National Signing Day: Class of 2019 college golf signees

Getty Images

National Signing Day: Class of 2019 college golf signees

College

National Signing Day: Class of 2019 college golf signees

It’s time to make things official.

Junior golfers around the country will be signing their national letters of intent during the early signing period, Nov. 14-21, and Golfweek will record the signings here as they roll in.

To share a signing or a signing photo with Golfweek, please email Kevin Casey at kcasey@golfweek.com. IMPORTANT: We ask that you include ALL of the following – the player’s full name, hometown and state, college and photo credit if applicable.

For NLI tweets: @GolfweekRingler and @GolfweekCasey.

Boys

ABILENE CHRISTIAN
Logan Diomede, Argyle, Texas
Zane Heusel, Edmond, Okla.

AIR FORCE
Spencer Adam, San Diego

ALABAMA
Simms Abney, Madison, Miss.
Tyler Lipscomb, Carrolton, Ga.
Thomas Ponder, Dothan, Ala.

ARIZONA STATE
Ryggs Johnston, Libby, Mont.
David Puig, El Garriga, Spain

ARKANSAS
Mauricio Figueroa, Guadalajara, Mexico

ARKANSAS STATE
Adam Thorp, Australia
Cade Uhlenhake, Overland Park, Kansas
Michael Weppernig, Switzerland

AUBURN
Austin Coggin, Birmingham, Ala.
Hal Dove, Dothan, Ala.
C.J. Easley, Oxford, Miss.
Alex Vogelsong, Palm City, Fla.

AUSTIN PEAY
Tate Dickerson, Booneville, Miss.

BAYLOR
Luke Dossey, Austin, Texas
Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, Ill.
Scout McNealy, Portola Valley, Calif.

BELMONT
Luke Whitney, Frisco, Texas

BUCKNELL
Lisa Wisdom, Lake Geneva, Wis.

BUTLER
Lucas Wells, Springfield, Ohio

BYU
Cole Ponich, Farmington, Utah

CAL
Aaron Chen, Fremont, Calif.
Brendan Hy, San Ramon, Calif.
Costas Panay, Redmond, Wash.
Kento Yamawaki, Encinitas, Calif.

CAL STATE-PUEBLO
Andrew Ni, Edinburgh, Scotland
Jamie Roberts, Perth, Scotland

CHARLOTTE
Phillip Choi, Corinth, Texas
Dongjin Park, Seoul, South Korea

CHESTNUT HILL
Drew Maiorca, Lake Placid, N.Y.

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS
Daniel Maybee, Collierville, Tenn.

CINCINNATI
Ty Gingerich, Carmel, Ind.
Cole Harris, Carmel, Ind.

CLEMSON
Carter Pendley, Dalton, Ga.

COASTAL CAROLINA
Garrett Cooper, Cowpens, S.C.
Holden Grigg, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Gavin Noble, Ringgold, Ga.
Seth Taylor, Gaffney, S.C.

COLORADO
Jack Hughes, Aspen, Colo.
Canon Olkowski, Las Vegas

CREIGHTON
Ethan Olson, Fargo, N.D.
Jack Olson, Fargo, N.D.

DAVIDSON
Ethan Hall, Morehead City, N.C.
Brian Garrett, San Antonio, Texas

DENVER
Brady Arnett, Woodbury, Minn.

DREXEL
Liam Hart, Holland, Pa.

EAST CAROLINA
Jake Calamaro, Johns Creek, Ga.
Christopher Sperrazza, Raleigh, N.C.

EAST TENNESSEE STATE
Remi Chartier, Canada
Archie Davies, Wales
Samuel Espinosa, Spain

EASTERN MICHIGAN
Max Watson, Ashland, Ohio

FLORIDA
Fred Biondi, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.

FLORIDA STATE
Cole Anderson, Camden, Maine
Alan Klenor, Longboat Key, Fla.
Robin (Tiger) Williams, Peterborough, England
Fletcher Wunderlich, Port St. Lucie, Fla.

FORT LEWIS
Aidan Mann, Elmhurst, Ill.

FRESNO STATE
Matthew Manganello, Las Vegas

FURMAN
Reynolds Lambert, Birmingham, Ala.

GEORGE MASON
Chase Phillips, Hilton Head Island, S.C.

GEORGETOWN
Lauren May, Austin, Texas

GEORGIA TECH
Andy Mao, John’s Creek, Ga.

GRAND VALLEY STATE
Drew Coble, Lake Orion, Mich.

HAWAII
Kotaro Murata, Matsuyania City, Japan

HOLY NAMES
Hoshi Yadav, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

ILLINOIS
Jerry Ji, The Netherlands

ILLINOIS STATE
Parker Wisdom, Bloomington, Ill.

JAMES MADISON
Neal Shipley, Pittsburgh, Pa.

KENNESAW STATE
Takafumi Shimoji, Okinawa, Japan

KENT STATE
Jack Crawshaw, Winnetka, Ill.

LEHIGH
Yuxuan (Daniel) Song, Beijing, China

LIPSCOMB
Alexander Jackson Green, Franklin, Tenn.
Gregor McKenzie, Oxford, England
William Ford Goldasich, Hoover, Ala.

LOUISIANA TECH

Hunter Battles, Tuscumbia, Ala.

Lake Juban, Hallsville, Texas
Mac Murphy, Decatur, Ala.
Sam Murphy, Decatur, Ala.

LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Guy Clauss, Newport Beach, Calif.

MARSHALL
Tyler Jones, Westerville, Ohio

MARYLAND
Austin Barbin, Elkton, Md.

MERCER
Ethan Werblo, Orange City, Fla.

MIAMI (OHIO)
Egor Zotov, Moscow, Russia

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE
Steven Haremski, Knoxville, Tenn.

MINNESOTA
Harrison Arnold, Ascot, England
Connor Glynn, Waconia, Minn.

MISSOURI STATE
Maxwell Kreikemeier, Chesterfield, Mo.

NEBRASKA
William Marshall, Elburn, Ill.

NEBRASKA-OMAHA
Josh Peters, Omaha, Neb.

NEW MEXICO
Dylan Fritz, Henderson, Nev.

NORTH CAROLINA
Austin Greaser, Vandalia, Ohio
George McNeely, Carmel, Calif.
Kenan Poole, Raleigh, N.C.

NORTH CAROLINA-WILMINGTON
Drew Hackett, Charlotte, N.C.
Will Hawley, Raleigh, N.C.

NORTH FLORIDA
Drew Angelo, Lakewood Ranch, Fla.

NORTHWESTERN
Matt Camel, Greenwich, Conn.
John Driscoll III, Lake Mary, Fla.
James Imai, Brookline, Mass.

NOTRE DAME
Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, Pa.
Patrick Kelly, Erie, Pa.

OHIO STATE
Jake Miller, Richmond, Ind.

OKLAHOMA
Turner Hosch, Dallas

OLE MISS
Brett Schell, St. Augustine, Fla.

OREGON
Austin Carnese, Portland, Ore.
Edwin Kuang, Murrieta, Calif.
Nate Stember, Portland, Ore.

OTTAWA (ARIZ.)
Beng Keat Lim, Miri, Malaysia

PACIFIC
Petr Janik, Czech Republic
Griffin Long, Davis, Calif.
Maverick Pavletich, Bakersfield, Calif.

PENN STATE
Jim Meyers, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Brady Pevarnik, Latrobe, Pa.

PEPPERDINE
Tristan Gretzky, Westlake Village, Calif.
Dylan Menante, Carlsbad, Calif.
William Mouw, Chino, Calif.

RICE
Thomas Bockholt III, Austin, Texas
Forrest Park, Irving, Texas

RUTGERS
Xavier Marcoux, Concord, Mass.

SAM HOUSTON STATE
Tristan Renaud, Ontario, Canada

SIENA
Jack Tobin, Southborough, Mass.

SMU
Dawson Ovard, Frisco, Texas

SOUTH CAROLINA
Nick Mayfield, Rock Hill, S.C.
Jack Wall, Brielle, N.J.

SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
Robbie Latter, Ontario, Canada
Thongpipat Rattanayanon, Bangkok, Thailand
Brice Wilkinson, Madison, Miss.

STETSON
Bradley Goldstein, Highland Park, Ill.
Jonathan Lumley, St. Johns, Fla.

TCU
Chris Berzina, Fort Worth, Texas
Caden Christophersson, Chandler, Ariz.
Mateo Fernandez de Oliveira, Argentina
Gustav Frimodt, Denmark
Aymeric Laussot, France

TENNESSEE TECH
Sean Anderson, Jonesborough, Tenn.

TEXAS
Mason Nome, Houston
Travis Vick, Houston

TEXAS A&M
Matthew Denton, Austin, Texas
Jimmy Lee, Mission, Texas
Perre Papunen, Helsinki, Finland

UAB
Khavish Varadan, Wesley Chapel, Fla.

UCF
Juan Delgado, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Jordan Sarhaddi, Land O’Lakes, Fla.
Artem Yalovenko, Moscow, Russia

UNLV
Felix van Kleef, Starnberg, Germany

UTSA
Hunter Bott, Montgomery, Texas
David Harrison, Trophy Club, Texas

VANDERBILT
William Moll, Houston, Texas
Matthew Riedel, Houston, Texas

VIRGINIA
Pietro Bovari, Milano, Italy
Liam Powderly, Cockeysville, Md.

WASHINGTON
Petr Hruby, Pilsen, Czech Republic
Bo Peng, Lake Mary, Fla.

WEST GEORGIA
Oliwer Persson Toiminen, Helsingborg, Sweden

WEST VIRGINIA
Christian Boyd, Charles Town, W. Va.
Nico Lang, Ingolstadt, Germany
Trent Tipton, Orient, Ohio

WILLIAMS
Ryan Savarie, Winnetka, Ill.

WYOMING
Bryce Waters, Midland, Texas

XAVIER
Jack Wertz, Cincinnati, Ohio

Girls

ARKANSAS STATE
Sydni Leung, Plano, Texas

ALABAMA
Caroline Curtis, Richmond, Va.

AUBURN
Megan Schofill, Monticello, Fla.

BELMONT
Lily Gulley, Round Rock, Texas

BUCKNELL
Sahana Paravantavida, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

BUTLER
Hannah Kilbane, Orland Park, Ill.

BYU
Lexie McKay, Aurora, Ontario
Cynthia Tu, Vienna, Va.

CAL
Tsu-Yi Chang, Tapei, Taiwan

CAL STATE-PUEBLO
Mattie Millwee, Fresno, Calif.
Rileigh Vojta, St. Francis, Minn.

CENTRAL MISSOURI
McKenna Rice, Lee’s Summit, Mo.

DALTON STATE
Sydney Hermann, Ponca City, Okla.

DENVER
Caroline Jordaan, Lakewood, Colo.
Anna Krekling, Norway
Anna Zanusso, Venice, Italy

DUKE
Megan Furtney, St. Charles, Ill.
Erica Shepherd, Greenwood, Ind.

EAST CAROLINA
Caroline Hermes, Welzheim, Germany
Symone Henriques, Johannesburg, South Africa

ELON
Emily Nash, Lunenburg, Mass.

GEORGETOWN
Lauren May, Austin, Texas

GEORGIA
Jenny Bae, Roswell, Ga.
Caroline Craig, Sautee Nacoochee, Ga.
Celeste Dao, Canada
Caterina Don, Italy
Jo-Hua Hung, Taiwan

GEORGIA STATE
Janejilla Marston, Thailand

GONZAGA
Cassie Kim, Yakima, Wash.
Alyssa Nguyen, Renton, Wash.

ILLINOIS
Siyan (Anna) Chen, Hanzhou City, China

IOWA
Lilly Gentzkow, Wilmette, Ill.

KANSAS
Ying Ting Hsieh, Huantan Township, Taiwan

LIPSCOMB
Kaylee Wu, Medford, Ore.

LSU
Latanna Stone, Riverview, Fla.

MIAMI
Morgan Pankow, New Albany, Ohio

MICHIGAN
Hailey Borja, Lake Forest, Calif.
Anika Dy, Traverse City, Mich.
Mikaela Schulz, West Bloomfield, Mich.

MICHIGAN STATE
Sydney Naro, Muskoka, Canada
Nina Rissi, Barcelona, Spain

MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE
Molly Bebelaar, Louisville, Ky.
Taylor Edlin, Prospect, Ky.

MISSOURI
Brianne Bolden, Mokena, Ill.

MISSOURI STATE
Taylor Towers, Owasso, Okla.
Johanna Wollenhaupt, Hamburg, Germany

NORTHWESTERN
Kristine Yin, Zhejiang, China

NOTRE DAME
Lauren Beaudreau, Lemont, Ill.
Madelyn Jones, Austin, Texas

NOVA SOUTHEASTERN
Valentina Albertazzi, Benahavis, Spain

OKLAHOMA CITY
Blayne Barker, Durant, Okla.
Adeline Norton, Ardmore, Okla.

PEPPERDINE
Reese Guzman, Kahului, Hawaii
Alexa Melton, Covina, Calif.

PORTLAND STATE
Katelyn Harris, Sacramento, Calif.

SAN JOSE STATE
Kajsa Arwefjall, Hollviken, Sweden
Jadan Gonzalez, Glendora, Calif.

SOUTH FLORIDA
Ana Maria Barriga, Neiva, Colombia
Erika Smith, Orlando, Fla.

SOUTHERN ILLINOIS-CARBONDALE
Ayanna Habeel, Decatur, Ga.

STANFORD
Brooke Seay, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.

TAMPA
Hallie Riley, Calvert City, Ky.

TCU
Trinity King, Arlington, Texas
Jennie Park, Carrollton, Texas

TENNESSEE TECH
Gittle Sciolis, Bremen, Ga.
Elisabeth Toennessen, Grimstad, Norway
Katrine Toennessen, Grimstad, Norway

TEXAS-RIO GRANDE
Sophia Tejada, Mexico

TEXAS A&M-CORPUS CHRISTI
Kelli Ann Dugan, San Antonio, Texas

UAB
Rose Baral, Las Vegas

UC RIVERSIDE
Nicole Le, Covina, Calif.

UCF
Tunrada Piddon, Bangkok, Thailand

UCLA
Ty Akabane, Danville, Calif.
Emilie Alba Paltrinieri, Milan, Italy

VANDERBILT
Jayna Choi, Collierville, Tenn.
Tess Davenport, Buford, Ga.
Celina Sattelkau, Neustadt, Germany

WASHINGTON
Manhua (Wendy) Chen, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.

WICHITA STATE
Sarah Lawson, Kansas City, Kan.
Aufa Putri Rachmadya, Jakarta, Indonesia
Mar Vidal, Barcelona, Spain

WISCONSIN
Nicole Ciskowski, Barrington, Ill.
Emily Lauterbach, Hartland, Wisc.

Latest

More Golfweek
Home