Els
  • 8:00 a.m.: Hudson Swafford, Cody Gribble, Sangmoon Bae
  • 8:10 a.m.: Whee Kim, Trey Mullinax, James Driscoll
  • 8:20 a.m.: Jason Bohn, Parker McLachlin, Dicky Pride
  • 8:30 a.m.: Chesson Hadley, Harris English, John Huh
  • 8:40 a.m.: Stuart Appleby, Brian Davis, Shawn Stefani
  • 8:50 a.m.: Ben Silverman, Denny McCarthy, Doug Ghim
  • 9:00 a.m.: Xinjun Zhang, Andrew Yun, Mickey DeMorat
  • 12:00 p.m.: David Hearn, Kris Blanks, Abraham Ancer
  • 12:10 p.m.: Scott Stallings, Ken Duke, Harold Varner III
  • 12:20 p.m.: Hunter Mahan, Chad Campbell, Seamus Power
  • 12:30 p.m.: Chris Stroud, Grayson Murray, Jim Furyk
  • 12:40 p.m.: Daniel Berger, Jason Dufner, Bill Haas
  • 12:50 p.m.: Henrik Stenson, Jhonattan Vegas, Ryan Moore
  • 1:00 p.m.: Jonas Blixt, Vaughn Taylor, Fabián Gómez
  • 1:10 p.m.: J.J. Henry, Robert Garrigus, Peter Uihlein
  • 1:20 p.m.: Danny Lee, Brendon de Jonge, Daniel Summerhays
  • 1:30 p.m.: Robert Streb, Jonathan Byrd, Bronson Burgoon
  • 1:40 p.m.: Adam Schenk, Matt Atkins, John Oda
  • 1:50 p.m.: Tom Lovelady, Roberto Díaz, Charles Frost
  • 2:00 p.m.: Talor Gooch, Stephan Jaeger, T.J. Vogel

OFF NO. 10 TEE

  • 7:00 a.m.: Alex Cejka, Matt Jones, Tommy Gainey
  • 7:10 a.m.: Johnson Wagner, Zac Blair, Sam Saunders
  • 7:20 a.m.: Nick Taylor, Martin Flores, Tyrone Van Aswegen
  • 7:30 a.m.: Russell Henley, D.A. Points, Billy Hurley III
  • 7:40 a.m.: Billy Horschel, Hideki Matsuyama, Brandt Snedeker
  • 7:50 a.m.: Webb Simpson, Si Woo Kim, Sergio Garcia
  • 8:00 a.m.: Scott Piercy, William McGirt, Chris Kirk
  • 8:10 a.m.: Martin Laird, Dominic Bozzelli, Joaquin Niemann
  • 8:20 a.m.: George McNeill, Jason Kokrak, Brandon Harkins
  • 8:30 a.m.: Rafa Cabrera Bello, Kevin Tway, Sam Ryder
  • 8:40 a.m.: Sean O’Hair, Retief Goosen, Matthew Fitzpatrick
  • 8:50 a.m.: Brett Stegmaier, Kyle Thompson, Julian Suri
  • 9:00 a.m.: Lanto Griffin, Conrad Shindler, Norman Xiong
  • 12:00 p.m.: Ricky Barnes, Ollie Schniederjans, Martin Piller
  • 12:10 p.m.: Rory Sabbatini, Sung Kang, Blayne Barber
  • 12:20 p.m.: Michael Thompson, Patrick Rodgers, Richy Werenski
  • 12:30 p.m.: Wesley Bryan, David Lingmerth, Brian Gay
  • 12:40 p.m.: Mackenzie Hughes, Brian Stuard, Scott Brown
  • 12:50 p.m.: Peter Malnati, Padraig Harrington, Nick Watney
  • 1:00 p.m.: Brice Garnett, Matt Every, Steve Stricker
  • 1:10 p.m.: Ben Crane, Derek Fathauer, Keith Mitchell
  • 1:20 p.m.: Carl Pettersson, Arjun Atwal, Jamie Lovemark
  • 1:30 p.m.: Steve Wheatcroft, Shane Bertsch, C.T. Pan
  • 1:40 p.m.: Ethan Tracy, Will Zalatoris, Dylan Meyer
  • 1:50 p.m.: Rob Oppenheim, Nicholas Lindheim, Doc Redman
  • 2:00 p.m.: Jonathan Randolph, Zecheng Dou, Stewart Jolly

Round 2 – Friday

OFF NO. 1 TEE

  • 7 a.m.: Ricky Barnes, Ollie Schniederjans, Martin Piller
  • 7:10 a.m.: Rory Sabbatini, Sung Kang, Blayne Barber
  • 7:20 a.m.: Michael Thompson, Patrick Rodgers, Richy Werenski
  • 7:30 a.m.: Wesley Bryan, David Lingmerth, Brian Gay
  • 7:40 a.m.: Mackenzie Hughes, Brian Stuard, Scott Brown
  • 7:50 a.m.: Peter Malnati, Padraig Harrington, Nick Watney
  • 8:00 a.m.: Brice Garnett, Matt Every, Steve Stricker
  • 8:10 a.m.: Ben Crane, Derek Fathauer, Keith Mitchell
  • 8:20 a.m.: Carl Pettersson, Arjun Atwal, Jamie Lovemark
  • 8:30 a.m.: Steve Wheatcroft, Shane Bertsch, C.T. Pan
  • 8:40 a.m.: Ethan Tracy, Will Zalatoris, Dylan Meyer
  • 8:50 a.m.: Rob Oppenheim, Nicholas Lindheim, Doc Redman
  • 9:00 a.m.: Jonathan Randolph, Zecheng Dou, Stewart Jolly
  • 12:00 p.m.: Alex Cejka, Matt Jones, Tommy Gainey
  • 12:10 p.m.: Johnson Wagner, Zac Blair, Sam Saunders
  • 12:20 p.m.: Nick Taylor, Martin Flores, Tyrone Van Aswegen
  • 12:30 p.m.: Russell Henley, D.A. Points, Billy Hurley III
  • 12:40 p.m.: Billy Horschel, Hideki Matsuyama, Brandt Snedeker
  • 12:50 p.m.: Webb Simpson, Si Woo Kim, Sergio Garcia
  • 1:00 p.m.: Scott Piercy, William McGirt, Chris Kirk
  • 1:10 p.m.: Martin Laird, Dominic Bozzelli, Joaquin Niemann
  • 1:20 p.m.: George McNeill, Jason Kokrak, Brandon Harkins
  • 1:30 p.m.: Rafa Cabrera Bello, Kevin Tway, Sam Ryder
  • 1:40 p.m.: Sean O’Hair, Retief Goosen, Matthew Fitzpatrick
  • 1:50 p.m.: Brett Stegmaier, Kyle Thompson, Julian Suri
  • 2:00 p.m.: Lanto Griffin, Conrad Shindler, Norman Xiong

OFF NO. 10 TEE

  • 7:00 a.m.: David Hearn, Kris Blanks, Abraham Ancer
  • 7:10 a.m.: Scott Stallings, Ken Duke, Harold Varner III
  • 7:20 a.m.: Hunter Mahan, Chad Campbell, Seamus Power
  • 7:30 a.m.: Chris Stroud, Grayson Murray, Jim Furyk
  • 7:40 a.m.: Daniel Berger, Jason Dufner, Bill Haas
  • 7:50 a.m.: Henrik Stenson, Jhonattan Vegas, Ryan Moore
  • 8:00 a.m.: Jonas Blixt, Vaughn Taylor, Fabián Gómez
  • 8:10 a.m.: J.J. Henry, Robert Garrigus, Peter Uihlein
  • 8:20 a.m.: Danny Lee, Brendon de Jonge, Daniel Summerhays
  • 8:30 a.m.: Robert Streb, Jonathan Byrd, Bronson Burgoon
  • 8:40 a.m.: Adam Schenk, Matt Atkins, John Oda
  • 8:50 a.m.: Tom Lovelady, Roberto Díaz, Charles Frost
  • 9:00 a.m.: Talor Gooch, Stephan Jaeger, T.J. Vogel
  • 12:00 p.m.: Andres Romero, Tom Hoge, J.T. Poston
  • 12:10 p.m: Cameron Tringale, Cameron Percy, Ryan Blaum
  • 12:20 p.m.: John Merrick, Tyler Duncan, Corey Conners
  • 12:30 p.m.: Satoshi Kodaira, Aaron Baddeley, Shane Lowry
  • 12:40 p.m.: Ryan Armour, Graeme McDowell, Davis Love III
  • 12:50 p.m.: Brendan Steele, Rod Pampling, Ernie Els
  • 1:00 p.m.: Hudson Swafford, Cody Gribble, Sangmoon Bae
  • 1:10 p.m.: Whee Kim, Trey Mullinax, James Driscoll
  • 1:20 p.m.: Jason Bohn, Parker McLachlin, Dicky Pride
  • 1:30 p.m.: Chesson Hadley, Harris English, John Huh
  • 1:40 p.m.: Stuart Appleby, Brian Davis, Shawn Stefani
  • 1:50 p.m.: Ben Silverman, Denny McCarthy, Doug Ghim
  • 2:00 p.m.: Xinjun Zhang, Andrew Yun, Mickey DeMorat

TV Information

(All Times Eastern)
Thursday: Golf Channel (3-6 p.m.)
Friday: Golf Channel (3-6 p.m.)
Saturday: Golf Channel (1 p.m.-2:45 p.m.); CBS Sports (3-6 p.m.)
Sunday: Golf Channel (1 p.m.-2:45 p.m.); CBS Sports (3-6 p.m.)

Latest

More Golfweek
Home