RBC Heritage Rounds 1 & 2: Tee times, pairings, TV info

Streeter Lecka/Getty Images

RBC Heritage Rounds 1 & 2: Tee times, pairings, TV info

PGA Tour

RBC Heritage Rounds 1 & 2: Tee times, pairings, TV info

By

The RBC Heritage will begin Thursday at Harbour Town Golf Links in Hilton Head Island, SC.

Four of the world’s top-10 ranked golfers Dustin Johnson (No. 1), Francesco Molinari (No. 7), Bryson DeChambeau (No. 8) and Xander Schauffele (No. 9) will play in this week’s tournament four days after the first major of the year at Augusta National concluded.

Reigning RBC Heritage champion Satoshi Kodaira will tee of in Thursday’s first round from the first tee at 12:40 p.m. alongside Matt Kuchar and DeChambeau.

Here are the tee times, pairings, TV info and hole locations for Rounds 1 and 2 of RBC Heritage:

Round 1 Tee Times

1st Tee

Tee Time
Pairing
7:10 a.m. Chris Kirk, Lucas Glover, Ollie Schniederjans
7:20 a.m.
Anirban Lahiri, Joel Dahmen, Eddie Pepperell
7:30 a.m. Wyndham Clark, Roger Sloan, Kyoung-Hoon Lee
7:40 a.m.
Andrew Putnam, Rod Pampling, Cody Gribble
7:50 a.m. Marc Leishman, Brice Garnett, Daniel Berger
8:00 a.m.
Troy Merritt, Austin Cook, Hudson Swafford
8:10 a.m. Ted Potter, Jr., Jason Dufner, Mackenzie Hughes
8:20 a.m.
Charles Howell III, Ryan Armour, Jim Herman
8:30 a.m. Branden Grace, Luke List, Kelly Kraft
8:40 a.m.
Bill Haas, Morgan Hoffmann, Harold Varner III
8:50 a.m. Ben Silverman, Mark Anderson, John Augenstein
11:50 a.m. Charley Hoffman, Chez Reavie, Matt Wallace
12:00 p.m. Danny Lee, Nick Taylor, Denny McCarthy
12:10 p.m. Emiliano Grillo, Adam Schenk, Tyler Duncan
12:20 p.m. Keith Mitchell, Jonas Blixt, Martin Kaymer
12:30 p.m. Scott Piercy, Ian Poulter, Brian Harman
12:40 p.m. Matt Kuchar, Bryson DeChambeau, Satoshi Kodaira
12:50 a.m. Kevin Kisner, Dustin Johnson, Xander Schauffele
1:00 p.m.
Billy Horschel, Patrick Cantlay, Zach Johnson
1:10 p.m. Vaughn Taylor, Rafa Cabrera Bello, Ryan Blaum
1:20 p.m. Michael Thompson, Brian Gay, Sam Saunders
1:30 p.m. Boo Weekley, Scott Brown, C.T. Pan

10th tee

Tee Time Pairing
7:10 a.m. Nick Watney, Beau Hossler, Trey Mullinax
7:20 a.m. Shane Lowry, Peter Uihlein, Richy Werenski
7:30 a.m. Charl Schwartzel, Whee Kim, Sam Ryder
7:40 a.m.
Michael Kim, Luke Donald K.J. Choi
7:50 a.m. Adam Long, Jim Furyk, Stewart Cink
8:00 a.m.
Graeme McDowell, Brandt Snedeker, Tommy Fleetwood
8:10 a.m. Francesco Molinari, Webb Simpson, Jordan Spieth
8:20 a.m.
Corey Conners, Adam Hadwin, Ernie Els
8:30 a.m. Martin Laird, Byeong Hun, Tom Hoge
8:40 a.m.
Ryan Moore, Aaron Baddeley, Kevin Streelman
8:50 a.m. Scott Stallings, Sungjae Im, Ray Franz, Jr.
11:50 a.m. Seamus Power, Sam Burns, Matthew Fitzpatrick
12:00 p.m. Alex Cejka, Harris English, Alex Noren
12:10 p.m. Peter Malnati, Chesson Hadley, Justin Harding
12:20 p.m. Andrew Landry, Russell Henley, D.A. Points
12:30 p.m. Cameron Champ, Chris Stroud, Danny Willett
12:40 p.m. Patton Kizzire, Russell Knox, Davis Love III
12:50 p.m. Kevin Na, Si Woo Kim, Cameron Smith
1:00 p.m.
Brian Stuard, Jonathan Byrd, J.T. Poston
1:10 p.m. Rory Sabbatini, Bud Cauley, Colt Knost
1:20 p.m. Ryan Palmer, J.J. Spaun, Brandon Harkins
1:30 p.m. D.J. Trahan, Jason Kokrak, Abraham Ancer

 

Round 2 Tee Times

1st Tee

Tee Time
Pairing
7:10 a.m. Seamus Power, Sam Burns, Matthew Fitzpatrick
7:20 a.m.
Alex Cejka, Harris English, Alex Noren
7:30 a.m. Peter Malnati, Chesson Hadley, Justin Harding
7:40 a.m.
Andrew Landry, Russell Henley, D.A. Points
7:50 a.m. Cameron Champ, Chris Stroud, Danny Willett
8:00 a.m.
Patton Kizzire, Russell Knox, Davis Love III
8:10 a.m. Kevin Na, Si Woo Kim, Cameron Smith
8:20 a.m.
Brian Stuard, Jonathan Byrd, J.T. Poston
8:30 a.m. Rory Sabbatini, Bud Cauley, Colt Knost
8:40 a.m.
Ryan Palmer, J.J. Spaun, Brandon Harkins
8:50 a.m. D.J. Trahan, Jason Kokrak, Abraham Ancer
11:50 p.m. Nick Watney, Beau Hossler, Trey Mullinax
12:00 p.m. Shane Lowry, Peter Uihlein, Richy Werenski
12:10 p.m. Charl Schwartzel, Whee Kim, Sam Ryder
12:20 p.m. Michael Kim, Luke Donald K.J. Choi
12:30 p.m. Adam Long, Jim Furyk, Stewart Cink
12:40 p.m. Graeme McDowell, Brandt Snedeker, Tommy Fleetwood
12:50 a.m. Francesco Molinari, Webb Simpson, Jordan Spieth
1:00 p.m.
Corey Conners, Adam Hadwin, Ernie Els
1:10 p.m. Martin Laird, Byeong Hun, Tom Hoge
1:20 p.m. Ryan Moore, Aaron Baddeley, Kevin Streelman
1:30 p.m. Scott Stallings, Sungjae Im, Ray Franz, Jr.

10th tee

Tee Time
Pairing
7:10 a.m. Charley Hoffman, Chez Reavie, Matt Wallace
7:20 a.m.
Kevin Streelman, Freddie Jacobson, Scott Langley
7:30 a.m. Emiliano Grillo, Adam Schenk, Tyler Duncan
7:40 a.m.
Keith Mitchell, Jonas Blixt, Martin Kaymer
7:50 a.m. Scott Piercy, Ian Poulter, Brian Harman
8:00 a.m.
Matt Kuchar, Bryson DeChambeau, Satoshi Kodaira
8:10 a.m. Kevin Kisner, Dustin Johnson, Xander Schauffele
8:20 a.m.
Billy Horschel, Patrick Cantlay, Zach Johnson
8:30 a.m. Vaughn Taylor, Rafa Cabrera Bello, Ryan Blaum
8:40 a.m.
Michael Thompson, Brian Gay, Sam Saunders
8:50 a.m. Boo Weekley, Scott Brown, C.T. Pan
11:50 a.m. Chris Kirk, Lucas Glover, Ollie Schniederjans
12:00 p.m. Anirban Lahiri, Joel Dahmen, Eddie Pepperell
12:10 p.m. Wyndham Clark, Roger Sloan, Kyoung-Hoon Lee
12:20 p.m. Andrew Putnam, Rod Pampling, Cody Gribble
12:30 p.m. Marc Leishman, Brice Garnett, Daniel Berger
12:40 p.m. Troy Merritt, Austin Cook, Hudson Swafford
12:50 p.m. Ted Potter, Jr., Jason Dufner, Mackenzie Hughes
1:00 p.m.
Charles Howell III, Ryan Armour, Jim Herman
1:10 p.m. Branden Grace, Luke List, Kelly Kraft
1:20 p.m. Bill Haas, Morgan Hoffmann, Harold Varner III
1:30 p.m. Ben Silverman, Mark Anderson, John Augenstein

TV Info

Thursday
Golf Channel: 3 p.m. – 6 p.m. ET
PGA Tour Live: 7:15 a.m. – 6 p.m. ET
PGA Tour Radio: 12 p.m. – 6 p.m. ET

Friday
Golf Channel: 3 p.m. – 6 p.m. ET
PGA Tour Live: 7:15 a.m. – 6 p.m. ET
PGA Tour Radio: 12 p.m. – 6 p.m. ET

Latest

More Golfweek
Home