The field: 2019 Golfweek International Junior Invitational

The field: 2019 Golfweek International Junior Invitational

Amateur

The field: 2019 Golfweek International Junior Invitational

By

The 2019 Golfweek International Junior Invitational presented by Under Armour, which annually attracts one of the top fields in junior golf, will be played Nov. 2-3 at ChampionsGate Resort in Orlando, Fla.

Boys ranked in the top 200 and girls ranked in the top 100 of the Golfweek/Sagarin rankings earn automatic invitations to the event while invitations are also extended to winners of any event in the Golfweek Junior Tournament Series presented by USA Today.

Any non-exempt player who wishes to receive a special invitation should send requests along with a brief tournament resume to Carlton Reese at creese@golfweek.com.

Registration is now open to invited players with the following players officially in the field:

Boys

  • Thomas Amaya, Singer Island, Fla.
  • Brandon Azzi, Quebec, Canada
  • Johnny Bai, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • Rodrigo Barahona, Bradenton, Fla.
  • John Barce, Fort Wayne, Ind.
  • Andres Barraza, Parkland, Fla.
  • Michael Bell, Edinburgh, Scotland
  • Chisen Chen, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
  • Kuangyu Chen, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Liangyu “Jeremy” Chen, Taipei City, Taiwan
  • Xirong Cheng, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Andrew Clark, Winter Park, Fla.
  • Kiko Coelho, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • Hunter Corbin, Powell, Ohio
  • Noah Curdt, Herdecke, Germany
  • John Daly II, Clearwater, Fla.
  • Sam Davidson, Asheboro, N.C.
  • Ian Davis, Dallas, Texas
  • Josh Duangmanee, Fairfax, Vir.
  • Kareem Elkassem, Raleigh, N.C.
  • Nicholas Estrada, Lake Worth, Fla.
  • Thomas Ford, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  • Nicholas Gabrelcik, Trinity, Fla.
  • Oakley Gee, Carmi, Ill.
  • Zhengfei Han, China
  • Nicholas Hance, Irving, Texas
  • Alex Heck, Greenwood, Ind.
  • Te-Lun Hsu, New Taipei City, Taiwan
  • Zesen Hu, Hong Kong
  • Aaron Jarvis, Cayman Islands
  • Anmol Jhangra, Lawrenceville, Ga.
  • Kona Kashiwagi, San Antonio, Texas
  • Masaoyo Kato, Japan
  • Scotty Kennon, Bandon, Ore.
  • Junhwan Kim, Busan, South Korea
  • Tommy Lamb, Cary, N.C.
  • Armand Loscalzo, Tampa, Fla.
  • Siyuan Lyu, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • Mathew Marcelino, Plantation, Fla.
  • William Masuhr, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Michael Mays, Winter Park, Fla.
  • Travis Menke, Denver, Col.
  • Daniel Montalvo, Mexico
  • Luca Monteverde, Delray Beach, Fla.
  • Kyo Morishita, Japan
  • Sebastian Moss, Houston, Texas
  • Poonyapat Nantsupawat, Chang Mai, Thailand
  • Kyle Nordheimer, Bethesda, Mary.
  • Zachary Ong, Scarsdale, N.Y.
  • Keita Okada, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Boyd Owens, Baton Rouge, La.
  • Oliver Paddon, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  • Brian Park, Seoul, South Korea
  • Yoshi Petersson, Miami Beach, Fla.
  • Cameron Piedra, Coral Gables, Fla.
  • Jason Quinlan, Cumming, Geo.
  • Angel Rodriguez, Tomelloso, Spain
  • Jose Antonio Safa, Torreon, Mexico
  • Papon Sawatyanon, Bangkok, Thailand
  • Mitchell Schwab, Connecticut
  • Herman Sekne, Oslo, Norway
  • Ngai (Kelvin) Si, Macau, China
  • Elias Tamer Simon, Veracruz, Mexico
  • Lucas Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
  • Ami Snedakar, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • Jack Snyder, Powell, Ohio
  • Gregory Solhaug, Stavern, Norway
  • Alex Song, Koyang, South Korea
  • Jake Springer, Tallahassee, Fla.
  • Wanxi Sun, Danville, Calif.
  • Trent Trousdale, Huntsville, Ala.
  • Ethan Tseng, Portland, Ore.
  • Jack Turner, Saunderstown, R.I.
  • Keegan Vaugh, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  • Junfan Wang, Shandong, China
  • Matthew Weber, Hingham, Mass.
  • Aaron Williams, Owings Mill, Mary.
  • Qilin Yu, China
  • Egor Zubov, Moscow, Russia

Girls

  • Miriam Ayora, Barcelona, Spain
  • Kiana Briggs, Novato, Calif.
  • Camila Burnett, Bluffton, S.C.
  • Juliana Camargo, Bogota, Colombia
  • Deborah Chang, Seoul, South Korea
  • Gianna Clemente, Warren, Ohio
  • Bailey Davis, White Plains, Md.
  • Maria Fedorwycz, Kyiv Kyiv, Ukraine
  • Annabell Fuller, London, England
  • Mackenzie Gallagher, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  • Gabriella Gilrowski, Indiana
  • Gabriel Hari, Jakarta, Indonesia
  • Francisca Ibanez Holmgren, Santiago, Chile
  • Victoria Hwang, Orlando, Fla.
  • Savannah Hylton, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  • Zihan (Tina) Jiang, Richmond, Ont.
  • Rivekka Jumagulova, Balchik, Bulgaria
  • Hanana Kawada, Toyama, Japan
  • Thin Wai Khaing, Yangon, Myanmar
  • Yae Eun Kim, Santiago, Dominican Republic
  • Alise Knudson, Dallas, Texas
  • Vivian Kuang, Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
  • Ka Yee Kwok, Tianjin, China
  • Jessica Lan, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
  • Liza Lapeyre, New Orleans, La.
  • Olivia Lu, Winter Garden, Fla.
  • McKenzie Mages, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • Erin Marcelino, Plantation, Fla.
  • Konomi Matsubara, Tokyo, Japan
  • Mackenzie Morrison, Toronto, Ont.
  • Kennedy Noe, Knoxville, Tenn.
  • Allison Paik, Providence, R.I.
  • Ocean Park, Dallas, Texas
  • Lisa Marie Rudometkin, Wesley Chapel, Fla.
  • Jiwoo Shin, Seoul, South Korea
  • Sophie Simon, Potomac, Mary.
  • Rebecca Skoler, Needham, Mass.
  • Emilia Smith, Enterprise, Ala.
  • Arantza Armas Stenner, Durango, Mexico
  • Yoko Tai, Singapore
  • Mayumi Umezu, Port St. Lucie, Fla.
  • Anne Walsh, Jamaica Plain, Mass.
  • Xinyi (Iris) Wang, Lake Mary, Fla.
  • Nicole Whatley, Michigan
  • Jinyu Wu, Shanghai, China
  • Toa Yokoyama, Tokyo, Japan
  • Anne Yu, Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
  • Annie (Huaxin) Zhang, Winter Garden, Fla.

Latest

More Golfweek
Home