2018 RSM Classic: Tee times, pairings for Rounds 1-2; TV info

Ryan Young/PGA TOUR

2018 RSM Classic: Tee times, pairings for Rounds 1-2; TV info

PGA Tour

2018 RSM Classic: Tee times, pairings for Rounds 1-2; TV info

Here are the first- and second-round tee times and pairings for the 2018 RSM Classic at Sea Island Golf Club in St. Simons Island, Ga., plus TV information for the week:

TV info

  • THURSDAY-FRIDAY: 1-4:30 p.m. ET, Golf Channel
  • SATURDAY-SUNDAY: 1:30-4:30 p.m. ET, Golf Channel

Tee times

Seaside Course No. 1 (Thursday)/Plantation Course No. 10 (Friday)

  • 9:30 a.m./10:30 a.m.: Ben Martin, Tommy Gainey, Chad Collins
  • 9:40 a.m./10:40 a.m.: Harris English, Kelly Kraft, Derek Fathauer
  • 9:50 a.m./10:50 a.m.: Andrew Landry, Cody Gribble, Sangmoon Bae
  • 10 a.m./11 a.m.: David Lingmerth, Matt Every, Dominic Bozzelli
  • 10:10 a.m./11:10 a.m.: Will MacKenzie, Richy Werenski, Brandon Harkins
  • 10:20 a.m./11:20 a.m.: Adam Svensson, Joey Garber, James Driscoll
  • 10:30 a.m./11:30 a.m.: José de Jesús Rodríguez, Brady Schnell, Martin Trainer
  • 10:40 a.m./9:30 a.m.: Lucas Glover, Tim Herron, Cameron Tringale
  • 10:50 a.m./9:40 a.m.: Ben Crane, Shawn Stefani, Harold Varner III
  • 11 a.m./9:50 a.m.: Brian Harman, Russell Henley, Hudson Swafford
  • 11:10 a.m./10 a.m.: Webb Simpson, Zach Johnson, Jim Furyk
  • 11:20 a.m./10:10 a.m.: Chris Kirk, Robert Streb, Peter Uihlein
  • 11:30 a.m./10:20 a.m.: Martin Piller, Stephan Jaeger, Henrik Norlander

Seaside Course No. 10 (Thursday)/Plantation Course No. 1 (Friday)

  • 9:30 a.m./10:30 a.m.: Matt Jones, C.T. Pan, Keith Mitchell
  • 9:40 a.m./10:40 a.m.: Vaughn Taylor, Nick Watney, Freddie Jacobson
  • 9:50 a.m./10:50 a.m.: Brice Garnett, Ryan Armour, Jonas Blixt
  • 10 a.m./11 a.m.: Peter Malnati, Bill Haas, Sean O’Hair
  • 10:10 a.m./11:10 a.m.: Brian Stuard, Hunter Mahan, Jamie Lovemark
  • 10:20 a.m./11:20 a.m.: Sam Burns, Anders Albertson, Wyndham Clark
  • 10:30 a.m./11:30 a.m.: Jim Knous, Sepp Straka, Peter Jones
  • 10:40 a.m./9:30 a.m.: John Huh, Johnson Wagner, J.T. Poston
  • 10:50 a.m./9:40 a.m.: Graeme McDowell, Robert Garrigus, David Hearn
  • 11 a.m./9:50 a.m.: Troy Merritt, Wesley Bryan, D.A. Points
  • 11:10 a.m./10 a.m.: Scott Stallings, Andres Romero, Patrick Rodgers
  • 11:20 a.m./10:10 a.m.: Seth Reeves, Kramer Hickok, Ben Griffin
  • 11:30 a.m./10:20 a.m.: Carlos Ortiz, Wes Roach, Lee Hodges

Plantation Course No. 1 (Thursday)/Seaside Course No. 10 (Friday)

  • 9:30 a.m./10:30 a.m.: Brendon de Jonge, Sung Kang, Sam Saunders
  • 9:40 a.m./10:40 a.m.: Scott Brown, Michael Thompson, Tom Hoge
  • 9:50 a.m./10:50 a.m.: Michael Kim, Jim Herman, Ernie Els
  • 10 a.m./11 a.m.: Aaron Baddeley, Josh Teater, Seamus Power
  • 10:10 a.m./11:10 a.m.: Julián Etulain, Kyoung-Hoon Lee, Alex Kang
  • 10:20 a.m./11:20 a.m.: Corey Conners, Nicholas Lindheim, Talor Gooch
  • 10:30 a.m./11:30 a.m.: Max Homa, Adam Long, Dru Love
  • 10:40 a.m./9:30 a.m.: Ricky Barnes, Roberto Castro, Tyler Duncan
  • 10:50 a.m./9:40 a.m.: Eric Axley, Luke List, Scott Langley
  • 11 a.m./9:50 a.m.: Ted Potter, Jr., Jason Dufner, Charles Howell III
  • 11:10 a.m./10 a.m.: Jonathan Byrd, Chad Campbell, Bud Cauley
  • 11:20 a.m./10:10 a.m.: Roger Sloan, Chase Wright, John Chin
  • 11:30 a.m./10:20 a.m.: Ben Silverman, Adam Schenk, Chris Thompson

Plantation Course No. 10 (Thursday)/Seaside Course No. 1 (Friday)

  • 9:30 a.m./10:30 a.m.: Fabián Gómez, Tyrone Van Aswegen, Bronson Burgoon
  • 9:40 a.m./10:40 a.m.: Jon Curran, Sam Ryder, Joaquin Niemann
  • 9:50 a.m./10:50 a.m.: Whee Kim, J.J. Spaun, Joel Dahmen
  • 10 a.m./11 a.m.: Austin Cook, Kevin Kisner, Mackenzie Hughes
  • 10:10 a.m./11:10 a.m.: Cameron Champ, Patton Kizzire, Davis Love III
  • 10:20 a.m./11:20 a.m.: Alex Cejka, Padraig Harrington, Ollie Schniederjans
  • 10:30 a.m./11:30 a.m.: Nate Lashley, Hank Lebioda, Garrett Barber
  • 10:40 a.m./9:30 a.m.: Kevin Streelman, Brendon Todd, Trey Mullinax
  • 10:50 a.m./9:40 a.m.: Retief Goosen, Jason Gore, Ryan Blaum
  • 11 a.m./9:50 a.m.: Chesson Hadley, Brian Gay, Stewart Cink
  • 11:10 a.m./10 a.m.: J.J. Henry, Alex Prugh, Denny McCarthy
  • 11:20 a.m./10:10 a.m.: Sebastián Muñoz, Sungjae Im, Blake Morris
  • 11:30 a.m./10:20 a.m.: Tom Lovelady, Curtis Luck, Kyle Jones

Latest

More Golfweek
Home