College golf signing day: Class of 2020 men's signees

American Junior Golf Association

College golf signing day: Class of 2020 men's signees

Amateur

College golf signing day: Class of 2020 men's signees

By

The next wave of college golfers is coming, and now it’s official.

Junior golfers around the country are signing their National Letters of Intent beginning today, Nov. 13, and Golfweek will record all the signings here as they come in.

To share a signing or a signing photo with Golfweek for our gallery, please email Adam Woodard at adwoodard@golfweek.com or Julie Williams at jwilliams@golfweek.com. To be listed below, it is important to include the player’s full name, hometown and state, college and photo credit if applicable.

Follow us on Twitter for updates throughout the day: @GolfweekJuniors | @AdamWoodard | @Golfweek_Jules | @Golfweek_Ringler

MORE: Check out the list of women’s signees | Photos of signings

Air Force

Aaron Kuznik, Orono, Minnesota

Alabama

Canon Claycomb, Bowling Green, Kentucky

Arkansas

Juan Camilo Vesga, Bucaramanga, Colombia
Damin Strydom, Kingwood, Texas

Augusta

Wilhelm Berg von Linde, Stockholm, Sweden

Ball State

Griffin Hare, Tipton, Indiana

Baylor

Trey Bosco, Austin, Texas
Luke Morgan, Guthrie, Oklahoma

Belmont

Reeve Felner, Vienna, Virginia

Bowling Green State

Brandon Rattray, St-Bruno, Québec, Canada

Charleston

Zach Reuland, Rock Hill, South Carolina
Jye Pickin, Charlestown, Australia
Brady Pevarnik, Latrobe, Pennsylvania
Cameron Akers, Asheville, North Carolina

Charlotte

A.J. Shaffer, Hendersonville, North Carolina

Colorado

Jacob Mason, Westminster, Colorado

Colorado State

Gunnar Broin, Chanhassen, Minnesota

Davidson College 

Alex Heffner, Harrisburg, North Carolina
Ben Morehead, Charlotte, North Carolina

Duke

Jimmy Zheng, New Zealand
Ian Siebers, Bellevue, Washington
Cameron Piedra, Coral Gables, Florida

East Carolina

Eston Lee, Four Oaks, North Carolina
Odhrán Maguire, Cavan, Ireland

Eastern Kentucky

Henry Lane, Lexington, Kentucky
Reese Sexton, Monticello, Kentucky

Eastern Michigan

Patrick Deardorff, Clarkston, Michigan
Dylan Henderson, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Marcus Smith, Rockford, Illinois

Elon

Garrett Risner, Holly Springs, North Carolina

Findlay

Donnie Professori, Wexford, Pennsylvania
Ty Schobelock, Chillicothe, Ohio
Justin Atkinson, Brookfield, Ohio

Florida

Ryan Hart, Naples, Florida
Jonah Leach, Windermere, Florida
Joe Pagdin, Sheffield, England
Tyler Wilkes, Tampa

Florida Gulf Coast

Austin Cherichella, Orlando

Florida Institute of Technology

Merlin Dohm, Berlin, Germany

Franklin and Marshall

Harrison Silva, Towson, Maryland

Georgia Southern

Lindsey Cordell Rome, Georgia
Luke Dasher, Macon, Georgia

Georgia Southwestern State 

Payne Sells, Perry, Georgia

Georgia State

Elliot Anger, France

Georgia Tech

Aidan Kramer, Oviedo, Florida
Adam Bratton, Newburgh, Indiana
Christo Lamprecht, George, South Africa

Gonzaga

Jace Minni, Delta, BC, Canada
Andrew Reinhardt, Portland

High Point University

William Phipps, Florence, South Carolina

Illinois

Piercen Hunt, Hartland, Wisconsin

Illinois State

Jack Paeglow, Dekalb, Illinois
Will Troy, Naperville, Illinois

Indiana

Drew Salyers, Howard, Ohio
Clay Merchent, Noblesville, Indiana
Robbie Bender III, Louisville, Kentucky

Jacksonville State

Alessandro Lamarca, Zug, Switzerland

James Madison

Alexandre D’Aurelle de Paladines, Paris, France
Sigurður Blumenstein, Reykjavik, Iceland

Kansas State

Cooper Schultz, Wichita, Kansas
Luke O’Neill, Ireland

Lipscomb

Jack Morris, Franklin, Tennessee

Louisiana-Monroe

Mikkel Schmitt, Randers, Denmark
Cody Winkler, McKinney, Texas
Liam Duncan, NMJC, Kirkcaldy, Scotland

LSU

Nicholas Arcement, Thibodaux, Louisiana
Hugo Aguilar Puertes, Valencia, Spain
Drew Doyle, Louisville, Kentucky

Loyola University (Maryland)

Michael Crowley, Timonium, Maryland

Memphis

Tyran Snyders, South Africa
Esteban Vazquez, Spain
Bhavneet Sohal, Australia

Michigan

Will Anderson, Portage, Michigan
Ben Hoagland, Evansville, Indiana
Jack O’Donnell, Cohasset, Massachusetts

Michigan State

Tyler Eedy, West Branch, Michigan
August Meekhof, Coopersville, Michigan

Minnesota

Alex Eickhoff, Hillsboro, Illinois
Ben Warian, Stillwater, Minnesota

Missouri

Dawson Meek, Ozark, Missouri
Saku Tuusa, Salo, Finland

Nevada

Jack Steck, San Jose, California

New Mexico

Matthew Watkins, Rockwall, Texas

North Carolina

Peter Fountain, Raleigh, North Carolina
Ryan Smith, Carlsbad, California

North Carolina State

Nicholas Mathews, Mebane, North Carolina

North Carolina-Wilmington

Sander Akeren, Oslo, Norway
Walker Isley, Oak Island, North Carolina

North Dakota State

Gavin Cronkhite, Lakeville, Minnesota
Jack Johnson, Chaska, Minnesota

North Florida

Jason Duff, Elkton, Florida
Nick Gabrelcik, Trinity, Florida
Robbie Higgins, Sarasota, Florida

Notre Dame

Tucker Clark, Scottsdale, Arizona
Angelo Marcon, San Francisco
Stewart Slayden, Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida

Ohio State

Maxwell Moldovan, Uniontown, Ohio
Adam Wallin, Timmele, Sweden

Oklahoma

Ben Lorenz, Peoria, Arizona
Jaxon Dowell, Edmond, Oklahoma
Stephen Campbell Jr., Richmond, Texas

Ottawa – Arizona

Gautam Potdukhe – Delhi, India

Pepperdine

Caden Fiorini, San Diego

Purdue – Fort Wayne

Reece Compton, Floyd’s Knobs, Indiana
Jadden Ousley, Monticello, Indiana

Rhode Island

Evan Paquette, Grapevine, Texas

Rochester

Junfan “Kerry” Wang, Shandong, China

Rutgers

Rhett Sellers, Longview, Texas

San Diego State

Jack Heath, Charlotte
Jackson Moss, San Diego
Liam Koeneke, San Diego
Skyler Ngo, Las Vegas
Cole Thompson, Las Vegas

SMU

Nathan Petronzio, Bee Cave, Texas

South Carolina

Liam Shinn, Norcross, Georgia
Jason Quinlan, Cumming, Georgia

South Carlina – Aiken

Gage Weeks, Augusta, Georgia

Stetson

Matthew Feste, Marietta, Georgia

Southern California

Ethan Chung, Murrieta, California

Southern Illinois 

Justin Wingerter, Olathe, Kansas

St. Francis College

Hank Schaefer, Orlando

St. Joseph’s University

Austin Steckler, Glen Arm, Maryland

Stanford

Jake Beber-Frankel, Miami
Michael Thorbjornsen, Wellesley, Massachusetts
Karl Vilips, Wesley Chapel, Florida

Tampa

Nathan Piatt, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

TCU

Brandon Massey

Texas A&M

Michael Heidelbaugh, Dallas
Daniel Rodrigues, Portugal
Vishnu Sadagopan, Pearland, Texas

Texas A&M International

Hunter McDonough

Texas State

T. Payne Johnson, Shreveport, Louisiana

Texas Tech

Baard Skogen, Sveio, Norway
Brian Boles, Lubbock, Texas
James Roller, Jenks, Oklahoma

Troy

Jarrod Johnson, Tucson, Arizona

UAB

Price Brown, Mobile, Alabama
Garrison Guthrie, Auburn, Alabama

UCLA

Ty Griggs, Manteca, California

UC Santa Barbara

Brian Arnold, San Marino, California

UNC Greensboro

Randall Hudson, New Bern, North Carolina
Tommy Lamb, Raleigh, North Carolina
Parker Truesdale, Canton, North Carolina

UNLV

Ben Sawaia, Henderson, Nevada

UTSA

Jack Wehman, Austin, Texas
Reed Foster, McKinney Texas

Valparaiso

Alex Heck, Greenwood, Indiana

Vanderbilt

Cole Sherwood, Austin, Texas
Jansesn Preston, Lexington, Kentucky

VCU

Mikkel Antonsen, Norway

Virginia

Jaron Leasure, Nashville
George Duangmanee, Fairfax, Virginia

Virginia Tech

Charlie Hanson, Richmond, Virginia
Kobe Valociek, Peoria, Arizona

Wake Forest

BJ Rogillio, Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Virginia
Clay Stirsman, Carmel, Indiana

Washington State

Jaden Cantafio, Tustin, California

Wayne State

Haydon Chapman, Marshall, Michigan

Western Kentucky University

Connery Meyer, Marietta, Georgia

West Virginia

Jackson Davenport, Austin, Texas
Olivier Ménard, Canada
Will Stakel, Peachtree Corners, Georgia

Winthrop

Austin Mosher, Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina

Latest

More Golfweek
Home